IndicatorInformation on item
Time2015201620172018201920202021
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Albania..............
Algeria..............
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola..39.61..........
Anguilla........96.24....
Antigua and Barbuda....45.0244.77......
Argentina39.5439.9840.5541.3441.68....
Armenia36.4434.7337.2138.0239.3446.55..
Aruba..............
Australia71.2672.0871.9371.7070.74....
Austria60.3461.8562.1462.0961.62....
Azerbaijan
(+15.57
(+15.23
..
(+26.25
(+28.00
(+30.80
..
Bahamas28.6231.7035.2834.52......
Bahrain35.0535.4135.6335.9235.4330.89..
Bangladesh32.3635.5241.7440.82..45.60..
Barbados..............
Belarus89.9987.9788.3488.59......
Belgium..............
Belize49.9250.4748.8547.4347.6746.59..
Benin23.9324.79..25.4524.4322.22..
Bermuda68.75............
Bhutan22.8428.0328.9834.44..32.69..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)70.1873.6773.7974.4877.34....
Bosnia and Herzegovina........19.0121.22..
Botswana21.45............
Brazil
(51.67
(53.85
(55.53
(56.73
(57.95
....
British Virgin Islands100.4799.86100.88..80.4187.75..
Brunei Darussalam69.3368.4267.0364.8063.3563.48..
Bulgaria79.7577.2176.9679.3582.73....
Burkina Faso4.143.053.684.375.526.37..
Burundi13.6914.0814.0215.3716.63..16.49
Cambodia..........17.15..
Cameroon37.0538.6635.8834.4635.62....
Canada..............
Cabo Verde74.9875.7573.5473.2374.70....
Cayman Islands......65.87..25.95..
Central African Republic..............
Chad0.790.960.741.091.10....
Chile51.7052.5153.4854.6356.54....
China78.6682.3684.8088.0989.1290.49..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region108.32109.25108.16106.40101.23....
China, Macao Special Administrative Region88.6895.9495.3195.6290.5790.42..
Colombia..............
Comoros....20.4221.81......
Congo......15.72......
Cook Islands89.5594.12....83.5881.77..
Costa Rica28.1627.8928.7934.8934.4735.20..
Côte d'Ivoire7.067.768.158.208.3510.62..
Croatia52.0753.0158.3557.8759.07....
Cuba92.8293.4091.4892.7794.0294.54..
Curaçao..........94.02..
Cyprus
(+51.33
(+53.15
(+55.89
(+57.60
(+59.19
....
Czechia105.17105.29106.42109.66113.39....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo4.44....5.68......
Denmark79.5878.8579.7981.2979.31....
Djibouti5.165.826.977.839.1810.4911.62
Dominica42.6844.32....36.8633.28..
Dominican Republic
(+48.37
(+48.57
(+51.01
(+51.44
(+62.30
(+63.20
..
Ecuador72.9872.9870.4466.1462.9856.05..
Egypt..29.9028.8928.7129.27....
El Salvador29.8029.6431.4532.6429.97....
Equatorial Guinea21.74............
Eritrea19.54..21.3823.33......
Estonia66.1666.4767.9368.2567.28....
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia29.44........33.26..
Faeroe Islands..............
Fiji........37.85....
Finland66.6970.5871.1073.1675.24....
France
(+105.11
(+105.29
(+105.87
(+105.90
(+106.24
....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia..............
Georgia..............
Germany73.2073.9173.4972.9072.34....
Ghana55.4155.9556.0056.4558.2458.69..
Gibraltar..189.01317.91..78.0390.44..
Greece..36.7339.10........
Greenland..............
Grenada..54.2356.13........
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala20.2519.7021.2422.0921.4920.82..
Guinea..........17.62..
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras37.9339.2841.15..39.7639.36..
Hungary68.5269.1870.1473.2974.71....
Iceland72.1771.2172.0273.0373.32....
India....60.5060.6562.8161.09..
Indonesia..47.0247.96
(47.74
......
Iran (Islamic Republic of)52.5653.86..........
Iraq..............
Ireland
(+102.11
(+116.00
(+39.03
(+54.07
(+54.35
....
Israel69.0984.8884.3085.9986.13....
Italy97.0896.2893.9693.2492.95....
Jamaica45.4339.3840.5840.6542.7934.28..
Japan..............
Jordan25.8924.7325.8927.1428.8131.55..
Kazakhstan43.4743.24....47.1456.03..
Kenya75.1475.76..........
Kiribati..........88.81..
Kuwait68.0168.3765.3162.4560.2060.25..
Kyrgyzstan19.4821.3726.7528.0628.8429.74..
Lao People's Democratic Republic18.7021.2522.9824.8425.4925.91..
Latvia
(+75.71
(+75.94
(+76.84
(+76.91
(+77.69
....
Lebanon..............
Lesotho39.3538.94..........
Liberia157.82134.35125.18........
Libya..............
Liechtenstein
(+103.64
(+102.63
..........
Lithuania
(+58.45
(+59.32
(+60.46
(+62.24
(+63.78
....
Luxembourg93.2293.4791.9191.7291.49....
Madagascar18.0228.5137.5639.6140.15....
Malawi83.58............
Malaysia97.0296.9499.9799.2298.06....
Maldives104.0797.4291.5589.4985.96....
Mali4.064.376.866.96......
Malta110.44111.52107.72........
Marshall Islands39.1138.22......20.72..
Martinique..............
Mauritania4.99............
Mauritius76.3974.7972.2369.9770.04..79.42
Mayotte..............
Mexico37.5837.6538.3538.0337.52....
Micronesia (Federated States of)31.4428.64....28.9924.17..
Monaco..............
Mongolia79.2382.6585.3586.6786.33....
Montenegro44.4144.6051.0056.5459.1563.05..
Montserrat..54.24..61.4163.76....
Morocco22.08
(19.53
21.1020.1523.1326.03..
Mozambique..............
Myanmar..............
Namibia....36.4842.49......
Nauru..82.32....69.3361.25..
Nepal89.6887.5888.32..87.43....
Netherlands94.3195.1194.2989.0089.63....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand62.5763.4365.0863.4862.43....
Nicaragua..............
Niger7.347.857.928.057.39....
Nigeria......22.44......
Niue63.64......64.8162.26..
North Macedonia26.61..30.4532.25......
Norway90.8190.0291.1091.6991.20....
Oman17.5417.2716.4115.8916.9917.22..
Pakistan69.1869.2676.7983.1482.56....
Palau..........70.51..
Palestine53.6755.5256.2456.4854.4058.11..
Panama25.5821.1421.47....10.12..
Papua New Guinea..43.16..45.85......
Paraguay..26.88......30.71..
Peru49.0551.4652.2752.6353.1451.37..
Philippines100.0595.1780.6999.82105.10....
Poland....81.1487.7992.94....
Portugal..............
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar32.7234.7335.9534.8933.7634.35..
Republic of Korea87.5289.0190.4992.1390.94....
Republic of Moldova
(+67.50
(+68.45
(+68.72
(+68.48
(+70.06
(+72.81
..
Réunion..............
Romania46.8246.0447.0648.0648.62....
Russian Federation64.8866.4766.4366.5066.80....
Rwanda18.819.2211.0311.1813.58....
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis98.1779.26..........
Saint Lucia54.4258.4257.6554.6354.64....
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines100.27107.39108.99110.62......
Samoa36.1536.1344.6748.7640.50....
San Marino......
(+71.61
(+73.39
(+74.69
..
Sao Tome and Principe..40.44..........
Saudi Arabia15.9416.5515.6715.8716.1016.37..
Senegal15.38......16.9216.92..
Serbia
(+48.34
(+50.39
(+52.25
(+54.15
(+55.75
(+57.75
..
Seychelles94.3797.0396.2395.3695.4296.46..
Sierra Leone9.2712.4712.3513.8819.3521.23..
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia93.1293.7095.2297.33100.04....
Slovenia77.3577.7879.3180.4881.69....
Solomon Islands93.6797.3998.7384.0793.27....
Somalia..............
South Africa..............
South Sudan11.26............
Spain65.1566.0168.5070.2470.71....
Sri Lanka70.6173.2870.8368.6870.54....
Sudan44.7745.0946.6347.40......
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname87.2689.6890.3886.1694.19....
Sweden85.0185.3888.0288.8189.99....
Switzerland104.94105.01103.59102.81102.69....
Syrian Arab Republic..............
Tajikistan10.2010.489.91........
Thailand68.6569.1169.3071.2268.8868.46..
Timor-Leste20.4721.4323.4522.7725.09....
Togo17.57..21.3422.8324.9829.75..
Tokelau..123.81....151.11....
Tonga45.81....45.2249.3848.32..
Trinidad and Tobago........85.04....
Tunisia43.7144.62..........
Turkey17.3818.1619.6722.1223.14....
Turkmenistan..........30.40..
Turks and Caicos Islands......109.45......
Tuvalu96.4488.40..83.3382.9478.88..
Uganda11.9313.7214.41........
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates..............
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland..............
United Republic of Tanzania33.0847.1744.9541.4040.8678.14..
United States of America..............
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay65.2865.6865.4367.2667.87....
Uzbekistan25.1825.0726.7527.9532.9641.44..
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)54.6851.8150.87........
Viet Nam48.8750.6755.4057.3055.2854.05..
Yemen..............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe61.6867.2870.5269.6971.7172.53..
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World..............
Landlocked Developing Countries24.7824.69
(25.94
(26.35
(27.06
(28.02
..
Least Developed Countries
(20.82
(22.03
(23.27
(23.25
(23.63
(24.27
..
Small Island Developing States
(52.01
(51.00
(51.60
(51.30
(53.30
(52.37
..
Africa (Sub-Saharan)
(23.29
(23.93
(24.26
(24.23
(24.43
....
Western Asia and Northern Africa
(22.88
(23.53
24.2224.9225.71
(26.20
..
Africa (Northern)
(34.29
(33.74
34.0933.9034.97
(35.80
..
Asia (Western)
(16.89
18.08
(18.83
(19.88
20.39
(20.60
..
Asia (Central and Southern)
(52.46
(54.74
(58.05
(58.72
60.5260.00..
Asia (Central)28.8328.99
(30.54
(31.45
33.6038.41..
Asia (Southern)........
(62.73
....
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)
(62.33
66.3167.9170.00
(70.34
....
Asia (Eastern)
(78.91
(82.27
(84.53
(87.45
(88.34
(89.39
..
Asia (South-eastern)
(43.75
48.4049.3750.61
(50.39
....
Latin America and the Caribbean44.0044.7145.6046.1246.79
(46.58
..
Oceania
(62.63
61.15
(62.45
61.90
(61.51
(61.61
..
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)69.5570.4170.6270.1569.19
(69.42
..
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)
(51.61
(46.56
(49.56
(48.78
......
Northern America and Europe..............
Europe..............
Northern America ..............
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World..............
Arab States
(21.89
(21.95
(22.18
(22.30
(23.02
(23.54
..
Central and Eastern Europe52.0253.2853.7155.1256.03
(56.25
..
Central Asia29.7729.98
(32.26
(33.38
35.4039.92..
East Asia and the Pacific
(62.30
66.1667.7469.77
(70.10
....
Latin America and the Caribbean44.0044.7145.6046.1246.79
(46.58
..
North America and Western Europe..............
South and West Asia........
(62.73
....
Sub-Saharan Africa
(23.42
(24.07
(24.40
(24.37
(24.58
....
Small Island Developing States
(52.71
(51.50
(52.18
(52.19
(53.74
(52.70
..
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries..
(17.23
(18.12
(18.53
(18.85
....
Lower middle income countries
(43.89
(46.17
(47.75
48.07
(48.80
....
Middle income countries
(48.41
50.5252.0452.88
(53.59
(53.69
..
Upper middle income countries55.3857.2358.6960.3060.96
(61.39
..
High income countries..............
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 16 May 2022 04:15 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information