IndicatorGERD as a percentage of GDPInformation on item
Time2016201720182019202020212022
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Albania..............
Algeria..Information on cell0.53..........
American Samoa..............
AngolaInformation on cell0.03............
Argentina0.560.560.490.480.540.52..
ArmeniaInformation on cell0.23Information on cell0.23Information on cell0.19Information on cell0.18Information on cell0.21Information on cell0.21Information on cell0.21
Australia..Information on cell1.88..Information on cell1.83......
AustriaInformation on cell3.123.06Information on cell3.093.13Information on cell3.203.26..
Azerbaijan0.210.180.180.200.220.210.15
Bahrain..............
Belarus0.500.580.600.580.540.460.48
Belgium2.522.672.863.163.403.43..
Bermuda....Information on cell0.23Information on cell0.26Information on cell0.23....
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)..............
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.210.200.190.190.200.190.19
Botswana..............
Brazil1.291.121.171.211.15....
Brunei Darussalam....Information on cell0.28........
Bulgaria0.770.740.750.830.850.77..
Burkina Faso..Information on cell0.61..Information on cell0.17Information on cell0.25Information on cell0.25..
Burundi....Information on cell0.21........
Cambodia..............
Canada1.731.691.741.761.89Information on cell1.70Information on cell1.55
Cabo Verde..............
ChadInformation on cell0.30............
ChileInformation on cell0.370.36Information on cell0.37Information on cell0.34Information on cell0.33....
China2.102.122.142.242.412.43..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region0.79Information on cell0.840.860.930.990.971.07
China, Macao Special Administrative RegionInformation on cell0.23Information on cell0.17Information on cell0.20Information on cell0.25Information on cell0.45Information on cell0.38Information on cell0.49
ColombiaInformation on cell0.27Information on cell0.26Information on cell0.31Information on cell0.32Information on cell0.29....
Congo............Information on cell0.41
Costa Rica0.440.430.37..Information on cell0.330.28..
Côte d'IvoireInformation on cell0.07............
Croatia0.850.850.951.081.241.24..
Cuba0.340.430.540.550.52Information on cell0.32..
Cyprus0.520.540.610.710.840.83..
Czechia1.671.771.901.931.992.00..
Democratic Republic of the Congo..............
Denmark3.092.932.972.902.97Information on cell2.81..
Ecuador..............
Egypt0.710.640.690.800.920.911.02
El Salvador0.140.180.170.170.160.16..
Estonia1.241.281.411.631.751.75..
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia..Information on cell0.27..........
Faeroe Islands..............
Finland2.722.732.762.802.912.99..
France2.222.202.202.192.282.22..
Gabon..............
Gambia....Information on cell0.07........
GeorgiaInformation on cell0.29Information on cell0.27Information on cell0.28Information on cell0.28Information on cell0.30Information on cell0.25Information on cell0.24
Germany2.943.053.113.17Information on cell3.133.14..
Ghana..............
Greece1.011.151.211.271.511.46..
Greenland..............
Guam..............
GuatemalaInformation on cell0.02Information on cell0.03Information on cell0.03Information on cell0.03Information on cell0.05Information on cell0.06..
Honduras..0.040.060.06......
Hungary1.181.32Information on cell1.511.471.591.64..
IcelandInformation on cell2.112.08Information on cell2.002.34Information on cell2.492.81..
IndiaInformation on cell0.670.670.660.660.65....
IndonesiaInformation on cell0.250.240.230.270.28....
Iran (Islamic Republic of)..Information on cell0.76..0.79......
Iraq0.040.050.040.030.040.04..
IrelandInformation on cell1.18Information on cell1.25Information on cell1.17Information on cell1.23Information on cell1.23Information on cell1.13..
IsraelInformation on cell4.47Information on cell4.62Information on cell4.78Information on cell5.22Information on cell5.71Information on cell5.56..
ItalyInformation on cell1.371.371.421.461.511.45..
Jamaica..............
Japan3.113.17Information on cell3.223.223.273.30..
JordanInformation on cell0.70............
Kazakhstan0.140.130.120.120.130.130.12
Kenya............Information on cell0.41
KuwaitInformation on cell0.08Information on cell0.08Information on cell0.06Information on cell0.19Information on cell0.19..Information on cell0.08
KyrgyzstanInformation on cell0.11Information on cell0.11Information on cell0.10Information on cell0.09Information on cell0.09Information on cell0.08Information on cell0.08
Lao People's Democratic Republic..............
Latvia0.440.510.640.640.730.74..
Lesotho..............
Lithuania0.840.900.940.991.131.11..
Luxembourg1.271.241.171.18Information on cell1.091.04..
MadagascarInformation on cell0.01Information on cell0.01..........
Malawi..............
Malaysia1.42..1.04..0.95....
Mali..Information on cell0.29..Information on cell0.16..0.17..
Malta0.560.550.580.560.650.67..
Mauritania....Information on cell0.01........
Mauritius..Information on cell0.350.330.360.400.370.31
Mexico0.39Information on cell0.33Information on cell0.31Information on cell0.28Information on cell0.30Information on cell0.28Information on cell0.27
Monaco..............
MongoliaInformation on cell0.18Information on cell0.13Information on cell0.10Information on cell0.09Information on cell0.13Information on cell0.10Information on cell0.09
MontenegroInformation on cell0.32Information on cell0.35Information on cell0.50Information on cell0.36......
Morocco..............
Mozambique..............
Myanmar..Information on cell0.03Information on cell0.06Information on cell0.09Information on cell0.15Information on cell0.15Information on cell0.04
Namibia..............
Nepal..............
Netherlands2.152.182.142.182.322.31..
New Zealand..1.35..Information on cell1.41..1.45..
Nicaragua..............
Niger..............
Nigeria......Information on cell0.28......
North Macedonia0.440.350.360.370.370.380.38
Norway2.032.082.032.142.241.94..
OmanInformation on cell0.23Information on cell0.20Information on cell0.19Information on cell0.270.320.290.28
Pakistan..Information on cell0.21..Information on cell0.17..Information on cell0.16..
Palestine..............
Panama0.130.140.130.140.230.18Information on cell0.18
Papua New GuineaInformation on cell0.03............
ParaguayInformation on cell0.12Information on cell0.15Information on cell0.15Information on cell0.14Information on cell0.16Information on cell0.14..
Peru0.120.120.130.160.170.14Information on cell0.16
Philippines....0.32........
Poland0.971.041.211.321.391.44..
Portugal1.281.321.351.401.611.68Information on cell1.73
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar....0.53....0.68..
Republic of Korea3.994.294.524.634.804.93..
Republic of Moldova0.280.260.260.240.240.230.23
Romania0.490.510.500.480.470.47..
Russian Federation1.101.110.991.041.090.960.94
Rwanda0.65....0.76......
Saint Helena..............
Saint Lucia..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines..............
Saudi Arabia........Information on cell0.50Information on cell0.45Information on cell0.46
Senegal..............
SerbiaInformation on cell0.84Information on cell0.87Information on cell0.92Information on cell0.89Information on cell0.91Information on cell0.99Information on cell0.97
SeychellesInformation on cell0.22............
Singapore2.071.901.811.892.16....
Slovakia0.790.880.840.820.900.92..
Slovenia2.011.871.952.042.142.13..
South Africa0.750.760.690.610.60....
Spain1.191.211.241.251.411.43..
Sri Lanka0.120.120.12..0.12....
Sudan..............
SwedenInformation on cell3.25Information on cell3.36Information on cell3.32Information on cell3.39Information on cell3.49Information on cell3.42..
Switzerland..3.08..3.20..3.36..
Syrian Arab Republic..............
TajikistanInformation on cell0.11Information on cell0.11Information on cell0.09Information on cell0.09Information on cell0.09....
Thailand0.781.001.111.141.331.21..
Togo..............
Trinidad and Tobago0.090.090.08Information on cell0.06Information on cell0.06Information on cell0.05..
Tunisia0.570.700.720.75......
TürkiyeInformation on cell1.121.181.271.321.371.40..
Uganda..............
UkraineInformation on cell0.48Information on cell0.45Information on cell0.47Information on cell0.43Information on cell0.40Information on cell0.38Information on cell0.33
United Arab Emirates0.93..Information on cell1.261.311.491.50..
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern IrelandInformation on cell2.31Information on cell2.32Information on cell2.70Information on cell2.67Information on cell2.93Information on cell2.91..
United Republic of Tanzania..............
United States of AmericaInformation on cell2.85Information on cell2.90Information on cell3.01Information on cell3.17Information on cell3.47Information on cell3.46..
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay0.370.440.510.430.450.42..
Uzbekistan0.170.150.120.110.140.130.16
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)Information on cell0.69............
Viet Nam..0.42..0.42..0.43..
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe..............
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World1.731.751.781.831.951.93..
Landlocked Developing Countries0.220.210.200.190.200.20..
Least Developed Countries0.270.260.260.260.270.27..
Small Island Developing States0.950.920.910.941.050.71..
Sub-Saharan Africa0.370.370.350.340.330.33..
Northern Africa and Western Asia0.850.860.890.930.980.98..
Northern Africa0.600.590.610.670.740.74..
Western Asia0.930.950.991.021.071.07..
Central and Southern Asia0.570.560.560.550.540.55..
Central Asia0.150.130.110.110.130.13..
Southern Asia0.600.590.590.590.570.57..
Eastern and South-Eastern Asia2.062.092.122.172.312.33..
Eastern Asia2.412.452.482.552.692.71..
South-Eastern Asia0.930.950.950.981.051.07..
Latin America and the Caribbean0.650.580.590.600.590.55..
Oceania1.751.741.721.701.711.72..
Australia and New Zealand1.811.801.791.771.771.77..
Europe and Northern America2.292.322.362.442.622.59..
Europe1.921.951.951.982.062.02..
Northern America 2.762.802.903.063.343.32..
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World1.731.751.781.831.951.93..
Arab States0.570.560.570.590.620.61..
Central and Eastern Europe1.011.051.051.091.141.10..
Central Asia0.170.150.130.130.150.15..
East Asia and the Pacific2.052.082.102.162.292.31..
Latin America and the Caribbean0.650.580.590.600.590.55..
North America and Western Europe2.542.582.652.742.952.93..
South and West Asia0.600.590.590.590.570.57..
Sub-Saharan Africa0.370.370.350.330.330.33..
Small Island Developing States1.000.960.950.981.090.72..
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries0.250.230.230.220.210.21..
Lower middle income countries0.510.510.510.520.520.52..
Middle income countries1.101.101.121.171.261.25..
Upper middle income countries1.371.371.391.461.581.56..
High income countries2.422.462.532.602.772.76..
Data extracted on 02 Mar 2024 14:57 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information