IndicatorInformation on item
Time2013201420152016201720182019
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Åland Islands..............
Albania18.2018.2518.3517.7017.4817.09..
Algeria..............
American Samoa..............
Andorra14.0913.7013.4113.6813.8813.28..
Angola......63.05......
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda....7.68........
Argentina..............
Armenia8.618.998.738.558.396.27..
Aruba..............
Australia..............
Austria11.6811.7411.4111.1511.54....
Azerbaijan9.9510.9311.4810.77..18.17..
Bahamas13.9721.1715.9522.67......
Bahrain14.6215.2214.9914.3213.7714.40..
Bangladesh..............
Barbados..16.0816.3915.6516.2015.65..
Belarus7.647.817.647.647.767.92..
Belgium13.5813.4313.0812.9012.70....
Belize16.9716.6016.4916.8916.4016.44..
Benin26.1526.7125.6019.42..52.92..
Bermuda6.488.59..........
Bhutan11.6211.2611.5612.4110.7911.12..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)32.8233.4133.6433.6432.97....
Bosnia and Herzegovina........14.4713.86..
Botswana11.6019.35..........
Brazil17.1017.0016.7916.6016.48....
British Virgin Islands....10.098.27......
Brunei Darussalam13.4417.0217.0715.3816.2215.43..
Bulgaria12.7012.82..12.30......
Burkina Faso24.67..22.3017.2917.5817.21..
Burundi33.8535.2733.9835.1732.0738.19..
Cambodia28.5931.3530.8132.1034.4233.34..
Cameroon..21.1020.5420.8120.6320.26..
Canada..............
Cabo Verde18.1917.7018.8918.4218.0716.33..
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic..............
Chad....29.0431.93......
Channel Islands..............
Chile28.1927.5326.83..25.40....
China22.2721.0419.9319.0818.0617.38..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region..............
China, Macao Special Administrative Region16.5616.0415.8916.1714.6514.50..
Colombia..............
Comoros........20.33....
Congo..............
Cook Islands15.5513.9416.5816.50......
Costa Rica12.8113.1012.8311.93..12.91..
Côte d'Ivoire20.7121.8522.0922.9522.9221.10..
Croatia13.2513.1113.2312.94......
Cuba..............
Curaçao..............
Cyprus16.1715.6312.59........
Czechia13.89............
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo25.7124.5723.29........
Denmark..............
Djibouti......29.4916.4014.40..
Dominica12.5412.8911.3511.27......
Dominican Republic23.3921.4117.9418.9119.47....
Ecuador21.8122.4421.7321.4020.38....
Egypt......26.9426.3026.04..
El Salvador....31.9232.3727.30....
Equatorial Guinea....16.65........
Eritrea33.8331.9928.93..29.14....
Estonia..............
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia..............
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland11.8511.53..11.5411.14....
France20.33............
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia33.6640.4033.15..34.7548.04..
Georgia..............
Germany8.328.177.907.817.70....
Ghana35.4832.5433.9732.8329.0528.80..
Gibraltar......22.1810.94....
Greece11.9111.7810.9010.7210.44....
Greenland..............
Grenada13.5112.1311.7611.6512.25....
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala..............
Guernsey..............
Guinea..............
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See..............
Honduras14.34..20.7119.34......
Hungary11.1412.8211.9311.80......
Iceland4.914.844.77........
India....20.10........
Indonesia14.9312.51....12.6812.68..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)..............
Iraq..............
Ireland..............
Isle of Man..............
Israel..............
Italy12.7012.5312.4112.0411.62....
Jamaica....11.5110.7410.5110.80..
Japan26.0025.4825.1927.3027.68....
Jersey..............
Jordan16.3817.7317.1416.9517.8817.56..
Kazakhstan9.479.35..........
Kenya..26.3029.5528.87......
Kiribati..............
Kuwait10.339.709.239.178.738.33..
Kyrgyzstan..............
Lao People's Democratic Republic..19.1818.7118.2818.2418.24..
Latvia13.7510.8610.109.73......
Lebanon13.9615.83..15.5315.62....
Lesotho18.3513.0817.3018.46......
Liberia..46.4953.2537.6837.31....
Libya..............
Liechtenstein..7.658.408.04......
Lithuania....9.509.269.67....
Luxembourg9.7610.279.0910.09......
Madagascar26.7620.4024.6723.3922.5922.13..
Malawi....42.05........
Malaysia18.9817.9016.5916.4615.3218.11..
Maldives19.3116.6216.8315.9615.53....
Mali20.5419.6721.2318.8220.3319.64..
Malta13.0413.1912.6012.06......
Marshall Islands..............
Martinique..............
Mauritania....19.22........
Mauritius13.7313.3914.0212.8012.2912.38..
Mayotte..............
Mexico25.2825.1824.9324.9725.02....
Micronesia (Federated States of)..............
Monaco....21.5018.6519.1214.2519.98
Mongolia......32.9933.3433.15..
Montenegro..............
Montserrat......7.738.18....
Morocco..............
Mozambique..............
Myanmar........18.99....
Namibia........37.6122.63..
Nauru......22.50......
Nepal23.1122.6822.0520.7620.36....
Netherlands15.4415.5015.5015.7415.89....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand..8.948.15..7.82....
Nicaragua..............
Niger30.6828.1926.7421.5428.3932.59..
Nigeria..............
Niue..5.335.406.20......
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia..............
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway......10.2813.26....
Oman25.6827.9925.2524.9222.5620.77..
Pakistan..............
Palau..17.86..........
Palestine17.8719.3422.9123.1216.8516.70..
Panama18.6320.3818.4115.0415.39....
Papua New Guinea......41.62......
Paraguay..............
Peru....18.1518.9519.1119.55..
Philippines....29.6433.6327.08....
Pitcairn..............
Poland14.9914.92....12.97....
Portugal16.3317.0517.2016.9616.56....
Puerto Rico24.93..17.8317.50......
Qatar15.4213.9214.1714.5414.4014.83..
Republic of Korea14.6713.6313.3613.2513.03....
Republic of Moldova......13.3913.3311.88..
Réunion..............
Romania16.5716.0515.9415.46......
Russian Federation..............
Rwanda41.2434.1034.1031.6932.3636.10..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis15.1212.4610.58........
Saint Lucia9.8010.23..5.94......
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7.09..10.487.397.888.12..
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa..11.4812.1511.8413.2111.75..
San Marino..........7.05..
Sao Tome and Principe17.7515.0113.01........
Saudi Arabia9.6310.8210.69..11.3315.04..
Senegal17.5917.2216.9921.6522.0129.80..
Serbia12.7012.7412.1411.9211.9111.64..
Seychelles15.0816.5617.5616.6816.3518.24..
Sierra Leone18.83..19.3022.6713.84....
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia12.6312.5712.4412.2111.97....
Slovenia9.199.169.099.11......
Solomon Islands33.8433.2224.23..26.0323.35..
Somalia..............
South Africa32.0329.64..........
South Sudan....34.67........
Spain13.9214.1614.0413.6013.44....
Sri Lanka........13.83....
Sudan32.4026.30..25.3625.84....
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname27.6526.5026.0622.2727.7319.58..
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden6.005.525.635.565.52....
Switzerland11.9011.71..11.7311.67....
Syrian Arab Republic15.91............
Tajikistan13.4813.9114.3712.9311.44....
Thailand..............
Timor-Leste....30.8731.9933.1831.80..
Togo29.2430.0130.68..29.1928.44..
Tokelau......4.33......
Tonga..12.3710.53........
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia..16.8515.7815.24......
Turkey17.1316.7317.00..17.20....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands..........43.08..
Tuvalu..12.6810.6810.62..8.44..
Uganda29.2228.2622.3921.3922.03....
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates15.7418.7723.3629.27......
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland..19.36....61.81....
United Republic of Tanzania..76.94..104.36113.97....
United States of America..13.8213.76..14.28....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay..............
Uzbekistan9.909.9810.7710.8711.5811.58..
Vanuatu15.35..15.51........
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)..............
Viet Nam18.8717.6317.4217.1417.5817.27..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen......26.41......
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe37.44............
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World18.2717.7517.7117.8317.7217.45..
Landlocked Developing Countries20.4320.5520.5920.7624.8721.83..
Least Developed Countries28.7827.9927.8728.3231.7628.72..
Small Island Developing States23.5722.9621.7021.5421.58....
Africa (Sub-Saharan) 30.3530.0730.6930.6033.4430.62..
Western Asia and Northern Africa18.2718.5418.6719.1019.2019.72..
Africa (Northern)22.6422.3522.9223.5823.9024.02..
Asia (Western)15.1115.4915.4015.7615.8116.46..
Asia (Central and Southern)17.4617.8818.4318.36......
Asia (Central)10.8310.6911.0011.0411.4911.49..
Asia (Southern)18.4618.9619.6319.52......
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)21.0319.6518.9418.4717.7117.23..
Asia (Eastern)22.0920.9319.9219.2118.2817.56..
Asia (South-eastern)18.3116.5216.4316.4616.1316.24..
Latin America and the Caribbean20.9220.9420.7020.6320.5520.49..
Oceania22.5821.5319.8619.2219.17....
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)..............
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)36.0635.9334.2933.9934.14....
Northern America and Europe11.8911.8511.9011.9711.9311.89..
Europe11.2111.1611.2511.2911.1811.12..
Northern America 13.9914.0714.0214.2814.5514.54..
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World18.2717.7517.7117.8317.7217.45..
Arab States19.2619.5919.8020.4720.5121.19..
Central and Eastern Europe10.4810.4410.3910.3310.25....
Central Asia11.2811.2811.5811.6312.2612.34..
East Asia and the Pacific21.0319.6518.9318.4517.7117.22..
Latin America and the Caribbean20.9220.9420.7020.6320.5420.48..
North America and Western Europe13.1413.1213.3213.5513.6113.58..
South and West Asia18.4618.9619.6319.52......
Sub-Saharan Africa30.3830.1130.7230.6333.4930.66..
Small Island Developing States23.5122.9821.7621.6021.65....
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries30.1629.3729.1829.2235.1529.66..
Lower middle income countries19.6418.6119.2619.8619.6519.59..
Middle income countries19.1618.4318.2718.2517.8717.64..
Upper middle income countries18.8618.3217.7117.3016.8216.52..
High income countries14.0914.0314.1114.3414.3214.21..
Data extracted on 20 sep 2019 12:06 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information