IndicatorInformation on item
Time2012201320142015201620172018
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Åland Islands..............
Albania100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Algeria..............
American Samoa..............
Andorra92.7091.8689.3990.6193.5792.02..
Angola........44.35....
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda100.00....100.00......
Argentina..............
Armenia99.8899.8799.8899.8999.8299.85..
Aruba97.96............
Australia..............
Austria98.7698.7398.6898.5898.5698.68..
Azerbaijan99.4499.9899.8099.7899.6899.98..
Bahamas........100.00....
Bahrain99.8999.8699.9599.8699.7199.76..
Bangladesh..............
Barbados....94.6193.1995.6295.97..
Belarus98.6199.4298.9499.0999.0999.02..
Belgium97.2996.7196.7796.7096.64....
Belize98.8598.8598.6798.0298.2398.68..
Benin69.8571.0773.1073.5873.69....
Bermuda100.00100.00100.00..100.00....
Bhutan93.4596.3699.3197.2597.7497.47..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)95.7695.1795.4195.5295.6995.70..
Bosnia and Herzegovina..........98.30..
Botswana98.31
(98.21
..........
Brazil..95.6095.4595.2895.16....
British Virgin Islands......98.8298.95....
Brunei Darussalam93.9892.8995.9395.8995.5996.03..
Bulgaria99.8399.7799.53..99.75....
Burkina Faso83.2685.31..84.0180.5781.23..
Burundi83.8585.4484.1582.4583.0781.76..
Cambodia92.9894.3792.7794.1592.6093.71..
Cameroon96.88..96.7596.7696.9597.29..
Canada..............
Cabo Verde100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Cayman Islands90.00............
Central African Republic........88.46....
Chad73.4880.70..78.0683.48....
Channel Islands..............
Chile98.0999.3099.1899.02..98.68..
China96.6697.3097.4397.2197.5197.39..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region..............
China, Macao Special Administrative Region98.5898.6998.6898.5898.4698.27..
Colombia92.9495.5596.02........
Comoros..........45.48..
Congo98.71............
Cook Islands100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00....
Costa Rica..93.2993.2793.7293.05....
Côte d'Ivoire95.4996.3696.1097.3292.6097.07..
Croatia98.7198.8898.8198.9199.01....
Cuba..............
Curaçao..............
Cyprus99.2599.0899.1897.8198.94....
Czechia99.56............
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo94.6795.0894.5894.25......
Denmark..............
Djibouti........36.1187.4284.29
Dominica100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00....
Dominican Republic93.6594.2294.4094.8394.5694.57..
Ecuador93.6594.1094.3794.8095.09....
Egypt........98.8298.21..
El Salvador......94.0593.7593.45..
Equatorial Guinea88.59....90.37......
Eritrea98.2397.74
(97.53
97.3997.3197.53..
Estonia..............
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia..........93.15..
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland97.2397.2097.18..97.32....
France82.6483.05..........
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia
(51.61
51.5151.1049.22..54.5645.36
Georgia..............
Germany97.0497.0096.6696.4096.18....
Ghana82.6283.2182.9882.6582.7882.7682.72
Gibraltar........97.3797.59..
Greece..98.7798.5698.3298.72....
Greenland..............
Grenada..
(100.00
100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala92.07............
Guernsey..............
Guinea..............
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana99.72............
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras..92.23..84.1697.09....
Hungary99.7699.7399.7999.9599.57....
Iceland94.9593.8094.1293.89......
India..............
Indonesia94.7595.3596.16....95.75..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)..............
Iraq..............
Ireland..............
Isle of Man..............
Israel..............
Italy..97.9898.7498.9898.88....
Jamaica......88.0090.24....
Japan..............
Jersey..............
Jordan100.0099.99100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Kazakhstan98.2798.0797.96........
Kenya82.19..76.7580.3681.09....
Kiribati..............
Kuwait99.8899.7999.8199.7699.8399.85..
Kyrgyzstan..............
Lao People's Democratic Republic97.68..97.9398.4098.7398.92..
Latvia99.5099.5099.6099.6199.59....
Lebanon99.5197.6897.91..97.7998.37..
Lesotho..98.0097.8997.6497.87....
Liberia....48.9046.5648.86....
Libya..............
Liechtenstein100.0098.80100.00100.00100.00....
Lithuania99.29....99.4299.2399.31..
Luxembourg..96.6996.3796.2095.74....
Madagascar..93.8289.2192.3284.8883.30..
Malawi......89.14......
Malaysia97.1794.4196.3396.3996.4096.12..
Maldives94.3686.6899.9396.0596.4297.71..
Mali..94.2292.1987.7292.7294.16..
Malta99.4499.4199.7099.7399.49....
Marshall Islands..............
Martinique..............
Mauritania..............
Mauritius99.49
(99.61
(99.69
(99.62
99.38....
Mayotte..............
Mexico95.1495.6295.3193.9196.1396.01..
Micronesia (Federated States of)..............
Monaco......95.6596.3096.15..
Mongolia98.08......97.8597.81..
Montenegro..............
Montserrat........100.00100.00..
Morocco68.65............
Mozambique..............
Myanmar..........96.51..
Namibia..........94.23..
Nauru........100.00....
Nepal89.6489.8390.7790.0990.1489.64..
Netherlands85.9786.6086.8587.0887.51....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand....97.9197.84..97.38..
Nicaragua..............
Niger87.5288.7090.0089.9992.9791.85..
Nigeria..............
Niue......100.00100.00....
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia99.39............
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway........92.47....
Oman..98.3899.6397.8297.9898.96..
Pakistan..............
Palau....100.00........
Palestine100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Panama94.6094.8094.1695.3995.39....
Papua New Guinea........48.22....
Paraguay88.75............
Peru96.08....96.1296.4096.4096.41
Philippines......90.5490.97....
Pitcairn..............
Poland98.1398.2098.1697.9697.78....
Portugal98.6498.9699.1699.1299.1099.10..
Puerto Rico83.5897.16..92.9592.84....
Qatar..98.6599.9699.87100.0099.52..
Republic of Korea..98.9899.0098.9798.92....
Republic of Moldova100.00......96.9597.06..
Réunion..............
Romania99.6799.6999.6499.6699.5999.70..
Russian Federation..............
Rwanda80.2384.7880.2879.5677.8679.93..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis..100.00100.00100.00......
Saint Lucia100.00100.00100.00..100.00....
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines..99.75..100.0099.58100.00..
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa95.04..94.5595.5995.8996.17..
San Marino96.48............
Sao Tome and Principe....92.7294.26......
Saudi Arabia..100.00100.00100.00..100.00..
Senegal75.5076.0875.4376.7677.2576.29..
Serbia98.4598.3798.2798.2798.1398.09..
Seychelles100.00100.00100.00100.0099.4699.47..
Sierra Leone83.8781.88..81.7283.27....
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia99.8199.6699.6299.54......
Slovenia97.6097.7397.5897.2997.24....
Solomon Islands87.4286.7787.3684.32..85.46..
Somalia..............
South Africa
(78.98
(78.90
(78.56
........
South Sudan......53.49......
Spain..95.1592.5392.5792.60....
Sri Lanka..............
Sudan96.6896.7996.01..97.5099.95..
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname99.3699.4099.57....99.71..
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden..95.9595.9695.6895.39....
Switzerland98.0797.4597.20..97.22....
Syrian Arab Republic..97.74..........
Tajikistan100.00100.00100.00..98.0998.29..
Thailand..............
Timor-Leste......92.2092.5992.25..
Togo93.6191.8794.4395.0793.8193.71..
Tokelau........91.67....
Tonga100.00..100.00100.00......
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia........94.81....
Turkey94.7194.2594.6594.02......
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands..............
Tuvalu....100.0095.77100.00....
Uganda86.2586.3387.7184.6984.5886.32..
Ukraine98.56............
United Arab Emirates98.8298.7898.8799.5399.49....
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland95.00......98.00....
United Republic of Tanzania52.84..69.29..68.9873.51..
United States of America94.1394.1294.1294.12..94.20..
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay..............
Uzbekistan95.8596.1596.2796.5296.4696.58..
Vanuatu..95.28..95.55......
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)..............
Viet Nam98.1496.0198.6798.7899.3599.82..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen........97.31....
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe93.3492.56..........
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World93.3393.1994.07
(94.02
(93.82
(93.70
..
Landlocked Developing Countries
(91.58
(91.89
(92.20
(92.35
(93.07
93.95..
Least Developed Countries
(69.70
(70.32
(72.30
(73.90
(74.28
(71.50
..
Small Island Developing States
(86.30
(87.32
(88.29
(88.83
(89.60
(89.74
..
Africa (Sub-Saharan)
(76.52
(76.33
80.17
(81.35
(79.01
(78.34
..
Western Asia and Northern Africa
(93.18
(93.28
(93.25
(93.32
(93.82
(93.61
..
Africa (Northern)
(87.16
(86.89
(87.20
(87.44
88.14
(87.63
..
Asia (Western)98.0497.8998.0797.82
(97.87
(97.97
..
Asia (Central and Southern)..............
Asia (Central)97.5197.5897.54
(97.62
(97.57
(97.63
..
Asia (Southern)..............
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)96.6096.8397.2197.0397.2897.26..
Asia (Eastern)96.8797.4197.5297.3297.5897.47..
Asia (South-eastern)95.9395.3796.47
(96.33
96.5096.66..
Latin America and the Caribbean
(95.76
95.4895.3695.0295.60
(95.58
..
Oceania
(78.50
(80.48
(82.41
(84.17
(86.18
(86.13
..
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)..............
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)
(54.83
(56.55
(58.41
(61.03
63.10
(63.22
..
Northern America and Europe95.7595.8195.76
(95.73
(95.72
(95.75
..
Europe
(96.47
96.52
(96.43
(96.40
(96.37
(96.40
..
Northern America 93.6493.6193.5993.58
(93.57
....
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World93.3393.1994.07
(94.02
(93.82
(93.70
..
Arab States
(91.61
(91.63
(91.67
(91.89
92.60
(92.29
..
Central and Eastern Europe
(98.36
(98.32
(98.27
(98.16
(98.08
....
Central Asia97.8597.9297.85
(97.91
(97.86
(97.94
..
East Asia and the Pacific96.2696.5596.9896.8397.0997.08..
Latin America and the Caribbean
(95.76
95.4895.3695.0295.60
(95.58
..
North America and Western Europe94.0794.1694.0794.00
(94.01
(94.02
..
South and West Asia..............
Sub-Saharan Africa
(76.47
(76.27
80.11
(81.30
(78.96
(78.28
..
Small Island Developing States
(86.46
(87.02
(88.12
(88.75
(89.53
(89.67
..
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries
(83.69
(84.27
(85.08
(85.78
(86.26
86.04..
Lower middle income countries
(87.75
(87.13
(89.97
(89.88
(88.82
(88.24
..
Middle income countries93.17
(92.92
94.20
(94.13
93.85
(93.64
..
Upper middle income countries96.5996.7896.8596.6796.9596.85..
High income countries95.0995.2295.1695.13
(95.11
(95.12
..
Legend:
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 21 Jul 2019 11:12 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information