IndicatorInformation on item
Time2012201320142015201620172018
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Åland Islands..............
Albania85.79....89.49......
Algeria..............
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola........
(65.64
....
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda....85.0496.13..87.12..
Argentina95.1696.3299.3099.3799.42....
Armenia..............
Aruba..98.8399.99........
Australia75.4880.5083.2187.0390.6387.39..
Austria97.5595.8197.1096.9199.0299.93..
Azerbaijan
(+32.63
(+32.25
(+26.99
(+27.61
(+24.94
(+61.29
..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain72.3175.7981.5382.3282.9376.83..
Bangladesh..............
Barbados....93.8494.8183.0089.75..
Belarus96.5798.9898.7298.2398.5197.17..
Belgium99.6599.9099.6699.1899.74....
Belize84.0889.1692.6084.1085.1483.89..
Benin61.59......87.97....
Bermuda60.55............
Bhutan..............
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)77.1280.8383.5286.1192.1091.83..
Bosnia and Herzegovina..............
Botswana29.54
(28.29
(33.83
........
Brazil
(+91.15
(+89.55
(+92.25
(+90.87
(+97.45
....
British Virgin Islands....
(+100.00
(+91.71
(+84.17
....
Brunei Darussalam99.9398.0699.6697.5689.9695.06..
Bulgaria92.9992.2392.8692.7995.39....
Burkina Faso..9.629.499.4113.3616.61..
Burundi..........42.31..
Cambodia43.01............
Cameroon44.14..48.7851.7650.5846.03..
Canada..............
Cabo Verde76.6878.0176.6776.1380.7979.75..
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic..............
Chad......8.6810.18....
Channel Islands..............
Chile89.4291.6295.1795.7297.4997.14..
China..............
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
(99.63
(99.95
(99.85
(98.92
(99.90
(99.52
..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region98.5698.6597.9292.3092.3793.75..
Colombia
(85.32
86.1886.16....87.42..
Comoros..........39.42..
Congo21.64............
Cook Islands..
(+98.73
(+95.36
(+94.34
(+99.14
....
Costa Rica91.8992.6393.4193.4189.21....
Côte d'Ivoire..19.6418.84..21.2021.95..
Croatia98.4595.3094.9196.6895.38....
Cuba....99.3199.8299.9299.75..
Curaçao..............
Cyprus
(+95.23
(+97.19
(+92.31
(+94.59
......
Czechia91.4794.5595.3693.6891.80....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo..............
Denmark99.7399.2097.5696.0897.75....
Djibouti........10.617.069.17
Dominica......70.77......
Dominican Republic
(+72.02
(+77.64
(+80.56
(+85.96
(+85.04
(+87.40
..
Ecuador94.3598.4598.7498.1697.78....
Egypt
(34.95
..40.00..39.6338.06..
El Salvador81.3382.0986.6983.6782.2081.33..
Equatorial Guinea......43.88......
Eritrea30.0417.1115.7516.20..17.29..
Estonia92.0591.5293.8493.0391.23....
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia
(25.08
..35.1638.00......
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland99.4399.6597.9597.5698.58....
France
(+99.74
(+99.72
(+99.94
(+99.73
(+99.98
....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia..............
Georgia..............
Germany..............
Ghana..85.96......80.8689.33
Gibraltar..............
Greece93.5990.35
(92.10
(93.84
88.51....
Greenland..............
Grenada........82.4184.42..
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala
(76.42
75.8577.7380.2678.1281.21..
Guernsey..............
Guinea..37.8141.74..41.16....
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana91.71............
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras..75.1283.0676.1780.1981.55..
Hungary95.14....93.7691.48....
Iceland97.2594.4397.7199.7898.77....
India..............
Indonesia..99.82
(98.70
..96.3696.79..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)..36.1438.0346.9348.94....
Iraq..............
Ireland
(+97.79
(+98.44
(+97.51
(+96.52
(+97.93
....
Isle of Man..............
Israel99.8899.8799.4899.4799.6899.09..
Italy99.0098.7499.2498.4597.70....
Jamaica..99.9496.0996.3897.8696.48..
Japan..............
Jersey..............
Jordan..............
Kazakhstan..........72.8863.85
Kenya..............
Kiribati..............
Kuwait93.5488.5283.75..79.4976.13..
Kyrgyzstan64.7465.6367.6769.4872.4595.37..
Lao People's Democratic Republic42.9348.2652.7555.2161.1363.08..
Latvia
(+97.35
(+97.02
(+97.05
(+96.80
(+97.12
(+98.09
..
Lebanon98.0197.4797.0893.5690.6695.95..
Lesotho..40.0433.3838.0235.98....
Liberia....87.9984.2588.09....
Libya..............
Liechtenstein
(+98.19
..
(+99.59
(+98.14
(+99.98
....
Lithuania
(+99.73
(+96.13
(+96.99
(+98.16
(+99.23
....
Luxembourg98.2898.0199.2099.0499.45....
Madagascar..............
Malawi..............
Malaysia95.0493.0496.3998.60......
Maldives......93.2798.3798.49..
Mali..43.1444.2843.4445.8450.12..
Malta99.3099.0399.5897.1697.80....
Marshall Islands......64.9365.58....
Martinique..............
Mauritania..............
Mauritius98.3098.2394.8095.0494.0490.67..
Mayotte..............
Mexico98.7298.8999.1299.3699.4299.34..
Micronesia (Federated States of)......76.42......
Monaco..............
Mongolia89.4295.9099.4693.0291.4596.03..
Montenegro49.66....65.8162.6068.61..
Montserrat..............
Morocco64.29
(66.93
(70.64
(52.29
(46.63
(54.12
..
Mozambique..............
Myanmar..............
Namibia..67.48......66.84..
Nauru
(+80.66
......
(+74.79
....
Nepal86.74
(77.91
83.4880.4783.5084.90..
Netherlands94.10
(94.34
(98.39
99.5499.16....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand....91.4893.3491.8396.16..
Nicaragua..............
Niger20.3324.37....22.0421.85..
Nigeria..............
Niue......
(+55.67
......
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia36.1338.2539.8744.44......
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway99.7298.6999.3699.7397.8596.36..
Oman56.7672.4479.6381.2786.3483.13..
Pakistan..............
Palau....
(+90.42
........
Palestine47.1652.1556.7464.68..62.28..
Panama80.1580.9279.5978.88
(73.03
....
Papua New Guinea........73.52....
Paraguay78.04......70.85....
Peru85.3293.9498.6599.3797.9795.8096.87
Philippines......84.5979.64....
Pitcairn..............
Poland97.7588.9098.6099.5099.69....
Portugal97.2695.2397.5895.9299.53....
Puerto Rico82.7982.7551.8354.0450.86....
Qatar..80.9486.0390.8492.8092.87..
Republic of Korea..97.8493.5190.8196.36....
Republic of Moldova
(+91.27
(+93.15
(+96.60
(+95.50
(+93.29
(+94.42
..
Réunion..............
Romania98.58....90.5288.01....
Russian Federation83.0984.7389.4995.3396.40....
Rwanda........39.5141.85..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis..............
Saint Lucia81.8393.8998.1594.4599.4795.95..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines..99.7684.7291.1190.3294.04..
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa24.78..29.4830.4631.7436.90..
San Marino
(+94.50
............
Sao Tome and Principe..
(48.18
46.3854.01......
Saudi Arabia..14.7115.1937.63..
(47.52
..
Senegal16.0215.7817.7817.42
(20.06
18.69..
Serbia..
(+99.66
(+98.50
(+96.27
(+93.45
(+96.84
..
Seychelles..
(96.71
96.5697.4296.5198.42..
Sierra Leone34.93....32.8029.6536.32..
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia82.4880.9882.4684.4081.82....
Slovenia94.2792.9296.1993.9995.20....
Solomon Islands..59.5062.7265.39......
Somalia..............
South Africa..............
South Sudan......
(18.89
......
Spain..98.6299.8296.7996.01....
Sri Lanka..............
Sudan..............
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname86.2691.6294.6497.6497.4191.47..
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden97.5598.3397.9898.1498.57....
Switzerland99.8199.9599.6799.5099.75....
Syrian Arab Republic59.7438.55..........
Tajikistan10.7710.239.9611.2014.0212.50..
Thailand....99.5495.66..96.97..
Timor-Leste..47.9850.2359.2657.3233.13..
Togo..............
Tokelau........
(+88.44
....
Tonga..............
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia..............
Turkey..73.0169.8368.6065.53....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands..............
Tuvalu......
(+96.28
(+96.96
....
Uganda..............
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates
(+89.69
(88.31
..........
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland99.9997.4099.7497.6599.88....
United Republic of Tanzania47.3945.53....
(43.43
51.72..
United States of America
(+92.55
(+90.02
(+90.33
(+91.04
(+91.20
....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay..96.0496.5296.8897.34....
Uzbekistan32.6933.1829.9931.1930.0036.90..
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)76.3879.4689.4292.4585.0982.48..
Viet Nam90.51..97.0298.74..99.31..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen..4.32..........
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe
(40.77
36.45..........
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
Sustainable Development Goal RegionsWorld
(65.26
(65.64
(66.90
(67.75
(68.39
(68.90
..
Landlocked Developing Countries
(39.26
(41.88
(41.92
(42.74
(43.61
(45.74
..
Least Developed Countries
(40.37
(41.75
(42.08
(42.69
(43.38
....
Small Island Developing States
(77.40
(78.39
(78.52
(79.90
(79.70
(78.87
..
Africa (Sub-Saharan)
(38.72
(40.54
(40.75
(41.58
(42.28
....
Western Asia and Northern Africa
(49.39
(49.61
(50.60
(51.10
(51.31
(52.24
..
Africa (Northern)
(54.00
(56.21
(58.72
(56.75
(56.35
(56.59
..
Asia (Western)
(45.15
43.53
(43.13
(45.85
(46.57
(48.05
..
Asia (Central and Southern)..............
Asia (Central)49.0149.7448.7748.8948.3455.61..
Asia (Southern)..............
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)..
(86.08
(87.42
(87.98
(87.62
(87.10
..
Asia (Eastern)..............
Asia (South-eastern)
(86.97
(88.86
90.60
(91.68
90.5490.80..
Latin America and the Caribbean89.7290.2892.6092.6293.90
(94.56
..
Oceania
(73.62
(76.74
78.5980.9782.83
(83.04
..
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)77.6882.2184.6388.1090.83
(90.83
..
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)......
(70.32
70.91
(71.48
..
Northern America and Europe93.6992.4993.9394.5994.80
(95.32
..
Europe94.1293.5995.6196.2396.46
(96.39
..
Northern America 92.9790.6190.9891.6291.81
(93.41
..
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
UIS RegionsWorld
(65.26
(65.64
(66.90
(67.75
(68.39
(68.90
..
Arab States
(44.86
(45.14
(47.07
(47.89
(48.74
(49.03
..
Central and Eastern Europe
(83.71
83.6285.2986.9586.19
(87.55
..
Central Asia49.1250.0548.7548.8247.9857.83..
East Asia and the Pacific
(83.75
(85.87
(87.21
(87.83
(87.51
(86.99
..
Latin America and the Caribbean89.7290.2892.6092.6293.90
(94.56
..
North America and Western Europe95.7894.3395.0294.9595.21
(95.33
..
South and West Asia..............
Sub-Saharan Africa
(38.67
(40.50
(40.70
(41.53
(42.22
....
Small Island Developing States
(77.18
(78.21
(79.61
(80.93
80.76
(79.90
..
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
World Bank Income GroupsLow income countries
(38.37
(39.31
(39.53
(40.11
(40.84
(42.26
..
Lower middle income countries..............
Middle income countries..............
Upper middle income countries
(79.44
(80.62
(81.95
(82.63
(82.84
(83.14
..
High income countries90.7990.3691.1291.9192.83
(92.83
..
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 21 Jul 2019 09:45 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information