IndicatorInformation on item
Time2017201820192020202120222023
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Albania3.025.50....10.496.28..
Algeria........35.4232.2831.97
American Samoa..............
Andorra8.3911.404.863.537.363.94..
Angola..............
Anguilla....5.70....11.90..
Antigua and Barbuda2.084.95..........
Argentina1.411.291.421.384.25....
Armenia48.0851.7549.5338.74
(+59.83
72.87..
Aruba..............
Australia
(+13.25
(+12.61
(+14.82
(+15.86
(+12.95
(+8.29
..
Austria
(+2.17
(+1.96
(+1.99
(+2.25
(+2.96
(+2.55
..
Azerbaijan
(+38.71
(+30.88
(+25.81
(+13.92
(+7.82
(+5.83
..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain21.0927.3728.84........
Bangladesh........84.1879.99..
Barbados2.355.569.4514.3616.1922.47..
Belarus3.013.752.561.952.312.56..
Belgium
(+1.32
(+1.32
(+1.36
(+1.21
(+1.54
....
Belize13.6613.4516.0614.1156.0050.71..
Benin..19.34..........
Bermuda..............
Bhutan..66.92..57.9513.295.95..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
(+9.11
(+9.50
(+7.81
(+6.66
(+9.13
(+11.29
..
Bosnia and Herzegovina80.6479.9972.8471.7272.7669.98..
Botswana..............
Brazil
(+9.21
(+7.64
(+6.84
(+7.11
(+10.97
....
British Virgin Islands0.103.561.444.084.607.56..
Brunei Darussalam10.206.18..3.57......
Bulgaria
(+8.34
(+14.00
(+13.13
(+13.08
(+13.96
....
Burkina Faso84.2384.4081.9580.3979.6780.58..
Burundi63.9260.8955.8854.30..47.07..
Cambodia50.4544.22..25.2040.4550.26..
Cameroon55.0558.7056.0660.5459.8260.14..
Canada..
(+2.78
(+3.27
(+3.29
(+7.01
....
Cabo Verde21.1418.7315.9014.33......
Cayman Islands..12.7015.3845.3219.3315.18..
Central African Republic81.66............
Chad93.4387.8886.88..84.2482.31..
Chile
(+5.65
(+6.26
(+4.35
(+5.80
(+8.50
(+8.02
..
China..............
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
(0.56
(1.08
(2.73
(1.17
(0.57
(0.11
..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region
(+1.33
(+8.99
(+13.97
(+10.29
(+11.97
(+14.12
..
Colombia
(+13.34
(2.44
(+0.50
(+0.61
(0.79
(+0.93
..
Comoros58.1467.94..........
Congo..72.95..........
Cook Islands2.910.672.777.0621.8819.79..
Costa Rica
(+14.66
(+7.84
(+8.72
(+6.07
(+6.23
(+9.36
..
Côte d'Ivoire79.2684.7778.9575.8976.3282.2980.30
Croatia
(+0.70
(+0.20
(+0.76
(+0.68
(+2.00
....
Cuba1.180.721.022.391.430.66..
Curaçao......
(+2.86
......
Cyprus
(+4.39
(+1.70
(+1.62
(+0.67
(+0.30
....
Czechia
(+4.35
(+6.18
(+5.62
(+7.29
(+6.51
....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo......79.14......
Denmark
(+1.96
(+0.02
(+1.57
(+1.68
(+1.94
(+2.07
..
Djibouti93.8491.9589.4488.0186.7284.90..
Dominica....15.633.786.6417.75..
Dominican Republic
(+12.41
(+12.38
(6.03
(1.30
(+26.39
(+16.30
..
Ecuador2.225.887.8211.1410.537.67..
Egypt64.7865.2064.9862.7267.46....
El Salvador..............
Equatorial Guinea..............
Eritrea74.0072.0372.50........
Estonia
(+6.51
(+6.48
(+6.55
(+6.21
(+6.13
(+6.28
..
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia........58.22....
Faeroe Islands..............
Fiji20.985.590.952.6613.8513.23..
Finland
(+1.41
(+1.69
(+1.31
(+1.50
(+3.54
(+4.39
..
France
(+0.13
(+0.21
(+0.03
(+0.43
(+0.35
(+0.09
..
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia49.9248.0045.1145.1246.5147.7247.38
Georgia..............
Germany
(+2.36
(+3.03
(+3.28
(+3.43
(+3.91
....
Ghana23.5515.8619.3612.3015.22....
Gibraltar....2.536.141.079.25..
Greece8.145.724.104.204.00....
Greenland..............
Grenada17.7011.99..
(24.89
..
(50.59
..
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala17.9413.9015.0815.6316.0214.74..
Guinea..54.8558.6652.5751.50....
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana......18.0910.13....
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras25.0624.0726.6727.7731.0535.80..
Hungary8.338.277.177.386.94....
Iceland
(+2.14
(+2.39
(+2.98
(+3.40
(+3.05
....
India......14.8111.215.58..
Indonesia4.00
(4.41
....13.0513.94..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)....39.7841.34......
Iraq..............
Ireland
(+0.10
(+1.04
(+0.14
(+1.92
(+2.51
....
Israel
(+3.13
(+2.86
(+3.07
(+3.28
(+3.55
....
Italy3.093.743.493.674.56....
Jamaica......0.044.026.39..
Japan
(+4.32
(+3.21
(+2.43
(+0.62
(+2.90
....
Jordan59.5457.7555.9853.7354.4148.55..
Kazakhstan....7.2521.3424.5124.3819.50
Kenya..............
Kiribati......10.40......
Kuwait26.56..33.0035.2256.49....
Kyrgyzstan12.0115.0114.0514.0515.8116.10..
Lao People's Democratic Republic35.2230.8529.2028.7130.1735.96..
Latvia
(+1.91
(+2.26
(+2.23
(+2.28
(+2.34
(+2.27
..
Lebanon24.5626.5231.8030.2331.3125.49..
Lesotho..............
Liberia24.95....30.87......
Libya..............
Liechtenstein
(+0.30
(+1.07
(+2.91
(+0.05
(+1.69
....
Lithuania
(+0.13
(+2.83
(+3.82
(+4.62
(+3.65
....
Luxembourg
(+1.80
(+4.38
(+2.04
(+1.43
(+1.53
....
Madagascar45.5340.6041.6843.8836.1534.24..
Malawi..............
Malaysia10.139.5412.5612.6415.9616.55..
Maldives3.515.408.3011.64......
Mali52.1957.57..........
Malta
(+3.48
(+4.72
(+5.12
(+9.24
(+11.31
(+10.70
..
Marshall Islands....11.7318.0416.149.23..
Martinique..............
Mauritania..............
Mauritius
(+10.40
(+11.06
(+7.51
(+7.55
(+37.88
....
Mayotte..............
Mexico
(+0.39
(+0.38
(+0.44
(+0.26
(+0.41
(+2.43
..
Micronesia (Federated States of)27.1222.8426.7541.2739.6641.57..
Monaco..............
Mongolia7.549.9110.3011.2910.0711.01..
Montenegro28.4225.4625.5720.4923.4622.16..
Montserrat53.852.6117.7012.11......
Morocco47.8451.0335.3225.7132.6521.15..
Mozambique..............
Myanmar86.0687.96..........
Namibia27.9427.6324.8929.9123.8322.70..
Nauru....19.7124.43......
Nepal16.64....16.9927.4135.0324.28
Netherlands
(+0.98
(+1.09
(+0.91
(+1.04
(+1.19
....
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand
(+5.00
(+7.10
(+11.39
(+13.07
(+13.13
....
Nicaragua..............
Niger
(+77.33
..
(+74.95
..
(+78.16
(+75.71
..
Nigeria..............
Niue....21.6625.869.09
(2.60
..
North Macedonia55.1652.9550.6365.4859.7452.65..
Norway
(+2.48
(+2.37
(+2.38
(+2.52
(+2.33
....
Oman
(+18.95
(+24.34
(+21.38
(+26.21
(+46.55
(+27.37
..
Pakistan
(7.34
(7.35
(7.11
..89.32....
Palau......17.31......
Palestine37.0232.9134.9832.1542.4433.98..
Panama25.02......20.12....
Papua New Guinea..33.74..........
Paraguay......19.4622.3222.94..
Peru4.961.650.360.340.340.45..
Philippines18.6116.8414.6635.1035.0228.71..
Poland
(+1.76
(+1.29
(+0.66
(+1.61
(+0.08
(+0.01
..
Portugal
(+4.34
(+5.80
(+2.13
(+0.42
(+0.79
....
Puerto Rico..36.63..........
Qatar
(+12.38
(+11.53
(+13.95
(+12.45
......
Republic of Korea
(+6.98
(+2.67
(+7.27
(+10.29
(+6.66
(+3.25
..
Republic of Moldova
(+1.18
(+0.63
(+0.69
(+0.34
(+0.06
(+1.36
..
Réunion..............
Romania
(+10.00
(+6.90
(+12.01
(+16.60
(+15.23
....
Russian Federation3.4110.3310.349.108.4211.02..
Rwanda56.7652.0847.43..33.18....
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis........2.97....
Saint Lucia3.894.352.491.15..16.90..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6.2222.6027.2535.7434.2442.49..
Samoa69.3466.0069.31..68.7868.65..
San Marino..
(14.35
(+11.78
(+8.04
(+1.80
(+7.44
..
Sao Tome and Principe..............
Saudi Arabia
(+61.15
(+60.56
(+57.31
(+54.23
(+64.42
(+45.08
..
Senegal....83.4383.5881.4280.22..
Serbia
(+2.59
(+7.32
(+8.18
(+7.96
(+7.42
20.47..
Seychelles6.5211.569.113.823.534.44..
Sierra Leone63.3359.37..47.4659.16....
Singapore..
(+n
..
(+2.94
(+3.11
(+4.05
....
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia
(+22.15
(+14.95
(+14.25
(+13.71
(+13.72
(+9.46
..
Slovenia
(+6.27
(+5.75
(+5.35
(+4.77
(+5.12
(+4.87
..
Solomon Islands..40.6933.16........
Somalia..............
South Africa..25.0426.4025.3436.37....
South Sudan..............
Spain
(+2.87
(+1.64
(+1.88
(+1.98
(+2.68
....
Sri Lanka49.1250.65..........
Sudan..61.37..........
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname15.5711.8012.629.3417.14....
Sweden
(+0.65
(+1.17
(+1.12
(+1.12
(+0.96
(+1.08
..
Switzerland
(+1.62
(+1.55
(+1.61
(+1.74
(+1.93
(+1.83
..
Syrian Arab Republic......62.4259.6553.4953.11
Tajikistan88.14............
Thailand5.200.082.490.190.470.131.81
Timor-Leste57.0157.0348.3239.80......
Togo..5.156.821.050.610.94..
Tokelau....10.00..24.24..10.14
Tonga......3.3718.3717.43..
Trinidad and Tobago....22.6423.7469.9467.72..
Tunisia..............
Türkiye
(+26.57
(+19.88
(+19.55
(+19.05
(+32.25
....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands..5.340.900.111.980.38..
Tuvalu..
(4.86
6.97....4.75..
Uganda..............
Ukraine
(+29.66
(+29.84
(+30.02
(+28.47
(+23.96
....
United Arab Emirates2.96..0.900.97......
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
(+0.04
(+0.12
(+0.15
(+0.25
(+0.19
0.20..
United Republic of Tanzania45.4244.7944.1044.8043.2639.89..
United States of America
(+9.53
(+10.02
(+10.22
(+9.05
(+15.85
(+13.49
..
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay
(+0.38
(+0.11
(+4.73
(+18.58
(+2.01
....
Uzbekistan63.4762.6053.3237.5533.2932.9929.64
Vanuatu....3.958.4011.6918.70..
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)15.59............
Viet Nam0.620.41..0.53..3.18..
Yemen..............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe46.1846.3845.5042.6744.6842.73..
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World..............
Landlocked Developing Countries..............
Least Developed Countries..............
Small Island Developing States..............
Sub-Saharan Africa..............
Northern Africa and Western Asia..............
Northern Africa..............
Western Asia..............
Central and Southern Asia..............
Central Asia..............
Southern Asia..............
Eastern and South-Eastern Asia..............
Eastern Asia..............
South-Eastern Asia..............
Latin America and the Caribbean..............
Oceania..............
Australia and New Zealand..............
Oceania (excluding Australia and New Zealand)..............
Europe and Northern America..............
Europe..............
Northern America ..............
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World..............
Arab States..............
Central and Eastern Europe..............
Central Asia..............
East Asia and the Pacific..............
Latin America and the Caribbean..............
North America and Western Europe..............
South and West Asia..............
Sub-Saharan Africa..............
Small Island Developing States..............
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries..............
Lower middle income countries..............
Middle income countries..............
Upper middle income countries..............
High income countries..............
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
nMagnitude nil or negligible
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 25 Jun 2024 03:25 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information