IndicatorInformation on item
Time2013201420152016201720182019
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Åland Islands..............
Albania100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Algeria..............
American Samoa..............
Andorra91.8689.3990.6193.5792.0293.37..
Angola......44.35......
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda....100.00........
Argentina..............
Armenia99.8799.8899.8999.8299.8599.78..
Aruba..............
Australia..............
Austria98.7398.6898.5898.5698.68....
Azerbaijan99.9899.7899.7899.68..99.99..
Bahamas93.61100.00100.00100.00......
Bahrain99.8699.9599.8699.7199.7699.79..
Bangladesh..............
Barbados..94.6193.1995.6295.9795.29..
Belarus99.4298.9499.0999.0999.0299.05..
Belgium96.7196.7796.7096.6496.71....
Belize98.8598.6798.0298.2398.6898.43..
Benin71.0773.1073.5873.69..72.35..
Bermuda100.00100.00..100.00......
Bhutan96.3699.3197.2597.7497.4792.93..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)95.1795.4195.5295.6995.70....
Bosnia and Herzegovina........98.3098.15..
Botswana
(98.21
98.24..........
Brazil95.6095.4595.2895.1694.97....
British Virgin Islands....98.8298.95......
Brunei Darussalam92.8995.9395.8995.5996.0395.44..
Bulgaria99.7799.53..99.75......
Burkina Faso85.31..84.0180.5781.2383.89..
Burundi85.4484.1582.4583.0781.7685.59..
Cambodia94.3792.7794.1592.6093.7192.66..
Cameroon..96.7596.7696.9597.29....
Canada..............
Cabo Verde100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic......88.46......
Chad80.70..78.0683.48......
Channel Islands..............
Chile99.3099.1899.02..98.68....
China97.3097.4397.2197.5197.3997.27..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region..98.6198.3898.2198.0597.90..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region98.6998.6898.5898.4698.2798.23..
Colombia95.5596.02..........
Comoros........45.48....
Congo..............
Cook Islands100.00100.00100.00100.00......
Costa Rica93.2993.2793.7293.05..94.04..
Côte d'Ivoire96.3696.1097.3292.6097.0797.21..
Croatia98.8898.8198.9199.01......
Cuba..............
Curaçao..............
Cyprus99.0899.1897.8198.94......
Czechia..............
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo95.0894.5894.25........
Denmark..............
Djibouti......36.1187.4284.29..
Dominica100.00100.00100.00100.00......
Dominican Republic94.2294.4094.8394.5694.57....
Ecuador94.1094.3794.8095.0995.31....
Egypt......98.8298.2194.46..
El Salvador....94.0593.7593.45....
Equatorial Guinea....90.37........
Eritrea97.74
(97.53
97.3997.3197.53....
Estonia..............
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia........93.15....
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland97.2097.18..97.3297.33....
France83.05............
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia51.5151.1049.22..54.5645.36..
Georgia..............
Germany97.0096.6696.4096.1895.80....
Ghana83.2182.9882.6582.7882.7682.72..
Gibraltar......97.3797.59....
Greece98.7798.5698.3298.7298.71....
Greenland..............
Grenada
(100.00
100.00100.00100.00100.00....
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala..............
Guernsey..............
Guinea..............
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras92.23..84.1697.09......
Hungary99.7399.7999.9599.57......
Iceland93.8094.1293.89........
India..............
Indonesia95.3596.16....95.75
(95.75
..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)..............
Iraq..............
Ireland..............
Isle of Man..............
Israel..............
Italy97.9898.7498.9898.8898.72....
Jamaica....88.0090.2495.5992.43..
Japan..............
Jersey..............
Jordan99.99100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Kazakhstan98.0797.96..........
Kenya..76.7580.3681.09......
Kiribati..............
Kuwait99.7999.8199.7699.8399.8599.81..
Kyrgyzstan..............
Lao People's Democratic Republic..97.9398.4098.7398.92
(98.92
..
Latvia99.5099.6099.6199.59......
Lebanon97.6897.91..97.7998.37....
Lesotho98.0097.8997.6497.87......
Liberia..48.9046.5656.9162.10....
Libya..............
Liechtenstein98.80100.00100.00100.00......
Lithuania....99.4299.2399.31....
Luxembourg96.6996.3796.2095.74......
Madagascar93.8289.2192.3284.8883.3081.58..
Malawi....89.14........
Malaysia94.4196.3396.3996.4096.1296.81..
Maldives86.6899.9396.0596.4297.71....
Mali94.2292.1987.7292.7294.1691.99..
Malta99.4199.7099.7399.49......
Marshall Islands..............
Martinique..............
Mauritania..............
Mauritius
(99.61
(99.69
(99.62
99.3899.6499.62..
Mayotte..............
Mexico95.6295.3193.9196.1396.01....
Micronesia (Federated States of)..............
Monaco....95.6596.3096.1594.2094.00
Mongolia......97.8597.8197.38..
Montenegro..............
Montserrat......100.00100.00....
Morocco..............
Mozambique..............
Myanmar........96.51....
Namibia........94.2394.95..
Nauru......100.00......
Nepal89.8390.7790.0990.1489.64....
Netherlands86.6086.8587.0887.5187.67....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand..97.9197.84..97.38....
Nicaragua..............
Niger88.7090.0089.9992.9791.8592.90..
Nigeria..............
Niue....100.00100.00......
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia..............
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway......92.4791.98....
Oman98.3899.6397.8297.9898.9699.90..
Pakistan..............
Palau..100.00..........
Palestine100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Panama94.8094.1695.3995.3995.39....
Papua New Guinea......48.22......
Paraguay..............
Peru....96.1296.4096.4096.41..
Philippines....90.5490.9791.01....
Pitcairn..............
Poland98.2098.1697.9697.7897.86....
Portugal98.9699.1699.1299.1099.10....
Puerto Rico97.16..92.9592.84......
Qatar98.6599.9699.87100.0099.5299.94..
Republic of Korea98.9899.0098.9798.9298.92....
Republic of Moldova......96.9597.0697.34..
Réunion..............
Romania99.6999.6499.6699.5999.70....
Russian Federation..............
Rwanda84.7880.2879.5677.8679.9384.17..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis100.00100.00100.00........
Saint Lucia100.00100.00..100.00......
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines99.75..100.0099.58100.00100.00..
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa..94.5595.5995.8996.1797.93..
San Marino..........96.90..
Sao Tome and Principe..92.7294.26........
Saudi Arabia100.00100.00100.00..100.00100.00..
Senegal76.0875.4376.7677.2576.2981.39..
Serbia98.3798.2798.2798.1398.0997.95..
Seychelles100.00100.00100.0099.4699.47100.00..
Sierra Leone81.88..81.7283.27......
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia99.6699.6299.5499.1399.49....
Slovenia97.7397.5897.2997.24......
Solomon Islands86.7787.3684.32..85.4685.65..
Somalia..............
South Africa
(78.90
(78.56
..........
South Sudan....53.49........
Spain95.1592.5392.5792.6092.72....
Sri Lanka........99.96....
Sudan96.7996.01..97.5099.95....
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname99.4099.57....99.7199.24..
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden95.9595.9695.6895.3995.22....
Switzerland97.4597.20..97.2297.11....
Syrian Arab Republic97.74............
Tajikistan100.00100.00..98.0998.29....
Thailand..............
Timor-Leste....92.2092.5992.2591.83..
Togo91.8794.4395.0793.8193.7192.99..
Tokelau......91.67......
Tonga..100.00100.00........
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia......94.81......
Turkey94.2594.6594.02..94.26....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands..........96.00..
Tuvalu..100.0095.77100.00..100.00..
Uganda86.3387.7184.6984.5886.32....
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates98.7898.8799.5399.49......
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland........96.02....
United Republic of Tanzania..69.29..68.9873.51....
United States of America..94.1294.12..94.20....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay..............
Uzbekistan96.1596.2796.5296.4696.5896.70..
Vanuatu95.28..95.55........
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)..............
Viet Nam96.0198.6798.7899.3599.8299.74..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen......97.31......
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe92.56............
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World93.3394.19
(94.15
(93.91
93.85
(93.83
..
Landlocked Developing Countries
(91.81
(92.10
(92.25
(92.88
(93.62
(93.65
..
Least Developed Countries
(70.61
(72.63
(74.27
(74.78
(72.74
(75.57
..
Small Island Developing States
(87.25
(88.26
(88.84
(89.62
(90.13
....
Africa (Sub-Saharan)
(76.55
80.47
(81.70
(79.28
(78.95
(80.37
..
Western Asia and Northern Africa
(93.28
(93.25
(93.32
(93.70
93.79
(93.28
..
Africa (Northern)
(86.89
(87.21
(87.46
88.15
(88.10
(87.25
..
Asia (Western)97.8898.0797.82
(97.83
97.89
(97.84
..
Asia (Central and Southern)..............
Asia (Central)97.5897.54
(97.62
(97.57
(97.63
(97.67
..
Asia (Southern)..............
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)96.8397.2197.0497.3097.2497.18..
Asia (Eastern)97.4097.5297.3297.5897.4697.34..
Asia (South-eastern)95.3696.46
(96.34
(96.55
96.6396.68..
Latin America and the Caribbean95.4995.3795.0495.6195.57
(95.53
..
Oceania
(80.47
(82.41
(84.18
(86.18
(86.21
....
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)..............
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)
(56.53
(58.43
(61.07
63.19
(63.31
....
Northern America and Europe95.8695.79
(95.78
(95.80
95.81
(95.83
..
Europe96.50
(96.39
(96.37
(96.37
(96.36
(96.38
..
Northern America 93.8693.8593.84
(93.87
93.91
(93.91
..
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World93.3394.19
(94.15
(93.91
93.85
(93.83
..
Arab States
(91.62
(91.66
(91.87
92.3492.42
(91.65
..
Central and Eastern Europe
(98.32
(98.27
(98.16
(98.07
(98.09
....
Central Asia97.9297.86
(97.92
(97.87
(97.95
(97.94
..
East Asia and the Pacific96.5496.9796.8497.1297.0797.01..
Latin America and the Caribbean95.4995.3795.0495.6195.57
(95.53
..
North America and Western Europe94.2594.1394.08
(94.11
94.06
(94.07
..
South and West Asia..............
Sub-Saharan Africa
(76.49
80.41
(81.65
(79.23
(78.89
(80.32
..
Small Island Developing States
(86.95
(88.08
(88.75
(89.56
(90.08
....
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries
(84.33
(85.20
(85.92
(86.63
86.98
(87.99
..
Lower middle income countries
(87.42
(90.19
(90.08
(88.83
(88.56
(88.51
..
Middle income countries
(93.10
94.33
(94.27
(93.95
93.81
(93.82
..
Upper middle income countries96.7996.8696.6896.9596.9096.84..
High income countries95.2595.1895.16
(95.15
95.13
(95.10
..
Legend:
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 12 Nov 2019 04:42 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information