IndicatorInformation on item
Time2015201620172018201920202021
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Albania11.874.292.762.93......
Algeria..............
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola..
(34.84
..........
Anguilla........7.19....
Antigua and Barbuda1.97..2.058.93......
Argentina0.730.692.182.080.73....
Armenia52.8354.8551.9352.4650.7137.05..
Aruba..............
Australia13.6910.2413.5613.8116.5417.95..
Austria2.900.98
(n
..
0.201.48....
Azerbaijan72.3975.0638.7130.8825.8116.76..
Bahamas66.3163.23
(56.72
62.44......
Bahrain17.6517.0723.3529.4929.93....
Bangladesh..............
Barbados0.109.112.705.268.1612.46..
Belarus1.801.513.641.951.711.94..
Belgium0.820.261.642.303.77....
Belize15.7414.2415.0014.3717.0915.56..
Benin..12.03..15.20......
Bermuda..............
Bhutan......65.37..58.60..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)14.598.739.199.888.296.96..
Bosnia and Herzegovina........72.4870.65..
Botswana
(78.67
............
Brazil8.632.081.960.330.59....
British Virgin Islands4.582.160.974.581.052.84..
Brunei Darussalam2.8011.287.445.86..5.67..
Bulgaria11.669.4515.9819.4816.85....
Burkina Faso90.5986.6483.3983.5180.9179.30..
Burundi....58.1055.4450.74..50.97
Cambodia
(58.11
56.3653.9647.76..29.53..
Cameroon49.4250.6055.04..56.10....
Canada........1.75....
Cabo Verde18.1813.6915.8819.2818.80....
Cayman Islands......1.74......
Central African Republic..............
Chad91.4689.9893.1287.2186.09....
Chile4.904.486.408.114.73....
China..............
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
(4.94
(3.80
(3.33
(3.10
(2.57
(2.96
..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region11.2910.598.402.1311.245.11..
Colombia....10.580.770.560.69..
Comoros....60.5870.10......
Congo......70.54......
Cook Islands5.352.152.380.261.577.27..
Costa Rica5.1010.1611.793.204.281.50..
Côte d'Ivoire..78.5577.77..78.1875.32..
Croatia2.402.570.875.054.09....
Cuba0.170.100.230.062.274.47..
Curaçao..........9.48..
Cyprus5.416.324.391.701.62....
Czechia6.288.1410.639.967.40....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo..............
Denmark3.922.256.271.973.46....
Djibouti..88.5892.5390.5187.8986.5785.13
Dominica22.99......13.853.81..
Dominican Republic14.0414.9612.6012.406.561.42..
Ecuador1.782.172.345.4110.5216.29..
Egypt..60.3061.9562.9263.28....
El Salvador..............
Equatorial Guinea56.02............
Eritrea78.10..75.8673.27......
Estonia6.818.776.83........
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia62.84........57.02..
Faeroe Islands..............
Fiji........0.6312.98..
Finland2.431.420.882.601.16....
France0.270.050.130.210.08....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia
(45.47
45.7943.5541.7239.0239.77..
Georgia..............
Germany1.960.341.251.162.98....
Ghana....17.669.0213.156.74..
Gibraltar..0.46....3.056.89..
Greece
(
..
5.097.265.263.34....
Greenland..............
Grenada16.5712.3210.102.76..
(15.23
..
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala19.7421.8818.7914.8716.1117.46..
Guinea..58.48......52.74..
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See..............
Honduras26.9123.1421.89..23.1524.24..
Hungary6.228.5112.9113.086.82....
Iceland0.221.235.803.364.99....
India..........14.76..
Indonesia..4.453.97
(4.20
......
Iran (Islamic Republic of)51.2449.22....34.4935.59..
Iraq..............
Ireland3.482.070.101.040.14....
Israel0.530.320.910.290.24....
Italy2.933.786.116.638.46....
Jamaica..............
Japan..............
Jordan....58.1456.6254.8450.36..
Kazakhstan5.368.77....9.6022.26..
Kenya..............
Kiribati..........2.33..
Kuwait..20.1424.13..29.2830.69..
Kyrgyzstan30.6427.474.708.7310.2412.91..
Lao People's Democratic Republic45.2939.4437.6033.0530.8029.46..
Latvia3.202.881.912.262.23....
Lebanon..............
Lesotho55.7957.63..........
Liberia
(14.79
..21.20........
Libya..............
Liechtenstein1.860.020.301.072.91....
Lithuania1.840.770.132.833.82....
Luxembourg1.020.551.810.780.23....
Madagascar......39.3140.70....
Malawi..............
Malaysia..10.757.377.2610.439.68..
Maldives10.905.493.824.876.78....
Mali56.5054.1049.8255.16......
Malta1.160.750.181.292.52....
Marshall Islands37.1636.52....31.1639.52..
Martinique..............
Mauritania..............
Mauritius4.966.009.3810.638.77..9.22
Mayotte..............
Mexico0.870.880.960.910.95....
Micronesia (Federated States of)26.9632.74....32.00....
Monaco..............
Mongolia8.4210.035.385.853.89....
Montenegro34.2637.4731.4224.9923.2916.22..
Montserrat..8.77..6.5610.17....
Morocco
(47.70
(53.38
45.8950.0534.9127.06..
Mozambique..............
Myanmar....86.5388.23......
Namibia....31.9431.12......
Nauru..2.25....5.474.02..
Nepal14.7312.2611.81....10.56..
Netherlands0.460.840.260.702.51....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand6.668.213.896.248.52....
Nicaragua..............
Niger..78.1378.34..76.18....
Nigeria..............
Niue36.656.71....19.0519.75..
North Macedonia55.56..53.9551.31......
Norway0.272.153.753.014.41....
Oman19.2313.8216.9619.3014.2213.72..
Pakistan
(6.12
(6.45
(6.27
(6.12
(5.73
....
Palau..........10.68..
Palestine33.35..35.5932.2034.8031.59..
Panama21.05
(26.89
24.42....88.25..
Papua New Guinea..28.56..28.61......
Paraguay..30.51......22.59..
Peru0.530.410.620.770.380.29..
Philippines15.7220.6617.0215.4313.7134.39..
Poland....0.874.561.15....
Portugal3.630.160.685.807.15....
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar10.968.618.417.568.515.10..
Republic of Korea9.624.684.121.3810.66....
Republic of Moldova0.672.181.170.630.610.32..
Réunion..............
Romania14.1916.5921.7017.7815.50....
Russian Federation6.805.937.149.747.04....
Rwanda..59.1856.8052.1647.27....
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis5.1510.66..........
Saint Lucia5.600.533.964.362.350.95..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.871.484.5221.47......
Samoa72.4671.4066.8162.0364.95....
San Marino......
(14.35
11.788.04..
Sao Tome and Principe47.62............
Saudi Arabia57.6055.3453.1854.1949.8846.99..
Senegal82.30......83.8684.07..
Serbia3.736.553.166.289.367.30..
Seychelles6.054.572.624.737.533.04..
Sierra Leone66.1669.4662.5958.33......
Singapore........2.94....
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia15.5718.0917.6816.0315.10....
Slovenia5.544.375.925.758.42....
Solomon Islands36.43....41.3334.36....
Somalia..............
South Africa27.91....27.6028.02....
South Sudan
(79.45
............
Spain6.007.266.825.135.13....
Sri Lanka..............
Sudan......60.07......
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname5.816.7813.019.7311.087.90..
Sweden1.861.430.130.290.07....
Switzerland0.510.250.570.140.36....
Syrian Arab Republic..............
Tajikistan88.5985.8387.50........
Thailand....2.940.461.270.28..
Timor-Leste25.8826.4856.7857.3649.82....
Togo......3.404.930.57..
Tokelau..11.56....10.003.13..
Tonga..........5.41..
Trinidad and Tobago..........20.50..
Tunisia..............
Turkey31.6034.7232.3624.2624.09....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands......9.52..4.18..
Tuvalu1.688.81..
(11.99
5.02....
Uganda..............
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates0.460.360.80..0.100.26..
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland1.900.140.07
(n
..
(n
..
....
United Republic of Tanzania..
(54.44
45.2944.6944.3043.68..
United States of America8.968.809.5310.0210.22....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay0.170.481.710.354.44....
Uzbekistan68.6769.9463.2063.2854.2137.16..
Vanuatu........2.791.97..
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)5.8112.3214.20........
Viet Nam0.71..0.270.09......
Yemen..95.87..........
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe..............
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World..............
Landlocked Developing Countries..............
Least Developed Countries..............
Small Island Developing States......17.66......
Africa (Sub-Saharan) ..............
Western Asia and Northern Africa..52.94..51.00......
Africa (Northern)......49.29......
Asia (Western)..56.89..........
Asia (Central and Southern)..........15.04..
Asia (Central)51.0451.4945.55..42.1438.04..
Asia (Southern)..........13.98..
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)..............
Asia (Eastern)..............
Asia (South-eastern)..15.9014.8714.18......
Latin America and the Caribbean6.895.575.604.624.81....
Oceania18.8517.05..18.5919.91....
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)12.509.9011.9812.5915.27....
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)..27.42..27.19......
Northern America and Europe6.165.916.717.266.88....
Europe4.924.635.486.125.41....
Northern America 8.428.258.969.389.60....
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World..............
Arab States..............
Central and Eastern Europe14.7515.4415.6714.5712.83....
Central Asia51.2852.0443.44..39.3434.79..
East Asia and the Pacific..............
Latin America and the Caribbean6.895.575.604.624.82....
North America and Western Europe5.164.885.475.606.02....
South and West Asia..........13.98..
Sub-Saharan Africa..............
Small Island Developing States......17.14......
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries..............
Lower middle income countries..............
Middle income countries..............
Upper middle income countries..............
High income countries8.227.728.288.628.88....
Legend:
nMagnitude nil or negligible
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 06 Dec 2022 05:11 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information