Page: /3
IndicatorInformation on item
Time199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Sort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current page
Country
Afghanistan......................3.463.442.523.473.783.38..
Åland Islands....................................
Albania3.383.293.343.063.063.173.243.163.27..........3.54......
Algeria..................4.34................
American Samoa....................................
Andorra......1.70..1.531.602.192.072.933.163.073.16..2.463.06....
Angola..2.61........2.782.86......3.48............
Anguilla..................2.84................
Antigua and Barbuda3.24....3.45............2.55..............
Argentina4.524.584.834.023.543.163.473.653.904.344.894.614.995.105.345.55....
Armenia2.242.772.472.142.152.492.712.723.023.173.843.253.142.772.652.242.80..
Aruba4.404.714.744.92..4.414.68..4.804.925.926.716.046.556.806.13....
Australia..4.89........4.914.744.664.645.095.575.104.905.27......
Austria6.135.605.595.535.385.325.275.255.185.305.775.735.625.455.56......
Azerbaijan4.213.853.503.153.293.452.972.562.552.443.222.782.442.102.462.63....
Bahamas..
(2.85
................................
Bahrain..............2.872.582.50......2.64........
Bangladesh2.132.132.172.022.071.94..2.132.202.051.94..2.132.18
(1.97
..2.18..
Barbados4.254.625.945.766.125.905.56..5.125.065.335.87..5.625.506.71....
Belarus6.006.20......5.715.876.085.15..4.525.414.845.125.184.994.95..
Belgium....5.845.955.885.815.775.845.856.296.426.416.38..........
Belize
(5.44
5.035.80..5.215.30......5.696.106.62....6.22......
Benin2.632.893.232.953.123.513.633.503.233.804.225.03..4.894.574.384.26..
Bermuda........1.671.781.99......2.622.64......1.781.72..
Bhutan..5.515.72....6.427.08....4.804.634.024.65..5.595.907.39..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)5.665.475.906.236.38....6.31..7.048.087.606.896.436.267.29....
Bosnia and Herzegovina....................................
Botswana............10.68..8.85..9.63..............
Brazil3.803.953.843.75..3.974.484.874.975.275.465.655.745.806.00......
British Virgin Islands................3.60..3.974.36............
Brunei Darussalam4.933.71..................2.053.683.21..3.77..3.69
Bulgaria....3.403.394.012.334.123.913.654.204.293.923.593.524.07......
Burkina Faso............4.434.464.59....3.944.484.054.534.503.91..
Burundi3.422.652.903.00..3.743.63....5.196.326.796.005.825.41......
Cambodia..1.671.721.71..1.72....1.60..1.671.531.511.562.021.90....
Cameroon..1.932.61..3.303.333.122.963.372.963.463.313.052.973.03......
Canada5.555.444.975.01....4.78..4.784.644.855.375.27..........
Cabo Verde6.80....7.88..7.48..6.535.415.525.315.575.04..5.04......
Cayman Islands....................................
Central African Republic1.691.61..1.521.541.621.641.421.311.291.301.201.22..........
Chad3.232.652.43....1.591.69......2.311.982.262.212.85......
Channel Islands....................................
Chile3.843.71..4.013.853.493.233.023.223.794.244.184.074.574.554.76....
China1.90..................................
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region....3.904.024.294.564.133.843.453.264.393.513.423.513.763.573.26..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region3.693.682.732.862.802.252.292.212.052.212.552.632.693.342.052.03....
Colombia4.443.513.714.27
(4.33
4.084.003.894.063.914.754.834.464.394.904.664.49..
Comoros......3.88..........7.79....5.115.074.445.05....
Congo......
(3.21
2.842.291.84........6.22............
Cook Islands........................3.092.822.914.013.96..
Costa Rica4.874.394.715.07
(5.06
4.89..4.654.735.046.296.816.626.866.927.017.59..
Côte d'Ivoire4.093.703.674.093.974.134.114.004.264.344.414.554.144.614.724.72....
Croatia......3.813.873.82....3.974.274.394.254.16..4.59......
Cuba6.767.708.369.57
(9.94
10.2710.569.0611.8714.0613.1312.84............
Curaçao............................4.93......
Cyprus4.805.025.155.626.726.176.346.406.356.817.306.666.64..6.44......
Czech Republic3.693.663.763.984.154.023.904.223.883.754.184.074.284.274.11......
Democratic People's Republic of Korea....................................
Democratic Republic of the Congo......................1.60....2.24......
Denmark7.938.088.228.218.128.218.087.737.617.498.498.628.557.298.61......
Djibouti7.639.667.818.458.899.268.378.288.41....4.49............
Dominica
(4.99
..................................
Dominican Republic..
(1.91
2.021.97
(1.88
......2.05..................
Ecuador1.551.15................4.344.514.734.645.025.304.92..
Egypt........4.954.674.794.003.683.76................
El Salvador
(2.32
2.55..2.872.76..2.733.01
(+3.05
3.743.973.493.42..3.433.45....
Equatorial Guinea....................................
Eritrea5.26..
(4.05
3.52..3.15..2.13....................
Estonia6.695.345.245.475.294.914.84..4.665.525.955.535.024.694.82......
Ethiopia..3.983.70
(3.63
......5.495.455.414.424.505.495.574.50......
Faeroe Islands....................................
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)....................................
Fiji5.155.865.626.24..6.165.125.615.854.254.50..4.17..3.88......
Finland5.875.725.856.026.176.176.045.945.695.856.496.546.487.197.16......
France5.655.525.425.415.725.645.505.445.455.445.745.685.525.535.51......
French Guiana....................................
French Polynesia....................................
Gabon
(3.08
(3.83
..................3.082.993.013.032.67....
Gambia1.571.471.161.441.361.031.141.211.313.533.074.153.904.092.77......
Georgia2.162.182.142.242.072.912.483.002.702.92
(+3.22
..2.701.98........
Germany..............4.284.344.414.884.914.814.944.94......
Ghana
(4.11
..5.35....7.547.425.265.525.765.325.548.147.92..6.16....
Gibraltar....................................
Greece3.033.233.363.423.433.673.96......................
Greenland....................................
Grenada........3.93..........................
Guadeloupe....................................
Guam....................................
Guatemala..............2.983.043.18..2.802.922.962.842.942.95..
Guernsey....................................
Guinea2.362.592.082.592.372.211.85....2.443.223.693.062.473.543.21....
Guinea-Bissau5.25....................1.861.851.992.17......
Guyana
(8.56
(8.48
(8.59
8.41
(6.97
5.538.145.093.75..3.363.663.593.19........
Haiti....................................
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras............................5.87......
Hungary4.574.874.945.195.815.355.355.345.185.015.004.804.63..4.23......
Iceland6.476.506.807.427.337.227.387.377.067.257.367.217.057.887.81......
India4.344.25....3.553.293.133.09....3.213.323.723.873.84......
Indonesia....
(2.46
(2.65
(3.22
(2.75
(2.87
..3.042.903.532.813.193.413.363.29....
Iran (Islamic Republic of)4.224.034.074.484.364.304.204.424.734.063.993.873.663.223.152.952.92..
Iraq....................................
Ireland4.144.144.094.114.204.494.534.554.725.456.166.105.755.775.34......
Isle of Man....................................
Israel6.426.126.386.476.365.955.755.745.485.525.485.535.565.705.86......
Italy4.524.304.674.454.554.404.254.544.124.404.544.354.14..4.17......
Jamaica..5.025.415.434.263.914.62..5.496.196.206.376.276.126.266.035.44..
Japan3.543.623.573.593.643.603.483.463.463.44..3.783.783.853.823.77....
Jersey....................................
Jordan4.95..................................
Kazakhstan3.893.26..3.03..2.262.262.632.832.593.06..........2.79..
Kenya5.325.195.21
(6.17
6.496.807.347.05......5.515.345.515.415.285.28..
Kiribati10.6311.1411.99..............................
Kuwait....
(6.59
6.55..5.544.74
(3.76
....................
Kyrgyzstan4.093.513.854.454.484.624.875.556.475.916.235.826.797.386.785.53....
Lao People's Democratic Republic..1.501.992.83..2.412.412.963.082.281.651.701.801.983.453.33....
Latvia5.545.295.465.615.074.86..4.724.665.415.585.094.954.644.91......
Lebanon....2.842.55..2.672.672.812.612.041.781.631.652.192.57......
Lesotho14.1611.4910.7711.8115.6213.2714.7913.86..12.98................
Liberia..................3.16......2.76........
Libya2.26..................................
Liechtenstein........2.462.43..2.051.922.05....2.56..........
Lithuania....5.845.795.115.174.874.824.594.835.585.305.124.774.61......
Luxembourg....3.59....................4.14........
Madagascar2.772.913.252.723.043.263.853.283.372.913.18..2.782.732.08......
Malawi4.995.254.51..3.22............3.544.15..5.424.845.61..
Malaysia5.695.977.487.667.505.92..4.494.373.965.974.975.765.745.485.214.98..
Maldives......
(5.70
5.37
(4.76
5.214.964.734.806.254.593.974.314.484.195.71..
Mali
(2.23
2.972.662.903.813.863.52....3.423.873.343.753.483.283.64....
Malta......4.31..4.79....6.315.855.446.917.966.768.29......
Marshall Islands14.54....8.6712.24..........................
Martinique....................................
Mauritania
(2.43
..2.843.063.10
(2.52
..2.52..3.55..3.603.052.782.94......
Mauritius3.943.823.173.114.484.474.203.823.333.203.163.663.413.483.684.994.96..
Mayotte....................................
Mexico3.664.134.434.645.194.804.914.754.734.865.225.195.155.17........
Micronesia (Federated States of)6.41
(6.71
................................
Monaco1.201.26......1.24........1.331.321.591.781.331.02....
Page: /3
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 26 Feb 2017 06:59 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information