IndicatorInformation on item
Time2011201220132014201520162017
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Åland Islands..............
Albania78.9385.79....89.49....
Algeria..............
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola..............
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda......85.0496.13....
Argentina95.4995.1696.3299.3099.37....
Armenia..............
Aruba....98.8399.99......
Australia67.7775.4880.5083.2187.0390.63..
Austria..............
Azerbaijan
(+31.98
(+32.63
(+32.25
(+26.99
(+27.61
(+24.94
..
Bahamas..........37.68..
Bahrain77.3372.3175.7981.5382.3282.93..
Bangladesh
(+59.68
............
Barbados
(+84.58
....93.8494.8183.00..
Belarus92.9996.5798.9898.7298.2398.51..
Belgium99.9399.6599.9099.6699.18....
Belize81.8984.0889.1692.6084.1085.14..
Benin68.1661.59..........
Bermuda52.8060.55..........
Bhutan..............
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)77.7077.1280.8383.5286.1192.10..
Bosnia and Herzegovina..............
Botswana..29.54
(28.29
(33.83
......
Brazil
(+90.56
(+89.89
(+88.21
(+94.46
(+92.68
....
British Virgin Islands
(+98.45
....
(+100.00
(+91.71
....
Brunei Darussalam98.9399.9398.0699.6697.5689.96..
Bulgaria94.5192.9992.2392.8692.7995.39..
Burkina Faso2.29..9.629.499.4113.36..
Burundi..............
Cambodia..43.01..........
Cameroon
(41.01
44.14..48.7851.7650.58..
Canada..............
Cabo Verde78.8076.6878.0176.6776.1380.79..
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic6.37............
Chad..............
Channel Islands..............
Chile86.1389.4291.6295.1795.7297.49..
China..............
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region..
(99.63
(99.95
(99.85
(98.92
(99.90
..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region94.5198.5698.6597.9292.3092.37..
Colombia
(83.88
(85.32
86.1886.16..84.17..
Comoros......49.61......
Congo..21.64..........
Cook Islands....
(+98.73
(+95.36
(+94.34
(+99.14
..
Costa Rica93.5291.8992.6393.4193.4189.21..
Côte d'Ivoire....19.6418.84..21.20..
Croatia93.8598.4595.3094.9196.6895.38..
Cuba95.0088.9190.1899.3199.82....
Curaçao..............
Cyprus
(+97.26
(+95.23
(+97.19
(+92.31
(+94.59
....
Czechia..............
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo..............
Denmark99.4399.7399.2097.5696.0897.75..
Djibouti6.92........10.617.06
Dominica........70.77....
Dominican Republic70.2566.5271.4573.5078.1577.12..
Ecuador89.7595.3094.3598.4598.7498.1697.78
Egypt
(29.58
(34.95
..40.00..39.63..
El Salvador84.3481.3382.0986.6983.6782.20..
Equatorial Guinea53.82......43.88....
Eritrea28.6230.0417.1115.7516.20....
Estonia91.6492.0591.5293.8493.03....
Ethiopia
(6.31
(25.08
..35.1638.00....
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland99.4299.4399.6597.9597.5698.58..
France99.6299.6499.6399.8799.76....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia..............
Georgia..............
Germany..............
Ghana....85.9698.93....80.86
Gibraltar..............
Greece93.5393.5990.3592.1093.84....
Greenland..............
Grenada..........82.41..
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala
(81.12
(76.42
75.8577.7380.2678.12..
Guernsey..............
Guinea30.42..37.8141.74......
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana88.3791.71..........
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras....75.1283.0676.1780.19..
Hungary92.6295.14....93.7691.48..
Iceland95.6597.2594.4397.7199.78....
India..............
Indonesia....99.82
(98.70
..96.36..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)....36.1438.0346.93....
Iraq..............
Ireland..96.3496.0993.6691.41....
Isle of Man..............
Israel99.7699.8899.8799.4899.4799.68..
Italy98.6799.0098.7499.2498.45....
Jamaica....99.9496.0996.3897.86..
Japan92.4290.4093.2592.7291.11....
Jersey..............
Jordan..............
Kazakhstan99.2098.7699.0198.9794.6490.4072.88
Kenya..............
Kiribati..............
Kuwait..93.5488.5283.75..79.49..
Kyrgyzstan56.2764.7465.6367.6769.4872.45..
Lao People's Democratic Republic37.7842.9348.2652.7555.2161.13..
Latvia91.9693.9994.7297.6099.71....
Lebanon97.6298.0197.4797.0893.5690.66..
Lesotho....40.0433.3838.0235.98..
Liberia......87.9984.25....
Libya..............
Liechtenstein
(+98.94
(+98.19
..
(+99.59
(+98.14
(+99.98
..
Lithuania99.9199.8495.0795.1599.6099.99..
Luxembourg95.1998.2898.0199.2099.04....
Madagascar..............
Malawi..............
Malaysia..95.0493.0496.3998.6086.25..
Maldives........93.2798.37..
Mali51.81..43.1444.2843.4445.84..
Malta99.6399.3099.0399.5897.1697.80..
Marshall Islands........64.9365.58..
Martinique..............
Mauritania..............
Mauritius90.5198.3098.2394.8095.0494.04..
Mayotte..............
Mexico98.6898.7298.8999.1299.3699.42..
Micronesia (Federated States of)........76.42....
Monaco..............
Mongolia97.3889.42....93.0291.45..
Montenegro..49.66....65.8162.60..
Montserrat..............
Morocco65.3364.2966.9370.64
(52.29
(46.63
..
Mozambique..............
Myanmar..............
Namibia....67.48........
Nauru..
(+80.66
......
(+74.79
..
Nepal77.6286.74
(77.91
83.4880.4783.5084.90
Netherlands93.5194.10
(94.34
(98.39
99.5499.16..
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand......91.4893.34....
Nicaragua..............
Niger21.7620.3324.37....22.04..
Nigeria..............
Niue........
(+55.67
....
Norfolk Island..............
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway98.8799.7298.6999.3699.7397.85..
Oman57.0656.7672.4479.6381.2786.34..
Pakistan..............
Palau......
(+90.42
......
Palestine52.2447.1652.1556.7464.68....
Panama76.7880.1580.9279.5978.88....
Papua New Guinea..............
Paraguay..78.04..........
Peru89.4585.3293.9498.6599.3797.97..
Philippines........84.59....
Pitcairn..............
Poland95.7697.7588.9098.6099.5099.69..
Portugal98.8197.2695.2397.5895.9299.53..
Puerto Rico97.2782.7982.7551.8354.04....
Qatar....80.9486.0390.8492.80..
Republic of Korea....97.8193.9390.81....
Republic of Moldova
(+92.08
(+91.27
(+93.15
(+96.60
(+95.50
....
Réunion..............
Romania97.6098.58....90.5288.01..
Russian Federation88.8483.0984.7389.4995.3396.40..
Rwanda..........39.51..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis..............
Saint Lucia74.2481.8393.8998.1594.4599.47..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines....99.7684.7291.1190.32..
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa28.3724.78..29.4830.4631.74..
San Marino
(+85.99
(+94.50
..........
Sao Tome and Principe....
(48.18
46.3854.01....
Saudi Arabia....14.7115.1937.6350.07..
Senegal15.3016.0215.7817.7817.42
(20.06
..
Serbia....
(+99.66
(+98.50
(+96.27
(+93.45
..
Seychelles97.96..
(96.71
96.5697.4296.51..
Sierra Leone..34.93....32.8029.65..
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia..............
Slovenia91.3094.2792.9296.1993.99....
Solomon Islands....59.5062.7265.39....
Somalia..............
South Africa..............
South Sudan
(20.08
......
(18.89
....
Spain....98.6299.8296.7996.01..
Sri Lanka..............
Sudan..............
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname81.7286.2691.6294.6497.6497.41..
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Swaziland
(16.98
............
Sweden98.4797.5598.3397.9898.14....
Switzerland98.8699.8199.9599.6699.5099.75..
Syrian Arab Republic61.7559.7438.55........
Tajikistan9.5410.7710.239.9611.2014.0212.50
Thailand
(99.77
....99.5495.66....
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia..36.1338.2539.8744.44....
Timor-Leste....47.9850.2359.2657.32..
Togo..............
Tokelau..........
(+88.44
..
Tonga..............
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia..............
Turkey....73.0169.8368.60....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands..............
Tuvalu........
(+96.28
....
Uganda..............
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates92.45
(+89.69
(88.31
........
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland99.6399.9997.4099.7497.65....
United Republic of Tanzania..47.3545.53
(45.00
......
United States of America90.8491.2289.2988.5786.76....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay....96.0496.5296.88....
Uzbekistan32.9132.6933.1829.9931.1930.0036.90
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)76.9576.3879.4689.4292.4585.09..
Viet Nam93.0190.51..97.0298.7489.57..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen....4.32........
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe..
(40.77
36.45........
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
Sustainable Development Goal RegionsWorld
(65.39
(67.19
(67.47
(68.78
(69.45
(69.73
..
Landlocked Developing Countries
(34.46
(39.66
(42.19
(42.20
(42.98
(43.79
..
Least Developed Countries
(40.29
(43.13
(44.15
(44.24
(44.61
....
Small Island Developing States
(79.56
(78.03
(79.29
(79.33
(80.65
(80.09
..
Africa (Sub-Saharan)
(35.12
(38.05
(39.65
(40.17
(40.77
....
Western Asia and Northern Africa
(47.80
(49.39
(49.60
(50.60
(50.83
(51.78
..
Africa (Northern)
(50.65
(54.00
(56.21
(58.72
(56.45
(56.36
..
Asia (Western)
(45.18
(45.15
43.52
(43.12
(45.61
(47.47
..
Asia (Central and Southern)..............
Asia (Central)47.8749.0149.6848.6948.8948.34..
Asia (Southern)..............
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)....
(86.07
(87.43
(87.98
(86.02
..
Asia (Eastern)..............
Asia (South-eastern)
(85.33
(86.97
(88.86
90.60
(91.68
89.47..
Latin America and the Caribbean89.9189.3489.9493.2493.09
(94.70
..
Oceania
(70.97
(75.19
(78.09
79.7081.95
(83.26
..
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)70.8777.6882.2184.6388.1090.94..
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)..............
Northern America and Europe93.3293.1692.1493.2093.03
(93.00
..
Europe94.5394.0193.4595.4696.13
(96.24
..
Northern America 91.3191.7389.9389.3387.65
(87.36
..
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
UIS RegionsWorld
(65.39
(67.19
(67.47
(68.78
(69.45
(69.73
..
Arab States
(42.93
(44.86
(45.14
(47.07
(47.56
(48.75
..
Central and Eastern Europe
(84.80
(83.63
83.4485.1686.93
(87.40
..
Central Asia48.2749.1249.8048.4048.8247.98..
East Asia and the Pacific..
(83.78
(85.90
(87.26
(87.85
(85.95
..
Latin America and the Caribbean89.9089.3489.9493.2493.09
(94.70
..
North America and Western Europe94.6495.1093.9594.1092.82
(92.64
..
South and West Asia..............
Sub-Saharan Africa
(35.06
(38.00
(39.60
(40.11
(40.72
....
Small Island Developing States
(78.80
(77.84
(79.16
(80.44
(81.71
(81.16
..
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
World Bank Income GroupsLow income countries
(35.49
(39.59
(41.08
(41.27
(41.87
(42.62
..
Lower middle income countries..............
Middle income countries..
(69.17
(69.40
........
Upper middle income countries
(78.74
(79.73
(80.92
(82.53
(83.09
(82.49
..
High income countries89.4090.0989.7490.0790.00
(90.58
..
Hide subtree Global Education Monitoring Report Regions..............
Global Education Monitoring Report RegionsWorld
(65.38
(67.18
(67.47
(68.79
(69.45
(69.74
..
Countries in transition72.0670.4971.3572.6075.0174.77..
Developed countries93.6494.1493.2793.7392.69
(92.55
..
Developing countries
(62.24
(64.29
(64.67
(66.08
(66.87
....
Conflict-affected countries..............
Caucasus and Central Asia46.5747.6948.3046.7947.1746.35..
Eastern and South-eastern Asia....
(86.07
(87.43
(87.98
(86.02
..
Europe and North America93.3293.1692.1593.2093.03
(93.01
..
Latin America and the Caribbean89.8789.3789.9793.4293.26
(94.88
..
Northern Africa and Western Asia
(47.94
(49.54
(49.76
(50.90
(51.11
(52.16
..
Pacific
(70.97
(75.19
(78.09
79.7081.95
(83.26
..
Southern Asia..............
Sub-Saharan Africa
(35.12
(38.05
(39.65
(40.17
(40.77
....
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 25 May 2018 01:29 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information