IndicatorInformation on item
Time2012201320142015201620172018
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan51.0257.7859.7457.5856.0061.36..
Åland Islands..............
Albania99.8790.90105.77104.45103.62105.81..
Algeria....114.22109.41110.92112.04..
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola..............
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda88.62..91.1677.05......
Argentina111.73109.62104.73105.45105.04....
Armenia....96.0993.1589.3185.33..
Aruba..............
Australia..............
Austria..............
Azerbaijan
(+89.49
(+87.10
(+95.75
(+97.17
(+102.14
....
Bahamas..............
Bahrain..97.69....101.96101.54..
Bangladesh......85.0586.0580.26..
Barbados....97.0390.7692.7985.28..
Belarus106.72101.4797.0094.7792.9593.74..
Belgium..............
Belize107.08105.92101.33101.11104.42105.41..
Benin61.2457.8867.5471.1167.5939.82..
Bermuda....
(a
..
81.30......
Bhutan95.15101.96104.77107.20106.6697.49..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)97.8495.7993.7889.5990.2292.09..
Bosnia and Herzegovina..............
Botswana65.82101.6569.65........
Brazil..
(+99.95
..
(+103.03
(+99.30
....
British Virgin Islands
(+80.75
(+89.56
(+72.64
(+85.71
......
Brunei Darussalam105.73105.0598.94100.25104.85104.45..
Bulgaria..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
....
Burkina Faso38.9482.0778.86..62.26....
Burundi36.6861.1160.0561.2159.9649.16..
Cambodia..84.3684.4288.4383.6980.85..
Cameroon....54.2250.0847.4346.90..
Canada98.20100.00102.66102.91102.16....
Cabo Verde87.1483.7487.1088.8984.9279.74..
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic23.05............
Chad25.5721.58..........
Channel Islands..............
Chile..93.9494.0092.8092.56....
China..115.72108.74100.9596.93100.16..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region99.6398.18101.85104.62102.24101.50..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region90.7389.3993.6095.6894.99102.23..
Colombia
(+107.06
107.72105.43101.43102.56105.48..
Comoros..59.49......48.90..
Congo45.03............
Cook Islands......
(+a
..
(+96.44
....
Costa Rica98.3197.7899.66100.5298.18....
Côte d'Ivoire41.2255.6255.9658.7361.8564.49..
Croatia....96.97100.6497.39....
Cuba100.68100.43103.99106.42101.6197.79..
Curaçao..98.90..........
Cyprus..............
Czechia..99.1598.5396.3496.91....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo......21.71......
Denmark..99.5699.4399.80104.39....
Djibouti39.4238.4344.0044.3244.0346.09..
Dominica108.75109.81..113.91119.22....
Dominican Republic88.5787.8588.4086.0491.28....
Ecuador102.19105.97105.28106.13103.02101.34..
Egypt..85.1392.05..94.6291.99..
El Salvador96.0994.9392.7289.8088.1186.96..
Equatorial Guinea......40.58......
Eritrea......38.5041.0641.85..
Estonia..............
Eswatini70.2064.0273.7177.0192.20....
Ethiopia....33.3839.28......
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..104.06..109.05......
Finland..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
....
France..............
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia........66.4174.58..
Georgia102.97106.93107.06106.93119.91117.35..
Germany..............
Ghana93.3996.5797.4286.81100.6998.77..
Gibraltar..............
Greece..92.4393.0594.0592.83....
Greenland..............
Grenada..94.7191.52112.8798.40106.46..
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala82.0983.0482.5579.9877.92....
Guernsey..............
Guinea19.8526.7441.23..36.88....
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana99.31............
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras90.3084.2078.1079.8582.29
(a
..
..
Hungary..95.7896.3397.5498.44....
Iceland..............
India........54.95....
Indonesia..104.49104.52101.94102.12103.01..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)103.6695.3898.0197.89......
Iraq..............
Ireland..............
Isle of Man..............
Israel..101.70102.73108.66......
Italy..............
Jamaica..76.8687.7387.7887.2889.11..
Japan..............
Jersey..............
Jordan..76.0173.6072.1869.9772.42..
Kazakhstan113.19107.55107.25114.53104.30100.29..
Kenya......104.26108.24....
Kiribati......107.12......
Kuwait..............
Kyrgyzstan94.9897.16102.54102.18106.4199.65..
Lao People's Democratic Republic92.7597.2898.9398.6897.8796.96..
Latvia....
(+101.00
(+102.05
(+98.62
....
Lebanon73.1770.1669.1757.9066.8372.35..
Lesotho68.1170.0570.6171.5469.30....
Liberia......50.3659.14....
Libya..............
Liechtenstein
(+95.83
..
(+100.26
(+101.71
......
Lithuania..
(+99.00
(+98.49
(+98.76
(+100.12
....
Luxembourg..90.6588.8888.8788.97....
Madagascar52.0050.2256.8154.4448.94....
Malawi......35.00......
Malaysia..101.97101.97101.7799.3298.05..
Maldives..101.69105.48102.96..101.21..
Mali........
(a
..
(a
..
..
Malta....101.5399.85101.29....
Marshall Islands69.26............
Martinique..............
Mauritania..23.8335.44..38.3837.64..
Mauritius80.9680.8587.0280.1383.7684.97..
Mayotte..............
Mexico..98.49106.16101.67101.17....
Micronesia (Federated States of)......
(a
..
......
Monaco..............
Mongolia128.66140.47108.9497.8690.4991.22..
Montenegro......97.4190.8789.65..
Montserrat..............
Morocco83.5690.5386.6586.1688.7886.98..
Mozambique..43.0141.7335.1743.3742.35..
Myanmar....82.90..80.08....
Namibia81.1882.12......76.37..
Nauru........
(+127.80
....
Nepal97.9396.9797.95101.62104.29108.54..
Netherlands..............
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand..96.1398.4997.0097.05....
Nicaragua..............
Niger23.2325.0827.0228.3627.2529.92..
Nigeria..............
Niue......
(+115.38
(+111.54
....
Norfolk Island..............
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway....97.7497.7199.63....
Oman100.17101.0298.34100.10103.26109.79..
Pakistan54.5255.6658.7056.6859.3558.67..
Palau..............
Palestine94.1094.9197.7093.4292.4990.02..
Panama98.58100.7197.7692.3080.60....
Papua New Guinea68.15......76.01....
Paraguay90.48......91.77....
Peru..94.6396.61100.86110.5798.00..
Philippines....96.6897.76100.01....
Pitcairn..............
Poland..96.0196.4598.8299.79....
Portugal..100.98..105.11......
Puerto Rico68.3778.0579.2175.87......
Qatar94.1191.1789.9789.4794.9894.75..
Republic of Korea..109.57102.3894.4498.63....
Republic of Moldova
(+91.82
(+89.55
(+91.80
(+87.66
(+89.81
....
Réunion..............
Romania..89.3089.6092.5391.17....
Russian Federation....196.33........
Rwanda54.6552.1350.1750.0557.2368.63..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis..............
Saint Lucia95.7298.1296.2095.2487.1496.98..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
(+99.75
113.50116.29..99.3990.96..
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa......216.43211.46100.43..
San Marino..............
Sao Tome and Principe....92.1977.5180.35....
Saudi Arabia..111.95..115.12117.63....
Senegal27.0634.7622.8633.2043.7948.87..
Serbia
(+96.62
(+98.30
(+97.57
(+103.71
(+101.07
....
Seychelles....123.82125.52131.04....
Sierra Leone......43.4261.7263.16..
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia..............
Slovenia..98.1598.8896.5597.27....
Solomon Islands......85.8964.8977.46..
Somalia..............
South Africa..............
South Sudan......27.74......
Spain..............
Sri Lanka..110.82....101.12102.00..
Sudan60.25..61.5662.0963.06....
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname80.9161.6964.4771.3363.7667.97..
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden..............
Switzerland..............
Syrian Arab Republic..66.99..........
Tajikistan....100.7494.5494.0288.85..
Thailand....90.6689.8690.8390.91..
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia..
(n
..
(n
..
........
Timor-Leste..............
Togo62.4667.8065.2671.1473.0379.77..
Tokelau........
(+87.50
....
Tonga..............
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia..94.8997.2194.91101.43....
Turkey..93.6090.69........
Turkmenistan....81.21........
Turks and Caicos Islands..............
Tuvalu....
(+80.43
........
Uganda......59.2149.9151.04..
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates95.4097.9598.50115.25109.70....
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland......97.71100.55....
United Republic of Tanzania80.31..64.87..57.9340.64..
United States of America..............
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay..102.30102.81101.76102.02....
Uzbekistan95.7995.5398.3394.5794.5793.23..
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)95.0495.5697.1094.2592.6090.39..
Viet Nam97.5286.03108.55104.51103.90102.93..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen57.4659.93....61.68....
Zambia83.44............
Zimbabwe..90.50..........
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World..............
Landlocked Developing Countries..............
Least Developed Countries..............
Small Island Developing States..............
Africa (Sub-Saharan) ..............
Western Asia and Northern Africa..............
Africa (Northern)..............
Asia (Western)..............
Asia (Central and Southern)..............
Asia (Central)..............
Asia (Southern)..............
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)..............
Asia (Eastern)..............
Asia (South-eastern)..............
Latin America and the Caribbean..............
Oceania..............
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)..............
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)..............
Northern America and Europe..............
Europe..............
Northern America ..............
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World..............
Arab States..............
Central and Eastern Europe..............
Central Asia..............
East Asia and the Pacific..............
Latin America and the Caribbean..............
North America and Western Europe..............
South and West Asia..............
Sub-Saharan Africa..............
Small Island Developing States..............
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries..............
Lower middle income countries..............
Middle income countries..............
Upper middle income countries..............
High income countries..............
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
nMagnitude nil or negligible
Data extracted on 18 Oct 2018 08:22 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information