IndicatorInformation on item
Time2015201620172018201920202021
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..80.5084.4185.6384.33....
Albania98.8699.88101.98101.54103.32100.73..
Algeria105.55105.59105.64105.14101.36103.66..
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola..............
Anguilla........95.59....
Antigua and Barbuda92.56Information on cell93.5998.1996.20......
Argentina102.97103.8999.9698.7198.55....
Armenia94.5990.7591.9989.8893.1493.17..
Aruba..............
Australia..............
Austria100.3799.6699.4599.8199.41....
Azerbaijan103.28111.30107.17100.22100.3899.52..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain98.7499.5199.4597.87100.24....
Bangladesh..............
Barbados......88.7590.0996.04..
Belarus96.7696.87101.68104.62108.7698.56..
Belgium..............
Belize104.23105.34102.61104.47102.85104.46..
Benin81.1480.75....64.4462.42..
Bermuda91.57............
BhutanInformation on cell96.59100.66100.00Information on cell88.16Information on cell76.99Information on cell82.07..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)88.8489.9191.6194.8491.6092.88..
Bosnia and HerzegovinaInformation on cell101.41Information on cell93.79Information on cell89.04Information on cell85.42......
BotswanaInformation on cell94.55............
Brazil..............
British Virgin Islands95.0790.6095.5079.6181.8498.12..
Brunei Darussalam102.17Information on cell107.36107.43107.98100.10104.96..
Bulgaria96.1992.0589.8286.6284.98....
Burkina Faso62.0361.7263.5265.4864.5564.89..
Burundi64.5467.6768.3863.0259.38..52.95
Cambodia95.5192.4189.5588.0091.0392.00..
Cameroon74.1773.3968.2164.4765.50....
Canada..............
Cabo Verde95.2291.0487.4087.2999.99....
Cayman Islands......89.55......
Central African Republic..40.87Information on cell54.71........
Chad37.5041.3237.9240.56......
Chile96.9895.4894.7596.2498.25....
China..............
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region105.08104.15103.11104.49106.73105.42..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region93.8698.22100.95101.08103.83103.19..
Colombia100.03101.71105.99106.77106.77103.75..
Comoros..Information on cell68.4876.72........
Congo..............
Cook Islands91.84106.97111.03116.67120.22122.39..
Costa Rica99.5997.3296.7898.59102.74104.59..
Côte d'Ivoire60.4464.1671.6074.6078.7581.44Information on cell83.61
Croatia103.48101.0295.5594.8594.53....
Cuba97.0892.8389.5284.1386.5395.30..
Curaçao..............
Cyprus96.8298.47101.27101.88102.55....
Czechia96.0797.0797.8498.54101.44....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo69.91............
Denmark98.74103.88103.78101.04101.90....
Djibouti65.6067.3562.9866.3865.5863.0364.81
Dominica105.95113.93..........
Dominican Republic99.5399.1695.3393.1393.3096.32..
Ecuador106.40103.56105.42104.43101.50100.61..
Egypt..96.9197.19100.69104.61....
El Salvador..............
Equatorial Guinea40.78............
Eritrea62.84..64.1960.27......
Estonia98.7796.4497.2396.6997.43....
Eswatini89.1495.1595.8294.4888.60....
Ethiopia54.11Information on cell61.58Information on cell63.69..Information on cell67.7468.08..
Faeroe Islands..............
Fiji111.63107.02....108.87105.27..
Finland99.03100.88101.50100.37100.98....
France..............
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon........Information on cell78.43....
Gambia67.4769.27Information on cell72.05Information on cell74.7178.9482.26Information on cell85.17
Georgia102.94115.43113.7095.5192.8393.53..
Germany98.9297.9498.81100.8499.02....
Ghana98.76..94.7293.81......
Gibraltar..94.6892.26..100.22105.95..
Greece97.3697.3496.7797.9396.35....
Greenland..............
Grenada....121.00123.00......
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala82.7179.1379.9479.6979.1380.74..
GuineaInformation on cell60.3059.67......59.35..
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See..............
Honduras..............
Hungary96.9598.59105.0598.8595.61....
Iceland96.5799.95101.8499.21100.98....
India97.7196.2394.37..91.6694.56..
Indonesia....100.83102.33......
Iran (Islamic Republic of)98.30100.2699.44..100.26101.06..
Iraq..............
Ireland98.7199.6998.2997.33100.63....
Israel110.06103.58105.56102.44101.97....
Italy99.8197.7598.8297.6597.64....
JamaicaInformation on cell79.26Information on cell79.70Information on cell80.93Information on cell78.89Information on cell76.92....
Japan..............
Jordan..72.0771.3472.7081.6781.60..
Kazakhstan114.27110.30109.66110.38106.38102.00..
Kenya99.1499.68..........
KiribatiInformation on cell93.89100.87......93.43..
Kuwait..100.5895.3791.8284.5983.90..
Kyrgyzstan108.20101.79101.56104.52108.62108.14..
Lao People's Democratic Republic101.0199.73101.4097.8992.1789.03..
Latvia100.0198.0699.3198.4098.31....
Lebanon..............
Lesotho81.7685.63..........
Liberia....60.60........
Libya..............
Liechtenstein105.75100.2590.44107.3394.46....
Lithuania100.74101.89102.00104.29104.26....
Luxembourg79.1579.0880.2979.6582.22....
Madagascar68.6567.58Information on cell67.0165.4763.28....
Malawi........80.35....
Malaysia101.76100.0199.4999.36100.66104.64..
Maldives103.69106.9697.3693.1791.67....
Mali50.9351.0549.61........
Malta100.21101.81101.93103.58108.30....
Marshall Islands..70.85....77.3071.70..
Martinique..............
Mauritania70.39..69.7176.0672.91....
Mauritius100.48101.0798.20100.7998.51Information on cell96.3896.38
Mayotte..............
Mexico104.91103.97104.10102.26102.47....
Micronesia (Federated States of)Information on cell94.6491.06Information on cell86.59Information on cell90.6588.45....
Monaco..............
Mongolia98.1392.9991.51101.78107.48....
Montenegro94.3290.3990.2694.4897.41103.78..
Montserrat....96.9795.3196.77....
Morocco96.2695.0492.9393.6097.14100.09..
Mozambique48.95..47.1451.9954.7358.18..
Myanmar......95.40......
NamibiaInformation on cell96.72Information on cell97.18Information on cell85.3794.09Information on cell93.30....
Nauru..131.02....116.88....
Nepal111.83116.80121.72..120.45....
Netherlands..............
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand..............
Nicaragua..............
NigerInformation on cell68.1071.63....62.26Information on cell51.19..
Nigeria..............
Niue111.11111.54..........
North Macedonia91.29..91.1193.42......
Norway97.97100.86101.0499.12100.51....
Oman99.83103.65107.36100.36100.9199.20..
Pakistan..64.96..71.0772.93....
Palau..............
Palestine99.0797.0699.8396.8596.32101.64..
Panama....89.80....86.95..
Papua New Guinea..77.12..........
ParaguayInformation on cell88.36Information on cell87.19..........
Peru100.41104.5397.4596.1098.71....
Philippines....108.68115.44105.76102.81..
Poland100.04101.75106.2494.3395.02....
Portugal......99.57100.13....
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar92.6494.7595.6795.7995.0295.97..
Republic of Korea101.4198.0291.3695.38105.24....
Republic of Moldova107.10106.49107.12101.60102.22103.86..
Réunion..............
Romania95.1791.86..85.2285.29....
Russian Federation100.3096.14..101.96105.23....
Rwanda63.3569.0678.2086.5597.40....
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis107.9598.08..........
Saint LuciaInformation on cell84.4095.4992.0894.8999.78100.36..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines99.3998.7392.71105.55Information on cell104.91....
Samoa110.32110.71107.07104.78108.87111.36..
San Marino......87.86102.8990.24..
Sao Tome and PrincipeInformation on cell86.1577.4884.35........
Saudi Arabia....103.3396.7196.2399.33..
Senegal59.66......61.2060.54..
Serbia101.0198.8399.0398.7298.6797.94..
Seychelles108.75112.65102.20101.8598.80102.68..
Sierra Leone59.7968.3370.1981.7983.2187.19..
Singapore..99.7999.2699.9298.08....
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia95.9692.4491.9192.1795.23....
Slovenia98.0997.9095.7097.4098.55....
Solomon Islands88.0688.3388.0086.7985.69....
Somalia..............
South Africa90.11
(87.26
..90.3492.00....
South Sudan..............
Spain103.36101.21100.5798.5397.44....
Sri Lanka99.05101.11102.39..99.2698.24..
Sudan59.2459.8461.6964.09......
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname89.5788.0485.3585.1585.8690.32..
Sweden103.77105.23105.39104.12105.09....
Switzerland95.7796.8397.1696.2196.36....
Syrian Arab Republic..............
Tajikistan101.0795.3894.91........
Thailand....93.4593.4294.4195.06..
Timor-Leste100.1099.2899.90103.85105.20....
Togo..92.7291.6189.6787.4288.36..
Tokelau........119.05109.52..
Tonga..........108.45..
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia103.3199.0195.05....106.47..
Turkey92.23..89.7588.5390.85....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands......129.40......
Tuvalu91.7084.77..78.7176.8989.37..
UgandaInformation on cell53.7754.7452.67........
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates103.52......111.94104.71..
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland102.01100.88100.12100.60101.59....
United Republic of TanzaniaInformation on cell65.1461.57Information on cell68.1068.7065.7568.74..
United States of America....98.83100.09100.49....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay103.51104.7098.70103.22......
Uzbekistan98.2496.8298.40103.02105.62106.00..
Vanuatu........89.7894.18..
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)96.1294.0592.59........
Viet Nam105.16105.96..110.02......
Yemen..72.30..........
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe100.6399.2795.4892.2088.5190.02..
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World..............
Landlocked Developing Countries71.2172.25..........
Least Developed Countries..............
Small Island Developing States..91.50..........
Africa (Sub-Saharan) ..............
Western Asia and Northern Africa..86.9286.8687.1888.51....
Africa (Northern)..89.2989.4991.7393.38....
Asia (Western)..............
Asia (Central and Southern)92.9692.4291.83..91.0192.89..
Asia (Central)103.38100.47100.98103.47104.15103.12..
Asia (Southern)92.6492.1691.53..90.5392.49..
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)..............
Asia (Eastern)..............
Asia (South-eastern)....101.69103.96......
Latin America and the Caribbean99.3799.1298.65........
Oceania..............
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)..............
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)..81.62..........
Northern America and Europe....98.4898.8399.37....
Europe98.7097.44..98.2198.87....
Northern America ....98.7599.90100.26....
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World..............
Arab States..85.0285.1986.14......
Central and Eastern Europe97.5195.61..96.1998.09....
Central Asia102.95101.36101.34102.51103.30102.41..
East Asia and the Pacific..............
Latin America and the Caribbean99.3799.1298.65........
North America and Western Europe....98.2298.7498.85....
South and West Asia92.6492.1691.53..90.5392.49..
Sub-Saharan Africa..............
Small Island Developing States..91.14..........
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries63.00............
Lower middle income countries..91.0090.69..90.31....
Middle income countries..............
Upper middle income countries..............
High income countries....98.5598.4498.89....
Legend:
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 04 Jul 2022 05:09 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information