Indicator
Time2013201420152016201720182019
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan5.1744.9814.8024.6354.477....
Albania1.71.711.7141.7131.71....
Algeria2.9242.892.8392.7762.709....
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola5.925.8415.7665.6945.623....
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda2.0892.0762.0632.0512.04....
Argentina2.3352.3222.3082.2932.277....
Armenia1.6481.6341.6221.6121.604....
Aruba1.7961.81.8011.81.798....
Australia1.8551.8261.8141.7521.765....
Austria1.441.461.491.531.53....
Azerbaijan1.981.971.941.91.9....
Bahamas1.8081.7921.7781.7671.758....
Bahrain2.0982.0782.0562.0332.009....
Bangladesh2.1992.1652.1332.1042.076....
Barbados1.7911.7941.7961.7971.799....
Belarus1.6681.6961.7241.7331.541....
Belgium1.761.741.71.681.68....
Belize2.612.5782.5442.512.475....
Benin5.1835.1175.0484.9774.906....
Bermuda1.631.631.621.611.61....
Bhutan2.1772.1282.0862.0512.02....
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)3.0172.9662.9212.8782.839....
Bosnia and Herzegovina1.3221.3321.3451.361.375....
Botswana2.8422.8122.7742.732.683....
Brazil1.7651.7531.741.7261.711....
British Virgin Islands..............
Brunei Darussalam1.8841.8881.8841.8741.861....
Bulgaria1.481.531.531.541.54....
Burkina Faso5.6075.5215.4365.3535.271....
Burundi5.9625.8695.7815.6975.615....
Cambodia2.6822.6342.5942.562.53....
Cameroon4.9174.8484.7784.7084.639....
Canada1.5871.58181.5631.54331.4961....
Cabo Verde2.472.4192.3742.3342.299....
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic5.0675.0064.944.8694.796....
Chad6.2636.1556.055.9475.846....
Channel Islands1.4591.4651.4721.4781.483....
Chile1.8151.7981.7851.7741.766....
China1.6041.611.6171.6241.631....
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region1.1251.2351.1961.2051.125....
China, Macao Special Administrative Region1.2051.2451.281.3111.338....
Colombia1.9211.8971.8741.8531.834....
Comoros4.5614.4914.424.3474.275....
Congo4.834.7784.7214.6614.599....
Cook Islands..............
Costa Rica1.8411.8191.81.7831.768....
Côte d'Ivoire5.1015.0394.9764.9114.846....
Croatia1.461.461.41.421.42....
Cuba1.7021.7131.721.7221.722....
Curaçao2.121.91.71.5....
Cyprus1.3731.361.351.3431.338....
Czechia1.461.531.571.631.63....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea1.9451.9331.9211.911.899....
Democratic Republic of the Congo6.3636.2866.2026.1126.018....
Denmark1.671.691.711.791.79....
Djibouti3.0552.9822.9132.8472.785....
Dominica..............
Dominican Republic2.512.4812.4512.4222.392....
Ecuador2.5712.5422.5142.4862.458....
Egypt3.3353.3363.3113.2653.21....
El Salvador2.1552.1262.1012.0792.058....
Equatorial Guinea4.9524.8644.7754.6874.599....
Eritrea4.3634.2854.2084.1334.061....
Estonia1.521.541.581.61.6....
Eswatini3.2763.2043.1413.0843.033....
Ethiopia4.5564.4374.3174.1984.081....
Faeroe Islands2.52.62.42.62.5....
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji2.592.5652.5412.5162.493....
Finland1.751.711.651.571.57....
France1.992.011.961.921.92....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia2.0592.0442.0282.0131.997....
Gabon3.9633.913.853.7863.72....
Gambia5.5955.5445.4885.4255.358....
Georgia1.9962.0032.0031.9961.986....
Germany1.421.471.51.591.57....
Ghana4.1464.0964.0423.9843.926....
Gibraltar..............
Greece1.291.31.331.381.38....
Greenland2.0772.0372.0122.09....
Grenada2.1712.1482.1262.1042.083....
Guadeloupe..............
Guam2.4062.3862.3672.3472.328....
Guatemala3.1513.0893.0292.9732.92....
Guinea5.0945.0144.9344.8554.777....
Guinea-Bissau4.8554.7844.714.6334.556....
Guyana2.5822.5592.5342.512.485....
Haiti3.0983.0332.9732.9192.868....
Holy See..............
Honduras2.6212.5592.5072.4622.423....
Hungary1.351.441.451.531.53....
Iceland1.931.931.81.741.74....
India2.4252.3842.3522.3262.304....
Indonesia2.4362.4142.3892.3632.336....
Iran (Islamic Republic of)1.7271.7081.6861.6611.636....
Iraq4.5154.4764.4274.374.309....
Ireland1.931.891.851.811.81....
Isle of Man..............
Israel3.033.083.093.113.11....
Italy1.391.371.351.341.34....
Jamaica2.0722.0472.0262.0091.993....
Japan1.431.421.451.441.43....
Jordan3.563.5063.4453.3783.309....
Kazakhstan2.642.742.732.732.73....
Kenya4.0723.9893.9173.8523.793....
Kiribati3.7663.7313.6933.6513.609....
Kuwait2.0462.0111.9861.971.96....
Kyrgyzstan3.13.23.23.13....
Lao People's Democratic Republic2.8952.8232.7582.6982.643....
Latvia1.521.651.71.741.74....
Lebanon1.6961.7131.721.7191.713....
Lesotho3.2223.1863.1433.0943.044....
Liberia4.7944.7214.654.5814.513....
Libya2.3722.3452.3122.2742.235....
Liechtenstein1.451.591.41.611.61....
Lithuania1.591.631.71.691.69....
Luxembourg1.551.51.471.411.41....
Madagascar4.374.3034.2414.1844.129....
Malawi4.8564.744.6464.5714.505....
Malaysia2.0922.0742.0562.0372.019....
Maldives2.1912.1652.1322.0932.052....
Mali6.3156.2316.1456.0575.968....
Malta1.361.381.371.371.37....
Marshall Islands..............
Martinique..............
Mauritania4.8484.7944.7364.6744.612....
Mauritius1.441.431.361.41.44....
Mayotte..............
Mexico2.272.2432.2152.1842.153....
Micronesia (Federated States of)3.2943.2433.1943.1453.098....
Monaco..............
Mongolia2.8052.8112.7932.7572.713....
Montenegro1.7061.691.6771.6671.658....
Montserrat..............
Morocco2.5742.5552.5262.4912.454....
Mozambique5.4215.3655.3055.2435.179....
Myanmar2.2862.2562.232.2072.187....
Namibia3.563.5223.4733.4153.354....
Nauru..............
Nepal2.2912.2182.1622.1182.083....
Netherlands1.681.711.661.661.66....
New Caledonia2.192.172.062.081.97....
New Zealand2.011.921.991.871.81....
Nicaragua2.32.2642.2312.22.171....
Niger7.3817.3387.297.2397.184....
Nigeria5.7095.6535.5915.5265.457....
Niue..............
North Macedonia1.5011.5131.5241.5331.542....
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway1.781.751.721.711.71....
Oman2.8462.7992.7372.6662.592....
Pakistan3.6823.6173.553.4813.414....
Palau....2.21........
Palestine4.2124.1434.0754.0083.942....
Panama2.5852.5652.5412.5142.487....
Papua New Guinea3.8133.7593.7073.6583.61....
Paraguay2.5812.5422.5092.482.453....
Peru2.4812.4562.4292.42.37....
Philippines3.0282.9922.9582.9252.894....
Poland1.291.321.321.391.39....
Portugal1.211.231.311.361.36....
Puerto Rico1.471.4321.33651.24251.101....
Qatar1.9721.951.9291.9071.886....
Republic of Korea1.1871.2051.2391.1721.052....
Republic of Moldova1.2631.2561.2481.2411.234....
Réunion..............
Romania1.461.561.581.641.64....
Russian Federation1.7071.751.7771.7621.762....
Rwanda4.1584.0583.9673.8853.809....
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis..............
Saint Lucia1.4951.4821.4711.4591.448....
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1.9981.9751.9531.9311.911....
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)1.811.811.811.811.81....
Samoa4.1484.0864.0293.9763.926....
San Marino..............
Sao Tome and Principe4.6354.5784.5184.4564.394....
Saudi Arabia2.7012.6352.5792.5322.491....
Senegal4.9594.9044.844.7694.695....
Serbia1.431.461.461.461.46....
Seychelles2.372.342.412.783.63....
Sierra Leone4.7934.6724.5614.4574.359....
Singapore1.191.251.241.21.16....
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia1.341.371.41.481.48....
Slovenia1.551.581.571.581.58....
Solomon Islands4.0323.9683.9073.853.795....
Somalia6.5646.4646.3656.2676.171....
South Africa2.5332.512.4852.4582.43....
South Sudan5.1095.0224.9384.8554.774....
Spain1.271.321.331.341.34....
Sri Lanka2.1092.0832.0632.0462.032....
Sudan4.7154.6564.5954.5324.469....
Suriname2.4452.4212.3962.3722.348....
Sweden1.891.881.851.851.85....
Switzerland1.521.541.541.541.54....
Syrian Arab Republic3.0653.0162.9662.9162.865....
Tajikistan3.4723.4423.4043.363.313....
Thailand1.5241.5121.4981.4821.467....
Timor-Leste5.8595.7375.6185.5035.391....
Togo4.6564.5864.5174.454.384....
Tokelau..............
Tonga3.7683.7223.6783.6363.595....
Trinidad and Tobago1.7891.7781.7661.7521.739....
Tunisia2.2312.2342.2232.2012.175....
Turkey2.1082.092.0722.0532.034....
Turkmenistan2.9582.9562.9312.8882.836....
Turks and Caicos Islands..............
Tuvalu..............
Uganda5.8695.7755.6825.5915.5....
Ukraine1.5061.4981.5061.4661.374....
United Arab Emirates1.8011.7831.7651.7481.731....
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland1.831.811.81.791.79....
United Republic of Tanzania5.2155.1465.0795.0164.953....
United States of America1.85751.86251.84351.82051.7655....
United States Virgin Islands2.072.092.112.092.08....
Uruguay2.0332.0192.0071.9951.984....
Uzbekistan2.352.4572.4912.4552.455....
Vanuatu3.3833.3483.3123.2753.239....
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)2.3912.3662.3412.3172.294....
Viet Nam1.9591.961.9581.9541.95....
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen4.3274.2154.1043.9953.889....
Zambia5.1715.1045.0414.9814.925....
Zimbabwe3.9573.9033.8363.763.682....
Data extracted on 11 Nov 2019 18:51 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information