IndicatorInformation on item
Time2014201520162017201820192020
Country
Afghanistan14.4659312.509
(16.2117
(15.66138
......
Albania..11.317713.5969612.3908......
Andorra13.3152110.442819.990989.3924413.4619210.89524..
Argentina13.7993313.9633113.3555413.2639212.52334....
Armenia9.3671210.6563610.197210.40313......
Aruba19.6127222.8549921.36655........
Australia13.8837914.0857913.8043513.60292......
Austria10.4111610.6934810.9538510.95016......
Azerbaijan7.238737.63118.20696.95047.41052....
Bahrain8.684037.29736..7.18035......
Bangladesh....11.41928....9.27375..
Barbados17.45106..13.3624512.87915..10.77849..
Belarus12.4067211.4617312.1587812.28169......
Belgium11.8534112.0096812.1659612.3505......
Belize22.1576121.6129220.5523521.6233822.13137....
Benin22.2277117.47952
(18.7914
(19.87965
(17.70918
....
Bermuda7.796449.0188..7.77347......
Bhutan17.0303125.5385
(24.6405
(23.4599
(21.87844
....
Brazil15.4438416.2181115.9288316.50676......
Brunei Darussalam9.9846..11.44195........
Bulgaria......12.73095......
Burkina Faso19.3681118.02708..
(21.444
(22.66117
....
Burundi
(23.84
(27.49724
(20.78461
(19.76485
18.79343....
Cambodia8.7916......9.39186....
Cameroon
(12.87976
(13.24399
(12.69469
(15.91281
(16.88316
....
Cabo Verde16.2821916.7482317.8430116.41258......
Chad......
(16.36275
......
Chile19.9207219.5940521.1554821.31155......
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region17.620418.6085718.1269617.8412818.7878420.31401..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region11.1240713.0705713.7373813.19614.3807....
Colombia14.8089814.2927314.9271915.4687412.8371914.13658..
Comoros18.8895313.35283..........
Congo
(6.55592
(7.9504
..
(15.68577
(15.5828
....
Cook Islands11.55289............
Costa Rica23.1095323.3734323.423230.1514226.0866724.55101..
Côte d'Ivoire21.76678
(21.17322
22.387620.633518.28909....
Croatia......8.63871......
Cyprus15.9277816.0068216.3889215.65349......
Czechia9.4137313.8825213.971499.76359......
Democratic Republic of the Congo
(10.55392
11.73837
(14.63542
(14.00642
......
Denmark13.82682....15.25387......
Djibouti..
(8.57644
(12.00851
(13.2547
(13.99153
....
Dominica..10.5221......8.2983..
Ecuador12.0683112.59765..........
El Salvador15.3030515.87415.3641214.893314.25907....
Estonia14.2660212.966613.1083112.7503......
Eswatini24.79544............
Ethiopia25.9183827.09871..........
Finland12.4000912.4479912.3101711.86104......
France......9.65243......
Gabon11.22549............
Gambia11.7523211.03293
(10.35779
..
(11.18827
....
Georgia....12.666212.9533612.9515....
Germany11.1076310.9991610.9105411.04769......
Ghana20.98514
(23.8088
(22.09332
(20.09764
(18.59817
....
Grenada......14.04117......
Guatemala21.9593924.085523.4347523.0880523.7495423.75538..
Guinea11.9895111.5987815.7688613.3767914.87012....
Guyana18.7356917.8026818.71751
(17.63573
(16.00617
....
Haiti11.9841514.5677813.1072115.1968514.64414....
Holy See
(a..
(a..
(a..
(a..
(a..
(a..
(a..
Honduras25.6536224.64456....23.15511....
Hungary9.195328.923039.862729.93561......
Iceland17.5488218.1579916.8394317.84195......
Indonesia17.6715220.5033..........
Iran (Islamic Republic of)19.6648618.5687519.3013120.0420321.1456821.25719..
Ireland13.0024212.9789913.4010813.42642......
Israel14.8861215.5382215.4384315.70066......
Italy7.985938.095917.77498.29518......
Jamaica21.7974920.0514819.1451218.4025418.58417.31399..
Japan9.09332..8.379918.37889......
Jordan....12.1501611.196059.825329.97665..
Kazakhstan..12.1930413.844111.4199113.8801814.10953..
Kenya17.0810316.66466
(17.35457
(17.7087
(19.03519
....
Kyrgyzstan14.3648415.7167616.9209216.27814......
Lao People's Democratic Republic11.75735............
Latvia13.9723714.1274112.8932911.96763......
Lesotho......
(15.11531
14.1298....
Liberia
(6.89349
....
(8.34194
(8.14779
....
Lithuania13.1901412.2882612.0252411.76564......
Luxembourg9.487439.35026..8.46672......
Madagascar
(18.96677
(16.96291
(19.83818
..
(19.81804
....
Malawi16.3340321.5515817.10361
(14.34011
(15.7802
....
Malaysia19.8005619.8107920.9357221.3174519.7143317.44059..
Maldives9.2101711.4765510.15202........
Mali18.2242618.1554913.9038816.53433......
Malta17.5377713.1508914.2397513.42878......
Marshall Islands..........14.65949..
Mauritania....
(9.33061
....10.22802..
Mauritius20.9051819.4570919.962520.357219.2743318.67693..
Mexico18.8059419.0187517.9393317.57673......
Micronesia (Federated States of)..22.31239..........
Monaco5.00886..6.596556.98063..5.02927..
Mongolia14.668113.5471113.0631112.64562......
Mozambique....
(19.94601
(18.36519
(16.72157
....
Myanmar......9.9276810.3891110.56413..
Nepal18.2812916.98966
(19.1285
(17.09639
14.10187....
Netherlands12.150812.2096512.8068612.42326......
New Zealand16.2768616.3834716.8424316.6565......
Nicaragua23.047622.2829121.3254822.4333......
Niger21.661518.5121915.3471613.21516
(16.78112
....
Norway16.9020815.6075815.8395115.93851......
Pakistan11.3006613.1872815.0634814.54478......
Palestine..15.4932216.9212616.07544......
Papua New Guinea......
(10.6982
(9.2271
....
Paraguay....18.15432........
Peru16.2198917.5748617.870118.2359217.1314117.76287..
Poland11.5797511.5464811.2839511.05919......
Portugal9.9133310.14755..11.05543......
Qatar12.74284....8.56085..8.63649..
Republic of Moldova18.7651..18.6216318.4328317.5677319.46438..
Romania9.256959.094519.5105910.05265......
Russian Federation11.4885210.8694710.9852813.46508......
Rwanda
(13.73432
(12.53905
(12.27839
(11.07961
10.80461....
Saint Kitts and Nevis..8.6355..........
Saint Lucia15.3015216.4529821.9757..14.3067214.08432..
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines....20.1484118.9782819.01264....
Samoa....13.0389........
San Marino......13.1036114.48633....
Sao Tome and Principe12.3246711.2973415.96668
(18.4
(20.11654
....
Senegal24.7629623.7782721.33737
(20.58926
21.54202....
Serbia8.7648.876368.692999.256468.80428....
Seychelles12.08458..11.72343........
Sierra Leone15.09174..12.4735819.894132.7278335.48888..
Slovakia9.7519810.052929.163659.49465......
Slovenia10.4081510.0791710.3864110.85109......
South Africa..18.6993518.0487418.7192918.8929919.60065..
South Sudan4.131363.28460.91131.0737
(0.86703
....
Spain9.538869.766469.9610410.21349......
Sri Lanka10.8239610.9502617.7287614.4997611.3309....
Sweden15.2453715.3821815.6178915.69161......
Switzerland15.3224815.3891415.3612415.46182......
Tajikistan..16.39336..........
Timor-Leste6.772878.636977.246918.20582
(7.87546
....
Togo17.3914116.6649915.99131
(23.14004
(21.76909
....
Tunisia..22.66534..........
Turkmenistan..........23.01025..
Turks and Caicos Islands..14.1917....11.94102....
Uganda11.70491
(13.22008
(11.74205
(12.84164
(11.46621
....
Ukraine13.12135..12.3531213.05142......
United Arab Emirates..........10.15365..
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland13.3823613.5196713.4740213.78331......
United Republic of Tanzania17.2971....
(24.39654
(20.50494
....
Uruguay....14.7141814.9274215.19255....
Uzbekistan
(22.97685
(22.36526
(23.09033
(22.53946
......
Vanuatu18.2082412.51538..12.20798......
Viet Nam....15.6049..16.09087....
Zambia..16.3352815.401814.88135
(16.88338
....
Zimbabwe30.01515....
(20.7896
(19.03984
....
Legend:
UIS Estimation
aCategory not applicable
Data extracted on 25 Jul 2021 04:46 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information