IndicatorInformation on item
Time2013201420152016201720182019
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Åland Islands..............
Albania..............
Algeria..............
American Samoa..............
Andorra..96.5396.4696.52......
Angola..44.00..........
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda..............
ArgentinaInformation on cell92.21Information on cell92.57Information on cell92.64Information on cell91.93......
Armenia....99.46..99.36....
Aruba..............
Australia....Information on cell100.00..Information on cell99.73Information on cell99.67..
Austria..............
Azerbaijan98.5298.5498.5198.5098.50....
Bahamas..............
Bahrain......76.7579.6987.02..
Bangladesh47.6248.7954.7556.3057.4458.40..
Barbados..............
Belarus..............
Belgium93.0393.8795.0795.7095.87....
Belize..............
Benin..............
Bermuda..............
Bhutan........32.36....
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)....72.20........
Bosnia and Herzegovina..78.0579.8783.75..87.61..
Botswana..............
Brazil76.1276.9077.5678.4879.6380.28..
British Virgin Islands..............
Brunei Darussalam..............
Bulgaria..............
Burkina Faso..............
Burundi..10.93..........
Cambodia..22.8722.51........
Cameroon..............
Canada..............
Cabo Verde....51.92........
Cayman Islands..99.7899.03........
Central African Republic..............
Chad..............
Channel Islands..............
Chile85.63..87.08..87.54....
China..............
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region..95.0395.38..95.66....
China, Macao Special Administrative Region......89.83......
Colombia74.5175.4076.0077.06..78.90..
Comoros..............
Congo..............
Cook Islands..............
Costa Rica..82.0181.3381.24..81.97..
Côte d'Ivoire..35.37..........
Croatia..............
Cuba..............
Curaçao..............
Cyprus94.3693.9193.8995.01..95.58..
Czechia99.8599.8599.8599.8499.95....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo56.79....63.56......
Denmark..............
Djibouti..............
Dominica..............
Dominican Republic65.2266.5166.8071.22......
Ecuador79.0681.0682.6082.7482.84....
Egypt..............
El Salvador56.41....58.6558.55....
Equatorial Guinea..............
Eritrea..............
Estonia..............
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia..............
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland..............
France97.9097.5497.5297.6397.57....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia..............
Georgia..98.77..99.3199.31....
Germany100.00100.00100.00100.00..100.00..
Ghana..............
Gibraltar..............
Greece..94.6995.2691.48......
Greenland..100.00100.00........
Grenada..............
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala44.5561.82..........
Guernsey..............
Guinea..16.37..........
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See..............
Honduras..58.5359.3661.29..59.55..
HungaryInformation on cell99.6599.5299.5599.57......
Iceland..............
India..............
Indonesia..76.6077.6380.24..78.43..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)..............
Iraq79.39............
Ireland..............
Isle of Man..............
Israel95.3395.5795.63........
Italy..95.0095.27........
Jamaica..............
Japan..............
Jersey..............
Jordan..............
Kazakhstan..............
Kenya..............
Kiribati..............
Kuwait57.75..Information on cell62.16..Information on cell62.00Information on cell61.80..
Kyrgyzstan..............
Lao People's Democratic Republic..............
LatviaInformation on cell100.00Information on cell100.00Information on cell100.00........
Lebanon..............
Lesotho..............
Liberia..............
Libya..............
Liechtenstein..............
Lithuania98.7498.7198.7298.8499.08....
Luxembourg..............
Madagascar..............
Malawi..............
Malaysia......93.94......
Maldives..............
Mali....22.0512.83..15.62..
Malta98.4498.4798.8698.93..98.93..
Marshall Islands..............
Martinique..............
Mauritania..............
Mauritius..............
Mayotte..............
Mexico78.1178.7879.2380.1181.4282.75..
Micronesia (Federated States of)..............
Monaco..............
Mongolia..............
Montenegro..............
Montserrat..............
Morocco..............
Mozambique....35.61..46.34....
Myanmar..............
Namibia..............
Nauru..............
Nepal..............
Netherlands98.4798.4398.4598.51..98.51..
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand..............
Nicaragua..............
Niger..............
Nigeria..............
Niue..............
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia..............
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway..99.6599.6799.6799.69....
Oman....83.89........
Pakistan48.5449.81..49.7348.83....
Palau98.60............
Palestine92.5992.6993.2593.61..94.58..
Panama..............
Papua New Guinea..............
Paraguay74.1973.4176.0174.52..75.62..
Peru80.1779.7880.55....81.95..
Philippines84.16......84.04....
Pitcairn..............
Poland98.8298.87..99.20......
Portugal89.2889.9590.5491.1291.7491.54..
Puerto Rico........91.39....
Qatar83.6484.23..87.0387.77....
Republic of Korea....95.51........
Republic of Moldova99.1299.2999.39....99.44..
Réunion..............
Romania98.6598.5898.6498.7098.79....
Russian Federation..............
Rwanda..32.69......35.99..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis..............
Saint Lucia..............
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines........91.29....
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa..............
San Marino..........96.60..
Sao Tome and Principe..............
Saudi Arabia81.32......81.09....
Senegal27.35......21.92....
Serbia88.1193.6896.9997.4497.69....
Seychelles..............
Sierra Leone..............
Singapore85.0885.1786.7086.1186.0287.91..
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia99.7599.7899.8299.8199.79....
Slovenia99.87....99.8199.78....
Solomon Islands..............
Somalia..............
South Africa..81.7882.38..85.85....
South Sudan..............
Spain..90.1590.4691.12..91.92..
Sri Lanka..............
Sudan..............
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname..............
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00....
Switzerland..............
Syrian Arab Republic..............
Tajikistan..............
Thailand61.47....65.74......
Timor-Leste..............
Togo..............
Tokelau..............
Tonga..............
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia......74.22......
Turkey87.3087.83Information on cell88.2888.9589.50....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands..............
Tuvalu..............
Uganda..............
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates......82.9188.43....
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandInformation on cell99.83Information on cell99.86....Information on cell100.00....
United Republic of Tanzania..............
United States of America98.8798.7998.7798.88..99.03..
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay88.6288.9489.3989.8790.2891.20..
Uzbekistan100.00100.00100.00100.00......
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)....87.7492.71......
Viet Nam..............
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen..............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe..75.78....82.45....
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World..............
Landlocked Developing Countries..............
Least Developed Countries..............
Small Island Developing States..............
Africa (Sub-Saharan) ..............
Western Asia and Northern Africa..............
Africa (Northern)..............
Asia (Western)..............
Asia (Central and Southern)..............
Asia (Central)..............
Asia (Southern)..............
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)..............
Asia (Eastern)..............
Asia (South-eastern)..............
Latin America and the Caribbean..............
Oceania..............
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)..............
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)..............
Northern America and Europe..............
Europe..............
Northern America ..............
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World..............
Arab States..............
Central and Eastern Europe..............
Central Asia..............
East Asia and the Pacific..............
Latin America and the Caribbean..............
North America and Western Europe..............
South and West Asia..............
Sub-Saharan Africa..............
Small Island Developing States..............
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries..............
Lower middle income countries..............
Middle income countries..............
Upper middle income countries..............
High income countries..............
Data extracted on 12 Nov 2019 01:41 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information