IndicatorInformation on item
Time2013201420152016201720182019
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Åland Islands..............
Albania....88.13........
Algeria..............
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola......
(65.16
......
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda..94.0298.03..97.9591.07..
Argentina97.5099.1999.2799.3197.82....
Armenia..........47.54..
Aruba98.8399.99..........
Australia80.0782.6686.3189.7686.44....
Austria95.9897.3397.1099.02100.00....
Azerbaijan
(+32.25
(+26.99
(+27.61
(+24.94
(+61.29
(+69.12
..
Bahamas33.1539.6033.6936.77......
Bahrain75.8281.5782.3582.9376.6570.51..
Bangladesh..............
Barbados..............
Belarus98.9698.7098.2098.4996.3698.05..
Belgium99.9099.6699.1899.7498.36....
Belize89.0892.5484.2685.7685.0085.63..
Benin......87.97..84.80..
Bermuda..............
Bhutan..........34.63..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)80.1282.9685.4191.2790.81....
Bosnia and Herzegovina..............
Botswana
(26.18
(33.62
(21.33
........
Brazil
(+89.55
(+92.25
(+90.87
(+97.45
(+98.05
....
British Virgin Islands..99.0695.4297.8499.03....
Brunei Darussalam97.8699.9897.2088.7292.5694.14..
Bulgaria89.4789.1388.3490.55......
Burkina Faso9.629.499.4113.3616.6116.49..
Burundi........41.9044.56..
Cambodia..............
Cameroon..47.6850.5849.40......
Canada..............
Cabo Verde83.5982.3681.8286.3184.1280.72..
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic..............
Chad....8.5410.02......
Channel Islands..............
Chile93.1395.6595.1095.5293.60....
China..............
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
(97.02
(96.61
(95.06
(96.20
(96.67
(96.90
..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region97.4793.7088.7189.4191.6097.87..
Colombia88.5689.19....89.4299.23..
Comoros........39.42....
Congo..............
Cook Islands97.4594.0794.6597.85......
Costa Rica94.3095.2994.9089.8488.2196.80..
Côte d'Ivoire19.6118.91..21.4522.2316.04..
Croatia96.5096.5397.6097.43......
Cuba..98.8899.8399.9099.7799.94..
Curaçao..............
Cyprus
(+97.19
(+92.31
(+94.59
........
Czechia94.5895.3993.7291.8689.37....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo..............
Denmark99.2097.5696.0897.7593.73....
Djibouti......11.427.479.4912.11
Dominica....77.01........
Dominican Republic
(+77.64
(+80.56
(+85.96
(+85.04
(+87.40
....
Ecuador98.4898.8098.2297.8397.66....
Egypt..40.60..39.7038.0537.08..
El Salvador81.7386.3383.3481.8881.02....
Equatorial Guinea....43.98........
Eritrea23.5321.3821.90..24.14....
Estonia91.6594.0393.1991.2393.17....
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia..34.5537.16........
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland99.6497.9697.5798.5899.12....
France
(+99.72
(+99.59
(+99.73
(+99.95
(+99.82
....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia..............
Georgia..............
Germany98.6699.5698.0499.6698.75....
Ghana86.16......82.3490.98..
Gibraltar......99.54......
Greece95.63
(98.14
(100.00
94.9192.74....
Greenland..............
Grenada......87.6889.90....
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala75.8577.7380.2678.1281.2185.13..
Guernsey..............
Guinea37.9742.01..41.52......
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras72.4879.7873.0976.8678.11....
Hungary....93.7891.4987.09....
Iceland94.4197.7199.7898.7794.20....
India..............
Indonesia99.45
(99.25
..95.5596.03
(95.80
..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)36.6939.1748.7650.78......
Iraq..............
Ireland
(+98.44
(+97.51
(+96.52
(+97.93
(+99.90
....
Isle of Man..............
Israel99.8799.4799.4799.6899.09....
Italy98.0998.1597.0796.2293.89....
Jamaica99.9296.1596.4894.7396.7391.41..
Japan..............
Jersey..............
Jordan........41.8643.38..
Kazakhstan........73.7464.90..
Kenya..............
Kiribati..............
Kuwait88.6083.98..79.8675.8781.18..
Kyrgyzstan65.1567.3169.3672.5395.3091.27..
Lao People's Democratic Republic47.9052.3154.7160.5662.4066.95..
Latvia
(+97.02
(+97.05
(+96.80
(+97.12
(+98.09
....
Lebanon..............
Lesotho43.8837.6744.2142.37......
Liberia..89.2185.2186.7678.80....
Libya..............
Liechtenstein..
(+99.59
(+98.14
(+99.98
......
Lithuania
(+96.13
(+96.99
(+98.16
(+99.23
(+99.87
....
Luxembourg98.0799.2498.9899.4598.19....
Madagascar..........60.69..
Malawi..............
Malaysia93.9698.4399.25........
Maldives....89.1094.5196.18....
Mali43.1944.3343.5045.9050.1844.84..
Malta99.8498.9298.8499.25......
Marshall Islands....62.8463.48......
Martinique..............
Mauritania..............
Mauritius98.2394.8095.0494.0090.6289.37..
Mayotte..............
Mexico99.2599.1599.1399.1299.04....
Micronesia (Federated States of)....73.04........
Monaco..............
Mongolia94.9798.3691.5889.9794.6294.15..
Montenegro....65.7462.5368.58....
Montserrat......91.2386.78....
Morocco67.0570.70
(52.30
(46.62
54.1149.95..
Mozambique..............
Myanmar..............
Namibia70.31......68.0668.88..
Nauru......97.75......
Nepal
(82.75
88.7485.2787.7488.19....
Netherlands....99.5499.1699.74....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand..91.4893.3491.79......
Nicaragua..............
Niger24.23....21.8721.66....
Nigeria..............
Niue....63.35........
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia38.2539.8744.44........
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway98.6899.3599.7397.8596.25....
Oman72.1579.1180.7786.1883.0480.70..
Pakistan..94.49
(93.90
(93.56
(93.73
93.89..
Palau..90.94..........
Palestine53.1058.1566.65..64.4167.80..
Panama81.0479.6978.95
(73.11
75.58....
Papua New Guinea......71.44......
Paraguay......69.49......
Peru92.4096.5499.4799.5999.3899.23..
Philippines....84.2879.3482.98....
Pitcairn..............
Poland89.2099.02....99.13....
Portugal95.6898.0596.3799.8499.32....
Puerto Rico85.0253.3156.2854.57......
Qatar
(79.74
84.4189.0491.3991.5992.44..
Republic of Korea98.0993.4890.3895.3295.88....
Republic of Moldova
(+93.15
(+96.60
(+95.50
(+93.29
(+94.42
(+93.34
..
Réunion..............
Romania....85.8183.41......
Russian Federation83.7687.9193.2094.0792.86....
Rwanda......40.8243.2047.84..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis45.7696.7094.8589.34......
Saint Lucia93.8798.2394.4099.4796.0495.64..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines99.3889.7297.1398.5295.4878.53..
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa..27.8427.5428.6033.1937.97..
San Marino..........
(93.69
..
Sao Tome and Principe
(46.57
44.8852.38........
Saudi Arabia14.7515.2237.65..
(46.86
(43.22
..
Senegal16.0418.0617.70
(20.40
19.03
(15.51
..
Serbia
(+99.66
(+98.50
(+96.27
(+93.45
(+96.84
(+93.72
..
Seychelles
(94.11
97.7693.9595.4397.3895.27..
Sierra Leone....33.8430.5437.4141.67..
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..95.04..........
Slovakia80.9782.4584.4381.9182.32....
Slovenia93.4396.7094.4695.6394.08....
Solomon Islands59.4962.1663.57....58.67..
Somalia..............
South Africa..............
South Sudan....
(20.55
........
Spain99.5799.8194.0092.7493.18....
Sri Lanka..............
Sudan..............
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname87.2390.2194.1993.2286.9990.27..
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden98.3397.9798.1498.5799.87....
Switzerland99.9599.6799.4999.7599.43....
Syrian Arab Republic39.59............
Tajikistan10.4810.1911.4114.1712.50....
Thailand..99.5295.68..97.06....
Timor-Leste55.0561.1174.1273.5243.2242.64..
Togo..........88.48..
Tokelau......88.44......
Tonga..............
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia..............
Turkey72.9369.6968.4065.2867.64....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands..............
Tuvalu....98.3291.19..
(88.01
..
Uganda..............
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates
(86.33
............
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland97.4696.9798.1099.8699.93....
United Republic of Tanzania47.50....
(45.56
54.7155.31..
United States of America..............
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay99.6499.8999.8399.52......
Uzbekistan33.3330.1431.3330.0636.8036.72..
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)80.2990.5494.1987.6885.80....
Viet Nam..
(97.58
99.29..99.7399.91..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen4.38............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe40.70............
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
Sustainable Development Goal RegionsWorld
(62.53
(63.51
(64.05
(63.94
(63.98
(64.37
..
Landlocked Developing Countries
(40.64
(40.75
(41.59
(40.48
(40.22
(37.99
..
Least Developed Countries
(47.23
(48.21
(49.30
(49.43
(49.86
(49.46
..
Small Island Developing States
(80.28
(80.00
(81.56
81.40
(80.74
(80.35
..
Africa (Sub-Saharan)
(41.56
(42.03
(42.85
(42.68
(42.99
(42.42
..
Western Asia and Northern Africa
(48.14
(48.89
(49.26
(48.78
(49.95
(49.60
..
Africa (Northern)
(55.45
(57.69
(55.62
(54.92
(55.05
(53.94
..
Asia (Western)41.42
(40.72
(43.23
(42.85
(44.94
(45.21
..
Asia (Central and Southern)......
(56.92
(57.35
(58.53
..
Asia (Central)39.4339.3841.6143.0949.6447.22..
Asia (Southern)......
(57.45
(57.66
(59.00
..
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)
(85.28
(87.07
(87.72
(87.25
......
Asia (Eastern)..............
Asia (South-eastern)
(88.64
90.85
(91.62
90.2091.02
(91.20
..
Latin America and the Caribbean90.8392.8392.8694.2294.29
(95.82
..
Oceania
(75.80
77.5879.8181.53
(80.08
(79.83
..
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)81.8484.1787.5090.1088.02
(87.98
..
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)....
(68.62
69.09
(68.62
(68.15
..
Northern America and Europe
(62.04
(63.56
(64.78
(64.81
(64.40
(64.12
..
Europe93.6595.0395.4995.7094.98
(94.90
..
Northern America ........
(8.42
(8.28
..
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
UIS RegionsWorld
(62.53
(63.51
(64.05
(63.94
(63.98
(64.37
..
Arab States
(43.36
(45.00
(45.66
(45.68
(46.06
(45.42
..
Central and Eastern Europe83.2984.6485.9485.0985.11
(85.88
..
Central Asia41.2540.8742.6943.5952.6451.40..
East Asia and the Pacific
(85.06
(86.85
(87.55
(87.13
(86.59
(87.25
..
Latin America and the Caribbean90.8392.8392.8694.2294.29
(95.82
..
North America and Western Europe
(53.39
(54.07
(54.55
(54.55
(54.10
(53.34
..
South and West Asia......
(57.45
(57.66
(59.00
..
Sub-Saharan Africa
(41.54
(42.01
(42.82
(42.65
(42.97
(42.39
..
Small Island Developing States
(80.09
(81.07
(82.54
(82.39
(81.75
(81.39
..
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
World Bank Income GroupsLow income countries
(41.49
(41.85
(42.46
(41.81
(41.80
(40.64
..
Lower middle income countries
(58.87
(59.81
(59.99
(59.79
(60.21
(60.95
..
Middle income countries
(66.77
(67.93
(68.37
(68.35
(68.51
(69.42
..
Upper middle income countries
(80.05
(81.50
(82.27
(82.54
(82.19
(83.23
..
High income countries
(60.84
(61.76
(63.25
(63.65
(63.28
(62.58
..
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 20 Sep 2019 08:51 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information