IndicatorInformation on item
Time2012201320142015201620172018
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan....
(n
..
........
Åland Islands..............
Albania1.301.812.111.691.781.51..
Algeria0.600.590.640.620.500.55..
American Samoa..............
Andorra..36.25..41.7242.8830.85..
Angola..............
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda12.00............
Argentina........2.47....
Armenia3.433.023.954.214.104.30..
Aruba..22.7822.0227.62......
Australia......15.4717.49....
Austria14.0416.9415.4715.8916.35....
Azerbaijan2.502.372.252.052.012.07..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain....13.2213.8712.6113.15..
Bangladesh..............
Barbados..............
Belarus2.062.412.883.333.734.20..
Belgium8.989.9811.1911.1812.02....
Belize..............
Benin....6.877.898.34....
Bermuda6.73..20.7617.57......
Bhutan..............
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)..............
Bosnia and Herzegovina5.886.487.287.477.307.12..
Botswana....2.571.632.632.70..
Brazil0.21..0.240.240.24....
British Virgin Islands........16.79....
Brunei Darussalam4.25..3.194.873.173.76..
Bulgaria3.934.083.984.254.57....
Burkina Faso2.962.90..........
Burundi8.051.003.22..2.272.90..
Cambodia..............
Cameroon1.13............
Canada
(+8.98
(+9.72
(+10.41
(+10.97
(+11.89
....
Cabo Verde1.130.961.351.350.990.82..
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic14.37............
Chad..............
Channel Islands..............
Chile0.310.260.270.310.37....
China0.270.280.260.280.310.36..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region7.828.909.8410.7010.6611.44..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region31.5333.5836.8339.6942.3845.25..
Colombia....0.170.190.160.19..
Comoros0.03..
(n
..
........
Congo..0.93..........
Cook Islands..............
Costa Rica..........1.30..
Côte d'Ivoire..4.401.681.802.13....
Croatia0.540.300.380.510.43....
Cuba4.52............
Curaçao..............
Cyprus23.4614.8814.3517.53......
Czechia8.969.399.8310.5511.51....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo..1.18....0.44....
Denmark8.1310.139.9310.2810.81....
Djibouti..............
Dominica..............
Dominican Republic3.48..2.342.071.961.73..
Ecuador0.59....0.78......
Egypt..1.781.88..1.83....
El Salvador0.410.430.400.380.39....
Equatorial Guinea..............
Eritrea..............
Estonia2.332.893.725.186.80....
Eswatini..0.51..........
Ethiopia..............
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland5.717.077.437.657.81....
France11.829.789.849.889.89....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia..............
Georgia1.683.03..3.754.935.55..
Germany..7.077.237.688.04....
Ghana3.093.043.904.273.792.92..
Gibraltar........
(a
..
....
Greece4.374.19....3.35....
Greenland..............
Grenada......68.2369.3371.74..
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala..............
Guernsey..............
Guinea0.92............
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana0.38............
Haiti..............
Holy See..............
Honduras0.900.890.690.76......
Hungary4.605.767.047.058.86....
Iceland6.216.547.40..6.78....
India0.100.120.130.130.14....
Indonesia0.12........0.07..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)0.100.160.24..0.43....
Iraq..............
Ireland5.766.457.007.378.19....
Isle of Man..............
Israel1.192.762.78........
Italy4.044.404.724.955.10....
Jamaica..............
Japan3.883.523.443.433.73....
Jersey..............
Jordan9.11....12.9114.9013.94..
Kazakhstan1.091.111.511.522.012.21..
Kenya........0.89....
Kiribati
(a
..
............
Kuwait..............
Kyrgyzstan3.763.964.514.796.006.40..
Lao People's Democratic Republic0.470.230.410.240.370.42..
Latvia2.803.714.996.127.67....
Lebanon12.82..7.649.858.878.89..
Lesotho0.500.430.390.32......
Liberia..............
Libya..............
Liechtenstein80.63..85.3087.6088.89....
Lithuania1.792.45..3.544.11....
Luxembourg40.56....45.8746.99....
Madagascar1.741.751.771.851.66....
Malawi..............
Malaysia5.22..8.838.569.298.07..
Maldives..............
Mali0.860.970.870.86......
Malta4.845.065.866.218.43....
Marshall Islands0.98............
Martinique..............
Mauritania......1.362.041.44..
Mauritius2.302.873.824.02..4.55..
Mayotte..............
Mexico..0.24..0.280.30....
Micronesia (Federated States of)..............
Monaco..........0.34..
Mongolia0.610.620.640.690.890.97..
Montenegro..............
Montserrat..............
Morocco..1.411.801.751.751.99..
Mozambique..0.280.371.400.380.29..
Myanmar0.02............
Namibia....8.768.567.06....
Nauru..............
Nepal..............
Netherlands7.25....10.2310.74....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand15.7916.1218.7421.1419.84....
Nicaragua..............
Niger5.43....3.87..4.32..
Nigeria..............
Niue........
(a
..
....
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia2.172.162.843.49......
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway7.753.623.503.633.92....
Oman..2.442.632.812.95....
Pakistan..............
Palau..............
Palestine
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
..
Panama..............
Papua New Guinea..............
Paraguay..............
Peru..............
Philippines..............
Pitcairn..............
Poland1.171.461.97
(+2.64
3.42....
Portugal4.753.924.115.00......
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar41.4340.7139.9037.7137.8835.28..
Republic of Korea1.771.661.581.671.93....
Republic of Moldova1.551.882.062.503.634.13..
Réunion..............
Romania2.443.494.074.264.82....
Russian Federation2.17..3.053.433.94....
Rwanda0.760.960.930.970.731.73..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis....73.23........
Saint Lucia19.3116.5422.7919.4024.4714.74..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines..............
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa..............
San Marino..............
Sao Tome and Principe..............
Saudi Arabia3.864.584.804.784.92....
Senegal11.6113.8414.7015.798.128.32..
Serbia3.863.743.674.134.264.43..
Seychelles
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
....
Sierra Leone..............
Singapore19.17......27.22....
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)38.29..43.2636.08......
Slovakia4.094.865.615.906.02....
Slovenia2.272.622.752.753.31....
Solomon Islands..............
Somalia..............
South Africa4.194.094.184.124.28....
South Sudan..............
Spain2.842.86....2.71....
Sri Lanka0.140.270.300.320.440.45..
Sudan..............
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname..............
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden6.325.835.916.226.58....
Switzerland16.5016.8517.1017.1817.59....
Syrian Arab Republic..............
Tajikistan1.600.860.550.830.630.84..
Thailand0.84......1.31....
Timor-Leste..............
Togo..............
Tokelau..............
Tonga..............
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia0.531.85..2.002.122.26..
Turkey0.891.090.881.191.31....
Turkmenistan....0.20........
Turks and Caicos Islands..............
Tuvalu..............
Uganda..............
Ukraine1.822.252.803.243.203.16..
United Arab Emirates44.5344.6344.8246.9048.55....
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland17.1417.4618.2218.4818.10....
United Republic of Tanzania..............
United States of America3.533.934.284.655.04....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay..............
Uzbekistan0.190.220.260.290.270.21..
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)..............
Viet Nam0.180.160.090.120.24....
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen..............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe0.37....0.47......
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World2.052.112.112.202.31
(2.30
..
Landlocked Developing Countries
(1.27
(1.16
(1.25
(1.26
(1.40
(1.47
..
Least Developed Countries
(0.96
............
Small Island Developing States
(5.95
(6.23
(6.41
(6.72
(6.98
(6.74
..
Africa (Sub-Saharan)
(1.92
(1.91
(1.90
(1.93
(1.72
(1.70
..
Western Asia and Northern Africa2.222.342.332.462.55
(2.53
..
Africa (Northern)
(1.19
1.171.30
(1.25
1.26
(1.30
..
Asia (Western)2.853.032.913.153.25
(3.21
..
Asia (Central and Southern)0.150.170.190.200.22
(0.23
..
Asia (Central)1.431.421.651.752.092.18..
Asia (Southern)0.090.120.130.140.16
(0.16
..
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)0.820.830.770.810.870.86..
Asia (Eastern)0.810.770.670.690.750.79..
Asia (South-eastern)0.86
(0.98
(1.07
(1.14
(1.22
1.06..
Latin America and the Caribbean
(0.62
(0.62
(0.62
0.630.64
(0.64
..
Oceania
(14.28
(14.04
(14.86
16.2917.87
(17.87
..
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)
(14.12
(13.88
(14.73
16.1717.78
(17.78
..
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)..............
Northern America and Europe4.815.155.565.986.39
(6.39
..
Europe5.455.716.146.606.98
(6.99
..
Northern America 3.894.354.735.115.56
(5.56
..
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World2.052.112.112.202.31
(2.30
..
Arab States
(2.81
2.903.02
(3.09
3.21
(3.16
..
Central and Eastern Europe2.022.352.602.913.19
(3.20
..
Central Asia1.581.611.851.932.282.42..
East Asia and the Pacific1.301.291.211.281.391.38..
Latin America and the Caribbean
(0.62
(0.62
(0.62
0.630.64
(0.64
..
North America and Western Europe5.846.116.436.787.11
(7.11
..
South and West Asia0.090.120.130.140.16
(0.16
..
Sub-Saharan Africa
(1.92
(1.91
(1.90
(1.93
(1.72
(1.70
..
Small Island Developing States
(6.94
(7.31
(7.55
(7.96
(8.31
(7.98
..
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries
(1.42
(1.42
(1.37
(1.43
......
Lower middle income countries0.340.370.390.390.39
(0.39
..
Middle income countries0.630.690.690.730.78
(0.77
..
Upper middle income countries0.840.910.900.971.04
(1.03
..
High income countries5.375.585.876.246.62
(6.62
..
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
nMagnitude nil or negligible
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 21 Aug 2019 14:39 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information