IndicatorInformation on item
Time2013201420152016201720182019
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan56.5158.5856.6055.2160.58....
Åland Islands..............
Albania88.90100.4597.4698.18101.23100.46..
Algeria..114.32109.54110.95112.04110.45..
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola..............
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda..108.5792.18..95.7294.07..
Argentina109.77105.58106.85106.60106.18....
Armenia..96.1193.4489.6985.7286.29..
Aruba..............
Australia..............
Austria..............
Azerbaijan
(+87.10
(+95.75
(+97.17
(+102.14
(+108.85
....
Bahamas..............
Bahrain97.74....99.3098.6197.03..
Bangladesh....88.1989.1883.1386.99..
Barbados..97.1191.7394.4887.7394.97..
Belarus102.1897.3894.6093.3795.88100.82..
Belgium..............
Belize105.84101.21100.90104.06104.95103.98..
Benin57.8867.5471.1167.5939.8253.25..
Bermuda..
(a
..
91.70........
Bhutan103.35106.26108.60108.86100.8493.02..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)94.5492.2487.9188.6190.65....
Bosnia and Herzegovina..............
Botswana102.7569.13..........
Brazil
(+99.95
..
(+103.03
(+99.30
(+104.82
....
British Virgin Islands87.1370.6984.7586.3051.54....
Brunei Darussalam105.2699.03100.22105.20105.14105.49..
Bulgaria
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
......
Burkina Faso82.0778.86..62.26..46.60..
Burundi59.8758.6059.4758.1547.7857.96..
Cambodia84.3484.4088.4183.6780.8380.27..
Cameroon..52.7448.7146.1445.6440.07..
Canada99.73102.44102.74102.21......
Cabo Verde91.3894.0294.8591.3886.7289.15..
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic..............
Chad21.43............
Channel Islands..............
Chile96.3397.0996.1095.7194.83....
China107.80102.8996.8993.5496.7399.44..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region99.02102.76105.59103.20102.44103.68..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region88.3591.9193.2291.8798.2599.63..
Colombia104.46103.0099.86101.76105.28105.77..
Comoros59.49......48.90....
Congo..............
Cook Islands....
(a
..
94.43......
Costa Rica98.5799.29100.1598.6899.24100.70..
Côte d'Ivoire54.4554.4556.8960.1463.0767.10..
Croatia..99.70104.36100.67......
Cuba98.12101.42103.7099.0095.1690.43..
Curaçao94.96............
Cyprus..............
Czechia99.2098.5896.3496.8397.66....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo....21.69........
Denmark99.5599.4399.80104.38104.42....
Djibouti41.6447.7448.2248.1450.5156.89..
Dominica103.13..108.60115.09......
Dominican Republic
(+91.08
(+92.36
(+90.67
(+96.91
(+93.64
....
Ecuador101.82102.85100.6699.9997.70....
Egypt85.1293.70..97.5394.13102.31..
El Salvador94.5192.2989.3887.7086.57....
Equatorial Guinea....40.75........
Eritrea....57.2259.6859.93....
Estonia..............
Eswatini71.8182.4585.68103.04105.47....
Ethiopia..33.2639.16........
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji107.66..115.71........
Finland
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
......
France..............
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia......65.5073.6474.81..
Georgia104.85104.02103.23115.81113.8795.79..
Germany..............
Ghana95.2495.9385.4899.5598.2697.86..
Gibraltar......95.0992.46....
Greece95.1495.5596.6696.1896.08....
Greenland..............
Grenada108.70107.17133.67114.94121.23....
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala83.0482.5579.9877.9276.6274.67..
Guernsey..............
Guinea26.0040.12..35.99......
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras80.5775.2477.3379.73
(a
..
....
Hungary95.8196.3697.5598.44104.26....
Iceland..............
India........76.90....
Indonesia103.26104.09102.37103.31104.6999.88..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)91.5194.3294.9095.1796.05....
Iraq..............
Ireland..............
Isle of Man..............
Israel102.86103.89109.87........
Italy..............
Jamaica76.7486.8185.9785.5987.7986.29..
Japan..............
Jersey..............
Jordan73.8370.9069.0966.7068.9372.53..
Kazakhstan108.52108.29115.57105.19101.12101.01..
Kenya....101.84105.76......
Kiribati....108.28........
Kuwait..............
Kyrgyzstan93.8597.3696.71102.5397.3897.43..
Lao People's Democratic Republic96.8498.3798.1097.1596.16....
Latvia..
(+101.00
(+102.05
(+98.62
(+99.77
....
Lebanon..............
Lesotho80.2378.9277.7474.74......
Liberia....51.02........
Libya..............
Liechtenstein..
(+100.26
(+101.71
........
Lithuania
(+99.00
(+98.49
(+98.76
(+100.12
(+99.27
....
Luxembourg91.0489.1988.8789.30......
Madagascar50.2256.8154.4448.94..46.45..
Malawi....36.34........
Malaysia101.53100.7599.8397.9197.52....
Maldives103.03108.68109.46..109.56....
Mali......
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
..
Malta..102.62100.46101.34......
Marshall Islands..............
Martinique..............
Mauritania24.7036.68..39.6738.8938.91..
Mauritius80.8587.0280.1383.7684.9877.70..
Mayotte..............
Mexico103.18110.23104.71103.79102.60....
Micronesia (Federated States of)....
(a
..
........
Monaco..............
Mongolia140.60109.0097.6689.7790.14100.18..
Montenegro....97.4090.8189.55....
Montserrat......95.6596.97....
Morocco90.7286.9086.4489.0787.1993.36..
Mozambique43.9642.4935.6443.8642.88....
Myanmar..83.20..80.04......
Namibia87.12......85.3985.49..
Nauru......137.68......
Nepal100.99103.25107.44111.92117.57....
Netherlands..............
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand96.1398.4997.0097.0799.37....
Nicaragua..............
Niger24.9126.8628.2927.2529.9030.91..
Nigeria..............
Niue....111.11111.54......
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia
(n
..
(n
..
..........
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway..97.7497.7199.66100.20....
Oman100.7597.9199.79103.21110.0993.51..
Pakistan48.6151.6150.7954.0554.2457.93..
Palau..............
Palestine97.54101.1197.1496.4793.8597.42..
Panama100.8197.8892.3980.5989.10....
Papua New Guinea......73.97......
Paraguay..............
Peru95.8498.63102.98114.54102.05....
Philippines..95.9696.9099.25100.86....
Pitcairn..............
Poland96.8797.66100.43101.68109.11....
Portugal101.43..105.57..103.71....
Puerto Rico82.2883.0379.1682.74......
Qatar91.4190.8290.4495.5894.7997.44..
Republic of Korea109.79103.6996.86101.2597.90....
Republic of Moldova
(+89.55
(+91.80
(+87.66
(+89.81
(+88.17
....
Réunion..............
Romania92.1592.4094.3591.13......
Russian Federation..195.05....98.45....
Rwanda53.0451.1451.1358.5870.4569.96..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis121.38114.87115.2599.59......
Saint Lucia98.0996.5895.8287.7297.4598.85..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines115.99117.17..99.8993.38105.79..
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa....236.77228.14108.15....
San Marino..........107.07..
Sao Tome and Principe..90.8676.0578.52......
Saudi Arabia113.11..116.51118.6796.2091.92..
Senegal35.2723.2333.7644.5549.7035.87..
Serbia
(+98.30
(+97.57
(+103.71
(+101.07
(+100.77
....
Seychelles..112.36111.45116.57105.64105.32..
Sierra Leone....44.4963.3464.90....
Singapore........
(+99.14
....
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..115.53..........
Slovakia..............
Slovenia98.7099.4597.1097.7794.52....
Solomon Islands....85.3564.8977.9879.72..
Somalia..............
South Africa..............
South Sudan....30.83........
Spain..............
Sri Lanka110.44....101.52102.57....
Sudan..61.2661.7762.7063.49....
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname60.1562.3568.5161.0665.0459.00..
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden..............
Switzerland..............
Syrian Arab Republic78.53............
Tajikistan..103.0296.8696.6291.31....
Thailand..90.6889.8790.8290.90....
Timor-Leste..............
Togo67.9665.5371.5573.5480.4178.47..
Tokelau......91.30......
Tonga..............
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia94.8797.2895.02101.6197.85100.59..
Turkey93.4490.47..........
Turkmenistan..81.21..........
Turks and Caicos Islands..............
Tuvalu..63.52..........
Uganda....61.8951.9452.78....
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates96.7896.99113.36108.34......
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland....97.43100.25......
United Republic of Tanzania..68.77..61.23..71.30..
United States of America..............
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay102.75103.20102.30103.4099.64....
Uzbekistan95.7498.5494.9095.1393.9095.36..
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)96.5898.3896.3696.1695.88....
Viet Nam86.86109.77105.77105.11104.14....
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen60.59....62.29......
Zambia..78.0677.7382.36......
Zimbabwe99.99............
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World..............
Landlocked Developing Countries..............
Least Developed Countries..............
Small Island Developing States..............
Africa (Sub-Saharan) ..............
Western Asia and Northern Africa..............
Africa (Northern)..............
Asia (Western)..............
Asia (Central and Southern)..............
Asia (Central)..............
Asia (Southern)..............
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)..............
Asia (Eastern)..............
Asia (South-eastern)..............
Latin America and the Caribbean..............
Oceania..............
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)..............
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)..............
Northern America and Europe..............
Europe..............
Northern America ..............
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World..............
Arab States..............
Central and Eastern Europe..............
Central Asia..............
East Asia and the Pacific..............
Latin America and the Caribbean..............
North America and Western Europe..............
South and West Asia..............
Sub-Saharan Africa..............
Small Island Developing States..............
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries..............
Lower middle income countries..............
Middle income countries..............
Upper middle income countries..............
High income countries..............
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
nMagnitude nil or negligible
Data extracted on 12 Nov 2019 17:20 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information