IndicatorInformation on item
Time2017201820192020202120222023
Country
Afghanistan..........44.24226..
AlbaniaInformation on item97.4305797.2497.2497.2597.2697.27..
AlgeriaInformation on item94.46Information on item94.71Information on item94.05358Information on item95.2795.5695.8296.11
ArgentinaInformation on item96.2Information on item96.2Information on item96.3Information on item96.396.496.47..
ArmeniaInformation on item99.44Information on item99.63Information on item99.44Information on item99.4599.46....
Australia99.4199.4399.4599.4799.4899.599.52
Austria99.9399.9499.9499.9599.9599.9699.96
BangladeshInformation on item81.63Information on item82.98Information on item82.60853Information on item85.1486.1187.0788.02
BarbadosInformation on item98.91............
BelarusInformation on item99.74Information on item99.75Information on item100Information on item99.7699.7699.7699.77
Belgium98.6198.6698.7298.7798.8198.8698.9
Benin51.82676Information on item47.5761.4..51.97393....
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)Information on item97.31Information on item97.32Information on item95.25Information on item96.9598.7298.3298.5
BrazilInformation on item94.65Information on item95.0995.6796.3196.6597.1392.27
Bulgaria98.9698.9999.0199.0399.0699.0999.12
Burkina Faso....Information on item65.92..60.26063....
BurundiInformation on item50.14042............
CambodiaInformation on item73.93Information on item75.73Information on item78.16902Information on item78.682.316680.6481.65
CameroonInformation on item74.49Information on item73.97986Information on item75.68Information on item76.2376.7177.277.59
Central African Republic....Information on item27.0454........
ChadInformation on item28.85Information on item29.52Information on item26.90466Information on item31.0331.9132.8833.87
ChileInformation on item97.2397.2897.0397.9196.6899.22..
ChinaInformation on item97.51Information on item97.75928Information on item97.84Information on item97.9998.1298.2598.38
ColombiaInformation on item93.12Information on item93.3293.9193.5294.6194.3394.88
Comoros..........81.51703..
CongoInformation on item83.56Information on item85.06Information on item86.27Information on item87.51......
Costa RicaInformation on item96.15Information on item96.3196.8897.2297.4398.1398.72
Côte d'IvoireInformation on item53.87Information on item55.06Information on item56.4Information on item57.3465.15485....
Croatia99.6999.799.7199.7299.7399.7399.74
CubaInformation on item99.29Information on item99.33Information on item99.65849Information on item99.499.4299.4599.48
Cyprus98.998.9298.9398.9498.9698.9798.98
Czechia99.8799.8799.8899.8899.8999.8999.89
Democratic Republic of the Congo..Information on item66.67483..........
Denmark99.8899.8899.8899.8899.8999.8999.9
DjiboutiInformation on item81.03413............
Dominican RepublicInformation on item92.62Information on item92.94Information on item93.23Information on item92.2192.7993.3694.15
EcuadorInformation on item98.21Information on item98.6498.2598.4298.8499.0399.19
EgyptInformation on item93.69Information on item93.93Information on item94.35........
El SalvadorInformation on item88.31Information on item89.7189.8291.9490.6490.6992.72
Estonia99.4699.4699.4799.4799.4899.4999.49
EswatiniInformation on item64.67Information on item65.28Information on item65.79........
EthiopiaInformation on item51.73Information on item53.47Information on item55.64854Information on item56.8858.5....
FijiInformation on item98.29Information on item98.37Information on item98.47Information on item98.5698.4383198.7198.8
Finland99.6399.6499.6499.6599.6699.6699.66
France99.4999.599.5299.5399.5599.5699.57
GambiaInformation on item66.39Information on item65.52499Information on item68.3Information on item63.7707170.3271.3272.38
GeorgiaInformation on item99.44Information on item99.90618Information on item99.49Information on item99.599.5199.5399.53
Germany99.99100100100100100100
GhanaInformation on item70.9572Information on item70.96Information on item76.14Information on item76.9577.878.57..
Greece99.2299.2399.2499.2699.2799.2899.29
GuatemalaInformation on item80.35Information on item81.27Information on item82.17Information on item83.05......
GuineaInformation on item48.45Information on item45.13703Information on item51.65Information on item53.4155.1756.9858.78
Guinea-Bissau....Information on item44.69........
GuyanaInformation on item98.45Information on item98.62Information on item98.21883Information on item98.6698.9999.199.2
HaitiInformation on item52.98419............
HondurasInformation on item88.04Information on item86.91Information on item88.77Information on item90.6191.1891.6692.08
Hungary99.0899.0999.199.1199.1399.1499.15
Iceland97.2697.2697.2897.2997.397.3297.34
IndiaInformation on item92.28Information on item93.01Information on item94.15231Information on item94.1194.8195.3195.74
IndonesiaInformation on item96.6421Information on item96.99Information on item97.2Information on item97.3997.5597.72..
IraqInformation on item74.18Information on item75.67041Information on item75.98Information on item76.6877.377.8478.41
Ireland99.7599.7699.7699.7799.7799.7899.79
Israel99.84100..........
Italy99.8799.8899.8899.8999.999.9199.91
Japan100100..........
JordanInformation on item96.60735Information on item96.6Information on item98.34Information on item98.4298.598.57..
KazakhstanInformation on item99.83Information on item99.84Information on item99.85Information on item99.86......
Kenya....Information on item80.4322Information on item77.74045..90.47677..
Kiribati93.0794.08632Information on item94.0993.3393.4293.4993.58
KyrgyzstanInformation on item99.31Information on item99.21905Information on item99.33Information on item99.3499.3599.3699.37
Lao People's Democratic RepublicInformation on item83.43331............
Latvia99.5499.5599.5599.5699.5799.5899.58
LesothoInformation on item71.47Information on item79.89167Information on item76.59Information on item78.6380.3981.8883.17
Liberia....Information on item30.53271........
Lithuania99.6199.6299.6399.6499.6599.6699.66
Luxembourg98.4798.4998.5298.5498.5598.5698.57
MadagascarInformation on item48.09Information on item55.9057Information on item49.56Information on item50.2949.6804451.8752.7
Malawi......Information on item49.33696......
MaldivesInformation on item98.19357Information on item98.29Information on item98.47Information on item98.6598.8298.95..
MaliInformation on item48.74Information on item47.16715Information on item51.3Information on item46.3753.9555.2656.55
Malta97.9998.0198.0498.0398.0598.0798.08
Mexico97.4Information on item97.8897.8597.9698.1998.0398.47
MongoliaInformation on item98.98Information on item98.59095Information on item99.27Information on item99.3899.4899.5799.65
Montenegro98.61Information on item96.528798.6598.6698.6898.6998.72
MyanmarInformation on item80.39Information on item82.14Information on item83.71Information on item8586.06....
NamibiaInformation on item81.33Information on item82..........
NepalInformation on item77.1Information on item78.69Information on item81.8376Information on item81.7186.1421....
Netherlands99.7399.7499.7599.7599.7699.7699.76
Niger..Information on item26.09336..........
Nigeria..Information on item70.60357Information on item78.65736..73.13899....
North Macedonia99.15Information on item98.2805Information on item98.2899.399.3599.3999.43
Norway99.7399.7399.7499.7499.7599.7699.77
Pakistan..Information on item59.66226..........
PalestineInformation on item99.03Information on item99.28Information on item99.4581Information on item99.599.4399.4799.52
PanamaInformation on item96.67Information on item96.57Information on item97.4..96.8997.41..
Papua New GuineaInformation on item60.29Information on item61.14409Information on item61.2Information on item61.7462.1962.78..
ParaguayInformation on item90.8Information on item93.85Information on item93.6194.5195.9596.1294.2
PeruInformation on item97.22Information on item97.38Information on item97.43Information on item98.1497.7898.2898.38
PhilippinesInformation on item91.91801Information on item91.87Information on item93.59Information on item94.2394.7695.8454295.6
Poland99.6199.6299.6299.6399.6499.6499.65
Portugal99.3599.3699.3799.3899.499.4299.43
Qatar98.95............
Republic of Korea99.9799.9899.9899.9999.99....
Republic of MoldovaInformation on item98.82............
Romania98.9898.99999999.0199.0399.04
Russian Federation99.65Information on item10010099.5999.7999.6599.66
Rwanda......Information on item62.8606......
Saint LuciaInformation on item99.39............
Samoa97.9998.04Information on item98.0778598.1298.1698.298.24
Sao Tome and PrincipeInformation on item85.42Information on item86.39Information on item87.14976Information on item87.9488.6589.490.11
SenegalInformation on item50.01463Information on item50.8453Information on item47.38159........
Serbia99.6899.69Information on item99.5006599.7199.7299.7399.73
Sierra LeoneInformation on item64.19602Information on item63.01Information on item69.43415Information on item64.8265.5766.4267.34
Slovakia99.7799.7799.7899.7899.7999.7999.8
Slovenia99.4499.4499.4599.4699.4799.4899.48
South AfricaInformation on item97.13Information on item97.33Information on item97.52Information on item97.7682998.0434....
Spain98.598.5198.5298.5498.5698.5798.59
SudanInformation on item71.75Information on item72.56Information on item73.39........
SurinameInformation on item85.49Information on item85.55715Information on item85.96Information on item86.2386.4586.8587.17
Sweden99.9399.9399.9399.9499.9499.9599.95
Switzerland99.7299.7299.7399.7499.7499.7499.74
TajikistanInformation on item98.55719Information on item98.77Information on item98.81Information on item98.8598.8998.94..
ThailandInformation on item98.85Information on item99.01Information on item98.67411Information on item99.2699.3798.8075799.53
Timor-Leste73.5374.6675.876.9578.03....
TogoInformation on item79.82733Information on item78.24Information on item79.82Information on item81.2682.5283.72..
Tonga98.4698.49Information on item98.2135598.5398.5598.5898.6
TunisiaInformation on item95.08Information on item95.09541Information on item95.86Information on item96.2296.5696.997.21
Türkiye99.6599.76..........
TurkmenistanInformation on item99.71Information on item99.71Information on item99.35216Information on item99.7299.7399.7499.75
Turks and Caicos Islands....98.71131Information on item98.71......
Tuvalu98.1498.19100Information on item99.1598.2898.398.33
Uganda....27.19........
UkraineInformation on item99.52............
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland99.8599.8599.8699.8699.8799.8799.88
United Republic of Tanzania..Information on item74.04855Information on item68.34........
United States of AmericaInformation on item99.6681698.7899.1199.5447199.56936....
UruguayInformation on item98.01Information on item97.6Information on item98.15Information on item98.0398.5898.8798.15
UzbekistanInformation on item99.75Information on item99.75Information on item99.76Information on item99.7799.7199.7085499.79
Viet NamInformation on item97.42Information on item97.8Information on item98.13Information on item98.4298.2867898.8699.01
ZambiaInformation on item69.28Information on item72.01864Information on item68.82Information on item68.7668.8368.8969.21
ZimbabweInformation on item85.66Information on item85.99Information on item88.80678Information on item86.4886.6186.7286.78
Sustainable Development Goal RegionsWorld
(85.6
(86
(86.4
(86.8
(87.2
(87.6
(87.9
Sub-Saharan Africa
(61.8
(62.7
(63.6
(64.6
(65.5
(66.4
(67.3
Northern Africa and Western Asia
(87.7
(88.2
(88.7
(89.2
(89.6
(90
(90.3
Central and Southern Asia
(85.4
(86.1
(86.7
(87.3
(87.8
(88.3
(88.8
Eastern and South-Eastern Asia
(96.2
(96.5
(96.8
(97
(97.2
(97.4
(97.6
Latin America and the Caribbean
(91.3
(91.8
(92.2
(92.5
(92.9
(93.2
(93.4
Oceania
(84.3
(84.4
(84.6
(84.9
(85.2
(85.5
(85.7
Europe and Northern America
(99.7
(99.7
(99.7
(99.7
(99.7
(99.7
(99.7
World Bank Income GroupsLow income countries
(52.9
(54.1
(55.3
(56.4
(57.6
(58.7
(59.8
Lower middle income countries
(85
(85.6
(86.2
(86.7
(87.2
(87.7
(88.1
Upper middle income countries
(95.7
(95.9
(96.1
(96.4
(96.6
(96.8
(96.9
High income countries
(99.7
(99.7
(99.7
(99.7
(99.7
(99.7
(99.7
Legend:
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 18 Apr 2024 08:06 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information