IndicatorInformation on item
Time2015201620172018201920202021
Country
Afghanistan3.2558Information on item3.51198Information on item3.37331Information on item3.19979Information on item3.21378....
Albania3.437973.962093.61172..3.94576....
Algeria..Information on item
(+7.34436
Information on item
(+6.50538
Information on item
(+5.86635
Information on item
(+6.10036
....
Andorra3.280353.237073.217093.246723.15061....
AngolaInformation on item
(+3.4869
Information on item
(+2.75494
Information on item
(+2.46688
Information on item
(+2.0447
Information on item
(+1.82118
....
AnguillaInformation on item
(+2.97964
Information on item
(+3.1711
Information on item
(+3.6454
Information on item
(+3.62799
......
Antigua and Barbuda..Information on item
(+2.4308
Information on item
(+2.44848
Information on item
(+2.64408
Information on item
(+2.82215
Information on item
(+3.32162
..
Argentina5.776115.545495.454324.945524.80237....
Armenia2.805912.758122.70759Information on item2.25587Information on item2.561852.70476..
Aruba5.888275.49135..........
Australia5.311275.276785.12795.10789......
Austria5.456585.479625.371895.22536......
Azerbaijan2.951682.903412.473822.455432.68108....
BahamasInformation on item
(+2.28832
Information on item
(+2.32517
Information on item
(+2.4185
Information on item
(+2.30952
Information on item
(+2.39893
Information on item
(+2.51088
..
Bahrain2.67454..2.32452........
Bangladesh..1.53554....1.32632....
BarbadosInformation on item
(+5.38292
4.707324.36638Information on item
(+5.42886
3.203994.29516..
Belarus4.787524.946554.79499Information on item5.381114.979484.95245..
Belgium6.451576.461736.425346.37664......
Belize6.870157.293657.450287.472277.13839Information on item
(+7.94096
..
Benin3.17298
(2.8991
(3.53559
(2.93397
Information on item
(+2.9652
....
Bermuda1.50164..1.32496........
Bhutan7.5901
(6.99333
(7.22574
(6.85084
......
BotswanaInformation on item
(+7.80652
Information on item
(+7.97482
Information on item7.1Information on item
(+6.72133
Information on item
(+6.91437
....
Brazil6.241066.314046.320486.08851......
British Virgin Islands5.13479Information on item
(+3.79742
2.665432.694132.91879....
Brunei Darussalam..4.42541..........
Bulgaria....4.09102........
Burkina Faso3.67009..
(5.62847
(5.43056
Information on item
(+5.78548
....
Burundi
(6.37054
(4.692
(4.76202
5.07865......
Cambodia......2.16286......
Cameroon
(2.76805
(2.65423
(3.15482
(3.1312
Information on item
(+3.1005
....
Cabo Verde5.266915.288795.18175Information on item
(+5.36885
4.73346....
Central African RepublicInformation on item
(+1.91023
Information on item
(+1.75409
Information on item
(+1.75365
Information on item
(+1.56588
Information on item
(+1.76871
....
ChadInformation on item2.4Information on item2.3
(2.45482
Information on item
(+2.25948
Information on item
(+2.37246
....
Chile4.875315.342015.419665.43317......
ChinaInformation on item3.82487Information on item3.79362Information on item3.66745Information on item3.54249......
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region3.262123.292653.31013.326523.81064.40634..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region3.001653.098542.705582.727883.06146....
Colombia4.470394.477214.535514.44914.50622....
Comoros2.54506............
Congo
(3.28258
Information on item
(+5.20979
(4.44297
(3.00147
Information on item
(+3.898
....
Cook Islands3.85594.35619Information on item
(+2.91693
Information on item
(+4.01551
Information on item
(+3.50426
....
Costa Rica6.87356.893967.069816.779076.808796.74626..
Côte d'Ivoire
(3.49416
3.972323.803483.23994Information on item
(+3.7004
....
Croatia....3.90567........
Cyprus6.326136.145415.75417........
Czechia5.751825.553733.806164.26692......
Democratic Republic of the Congo2.17044
(2.11869
(1.45495
........
Denmark....7.75244........
Djibouti
(3.59024
(3.92439
(3.74856
(3.62774
......
Dominica3.40858Information on item
(+5.12972
Information on item
(+4.76675
Information on item
(+5.57155
5.571614.99813..
Dominican RepublicInformation on item
(+3.81624
Information on item
(+3.8505
Information on item
(+3.92027
Information on item
(+3.92849
Information on item
(+4.04277
....
Ecuador4.9987Information on item
(+4.36275
Information on item
(+4.61426
Information on item
(+4.62146
4.225664.13413..
EgyptInformation on item3.93085............
El Salvador3.909883.825243.725233.605753.38516....
Estonia5.106855.114464.95635.23887......
EswatiniInformation on item
(+5.35575
Information on item
(+5.41467
Information on item
(+6.13809
Information on item
(+5.67916
Information on item
(+5.64555
Information on item
(+5.34234
..
Ethiopia4.73792Information on item
(+5.06151
Information on item
(+5.64952
Information on item
(+5.06868
......
Faeroe IslandsInformation on item
(+7.71242
Information on item
(+7.71989
Information on item
(+8.23338
........
FijiInformation on item
(+4.80932
Information on item
(+4.8359
Information on item
(+4.65119
Information on item
(+4.83571
Information on item
(+5.06788
....
Finland7.032086.851536.363116.2693......
France....5.45165.41317......
GabonInformation on item2.9Information on item2.77Information on item
(+3.32681
Information on item
(+2.93346
Information on item
(+2.76783
....
Gambia2.16003
(2.02443
Information on item
(+2.45919
(2.36544
Information on item
(+2.8753
....
GeorgiaInformation on item3.164873.593873.574433.52106Information on item3.808643.83913..
Germany4.855154.839234.882744.99274......
Ghana
(4.61213
(4.52884
(3.62738
(4.00413
......
Greece3.66677..3.472213.59395......
GreenlandInformation on item
(+12.0046
Information on item
(+11.08614
Information on item
(+11.02856
Information on item
(+10.56019
......
GrenadaInformation on item
(+4.23861
..3.1738Information on item
(+3.55255
......
Guatemala3.030332.944742.95013.137053.199283.29972..
Guinea2.517142.54452.320342.384321.848372.19947..
Guinea-BissauInformation on item2.3Information on item2.3Information on item2.2Information on item
(+2.13787
Information on item
(+2.94782
....
Guyana3.89574.73775
(4.66478
(4.45058
......
Haiti1.854011.422751.591191.6821......
Holy See
(a..
(a..
(a..
(a..
(a..
(a..
(a..
Honduras6.41297Information on item
(+5.15962
Information on item
(+4.93702
6.05647Information on item
(+4.91285
....
Hungary4.498994.620494.619734.62731......
Iceland7.457977.43227.583867.57406......
India3.285733.45098..........
Indonesia3.5836Information on item3.5Information on item2.66998Information on item3Information on item2.84185....
Iran (Islamic Republic of)2.797393.365763.79043.955363.6632....
Ireland3.758013.731743.468853.38309......
Israel5.861255.863276.102736.1649......
Italy4.073633.815794.044944.25572......
Jamaica5.455215.314615.260175.413815.16364Information on item
(+5.40338
..
Jordan..3.452823.228542.984812.98847....
Kazakhstan2.788582.97812.750822.615952.85697....
Kenya5.27134
(5.36267
(5.36668
(5.30625
Information on item
(+4.97439
Information on item
(+5.07997
..
KiribatiInformation on item9.86296Information on item10.09359Information on item10.86316Information on item11.96829Information on item12.39466....
KuwaitInformation on item
(+4.77148
Information on item
(+5.84771
Information on item
(+6.36549
Information on item
(+6.38917
Information on item
(+6.49243
Information on item
(+6.55126
..
Kyrgyzstan5.985516.586156.026195.552675.36675....
Latvia5.284944.659534.37034.24517......
LebanonInformation on item2.1Information on item
(+2.12393
Information on item
(+2.13294
Information on item
(+2.52447
Information on item
(+2.59202
....
LesothoInformation on item9Information on item
(+7.76075
(8.15689
7.28536Information on item
(+7.80015
Information on item
(+7.37501
..
LiberiaInformation on item
(+2.17083
Information on item
(+2.14813
(2.76128
(2.58412
Information on item
(+2.27039
Information on item
(+2.30929
..
Lithuania4.227194.004313.81223.89496......
Luxembourg3.9182..3.569593.66626......
Madagascar
(2.21012
(2.68719
Information on item
(+2.83642
(2.87452
Information on item
(+2.9449
....
Malawi5.608664.74857
(4.03133
(3.38194
Information on item
(+3.71132
Information on item
(+2.90762
..
Malaysia4.894874.751924.675314.47964.16339....
Maldives3.887493.68701Information on item
(+3.88747
Information on item
(+3.91249
Information on item
(+4.12159
....
Mali3.801523.094783.78977Information on item
(+3.88253
Information on item
(+3.43868
....
Malta5.023985.084464.65163........
Marshall Islands........9.61129....
Mauritania..
(1.94406
....1.893731.88659..
Mauritius4.886675.01365.023134.834594.71934.608..
Mexico5.229424.906824.518224.25443......
Micronesia (Federated States of)12.40792Information on item
(+13.51266
Information on item
(+12.41642
Information on item
(+9.69705
......
Monaco..1.370931.45793..1.15266....
Mongolia4.176995.180614.08859Information on item6.17302Information on item
(+4.94089
....
Montserrat......8.881889.07445....
MozambiqueInformation on item
(+6.01083
(5.86504
(5.50556
(5.45219
Information on item
(+6.22999
....
MyanmarInformation on item2.1Information on item1.92.087681.922891.97421....
NamibiaInformation on item
(+9.9137
Information on item
(+10.65203
Information on item
(+9.75998
Information on item
(+8.98805
Information on item
(+9.48041
Information on item
(+9.40959
..
Nepal3.25902
(3.90321
(4.76722
4.43445......
Netherlands5.348165.47965.17515.35765......
New Zealand6.325066.411796.259746.0485......
Nicaragua4.078434.081144.35769Information on item
(+3.56255
Information on item
(+3.44283
....
Niger4.48592.970962.577163.44698Information on item
(+3.52317
....
Norway7.569338.030557.911987.64411......
Oman....Information on item
(+5.84019
Information on item
(+5.20723
Information on item
(+5.41321
....
Pakistan2.650023.002922.89952..2.50755....
Palestine4.663224.982964.72154Information on item
(+5.31887
......
PanamaInformation on item
(+2.83629
Information on item
(+2.84608
Information on item
(+2.88224
Information on item
(+2.88293
Information on item
(+3.12736
....
Papua New Guinea....
(1.96493
(1.87483
......
ParaguayInformation on item
(+3.33815
..Information on item
(+3.08969
Information on item
(+3.2832
Information on item
(+3.46971
....
Peru3.969333.813173.931313.71433.819964.24668..
PhilippinesInformation on item3.33Information on item3.57Information on item4.4Information on item
(+3.1331
Information on item
(+3.23437
....
Poland4.809944.63344.558464.6158......
Portugal4.88554..5.015614.67516......
Qatar....2.96746..2.812293.19033..
Republic of Korea..4.33314.328244.45808......
Republic of MoldovaInformation on item5.805695.608455.618445.439736.10458....
Romania3.109632.979893.095393.34475......
Russian Federation3.834033.760444.689914.6782......
Rwanda
(3.64916
(3.43673
(3.12646
3.07375Information on item
(+3.35546
Information on item
(+3.40727
..
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.64346............
Saint Lucia3.867735.20828Information on item
(+3.63348
3.33183.264883.56905..
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines..5.73345.731965.69378......
SamoaInformation on item
(+4.85773
4.16222Information on item
(+4.18316
Information on item
(+4.53215
Information on item
(+4.70625
Information on item
(+4.80916
..
San Marino....3.369973.555163.3797....
Sao Tome and Principe3.86465.17304
(5.03637
(5.23511
Information on item
(+5.92155
....
Senegal5.456385.11309
(4.62497
4.85822Information on item
(+5.2872
....
Serbia3.78643.63473.710163.582323.61922....
SeychellesInformation on item4.22294.42102Information on item
(+3.67729
Information on item4.49884Information on item
(+3.91459
....
Sierra LeoneInformation on item
(+3.05729
3.060234.635776.989637.365439.26147..
SingaporeInformation on item2.86309Information on item2.87483Information on item2.76826Information on item2.64509Information on item2.63197Information on item
(+2.50666
..
Slovakia4.5993.911073.940643.97583......
Slovenia4.909534.792674.780784.93604......
Solomon IslandsInformation on item10.1349............
South Africa5.956195.942856.113066.158996.505056.83613..
South Sudan1.465561.5439..........
Spain4.286574.227644.207784.17816......
Sri Lanka2.228753.44922.799252.13539......
SurinameInformation on item
(+5.92651
Information on item
(+5.9803
Information on item
(+6.10751
Information on item
(+5.6886
Information on item
(+7.23706
....
Sweden7.44397.618627.568837.64084......
Switzerland4.938454.926464.951574.86094......
Tajikistan4.96774Information on item
(+5.76368
Information on item
(+5.83797
Information on item
(+5.55836
Information on item
(+5.7129
....
ThailandInformation on item3.75967Information on item3.63752Information on item3.35573Information on item3.05677Information on item2.96898....
Timor-Leste8.445158.078437.1061
(6.83091
......
Togo5.10863.68649
(3.76053
(4.04394
Information on item
(+4.96938
....
Tonga......Information on item
(+6.37291
Information on item
(+7.95963
....
Trinidad and TobagoInformation on item
(+3.37328
Information on item
(+3.97192
Information on item
(+3.56127
Information on item
(+3.28624
Information on item
(+3.56124
....
Tunisia6.596Information on item7.32435..........
Turkey......4.2946......
Turkmenistan........3.12065....
Turks and Caicos Islands3.09325Information on item
(+3.06549
Information on item
(+2.97729
2.74377Information on item
(+3.4884
....
Uganda
(2.33153
(2.14711
(2.26336
(2.13052
Information on item2.64981Information on item
(+3.01393
..
UkraineInformation on item5.742565.009785.412265.319485.43965....
United Arab Emirates........3.1027....
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland5.553055.418945.444185.2389......
United Republic of TanzaniaInformation on item
(+4.19487
Information on item
(+4.10197
(4.43051
(3.69644
Information on item
(+3.53498
Information on item
(+3.10434
..
Uruguay..4.380864.485844.66284.68332....
Uzbekistan
(5.78638
(5.66773
(5.28134
Information on item5.9Information on item7.001865.11241..
Vanuatu5.60338..4.53353..1.785882.3125..
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)Information on item
(+1.93018
Information on item
(+1.19023
Information on item
(+1.34408
........
Viet NamInformation on item
(+4.46576
4.34481Information on item
(+4.08554
4.16745Information on item
(+4.06197
....
Zambia4.624333.747923.72964
(4.73974
Information on item
(+4.46518
....
ZimbabweInformation on item
(+5.81279
Information on item
(+5.47262
(5.38106
(3.58728
......
Legend:
+National Estimation
UIS Estimation
aCategory not applicable
Data extracted on 21 Oct 2021 15:34 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information