IndicatorInformation on item
Time2014201520162017201820192020
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Åland Islands..............
Albania..............
Algeria..............
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola....39.61........
Anguilla..........96.24..
Antigua and Barbuda47.91....45.0244.77....
Argentina38.7439.5439.9840.5541.34....
Armenia..36.4434.7337.2138.0239.34..
Aruba105.80............
Australia69.3271.2672.0871.9371.70....
Austria59.2960.3461.8562.1462.09....
Azerbaijan
(+14.84
(+15.57
(+15.23
..
(+26.25
(+28.00
..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain35.3435.0535.4135.6335.9235.43..
Bangladesh..32.3635.5241.7440.82....
Barbados..............
Belarus91.0989.9987.9788.3488.59....
Belgium..............
Belize50.2549.9250.4748.8547.4347.67..
Benin20.7823.9324.79..25.4524.43..
Bermuda60.0368.75..........
Bhutan18.6922.8428.0328.9834.44..32.69
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)67.2470.1873.6773.7974.4877.34..
Bosnia and Herzegovina..........19.01..
Botswana20.0121.45..........
Brazil
(50.35
(51.67
(53.85
(55.53
(56.73
....
British Virgin Islands96.17100.4799.86100.88......
Brunei Darussalam70.7369.3368.4267.0364.8063.35..
Bulgaria79.7079.7577.2176.9679.35....
Burkina Faso4.184.143.053.684.375.52..
Burundi11.0713.6914.0814.0215.3716.63..
Cambodia..............
Cameroon33.8837.0538.6635.8834.4635.62..
Canada..............
Cabo Verde71.4374.9875.7573.5473.23....
Cayman Islands........65.87....
Central African Republic..............
Chad..0.790.960.741.091.10..
Channel Islands..............
Chile50.6951.7052.5153.4854.63....
China76.0778.6682.3684.8088.0989.12..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region108.23108.32109.25108.16106.40101.23..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region87.5388.6895.9495.3195.6290.57..
Colombia..............
Comoros20.88....20.4221.81....
Congo........15.72....
Cook Islands77.9789.5594.12....83.58..
Costa Rica28.5728.1627.8928.7934.8934.47..
Côte d'Ivoire6.467.067.768.158.208.35..
Croatia50.5352.0753.0158.3557.87....
Cuba93.7192.8293.4091.4892.7794.02..
Curaçao..............
Cyprus
(+77.11
(+51.33
(+53.15
(+55.89
(+57.60
....
Czechia104.43105.17105.29106.42109.66....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo4.184.44....5.68....
Denmark80.0579.5878.8579.7981.29....
Djibouti..5.165.826.977.839.1810.49
Dominica42.9742.6844.32....36.86..
Dominican Republic
(+47.86
(+48.37
(+48.57
(+51.01
(+51.44
(+62.30
..
Ecuador72.6272.9872.9870.4466.14....
Egypt29.92..29.9028.8928.7129.27..
El Salvador29.3029.8029.6431.4532.64....
Equatorial Guinea..21.74..........
Eritrea21.3619.54..21.3823.33....
Estonia65.0366.1666.4767.9368.25....
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia24.6229.44..........
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..........37.85..
Finland66.6666.6970.5871.1073.16....
France
(+104.18
(+105.11
(+105.29
(+105.87
(+106.16
....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia..............
Georgia..............
Germany72.6073.2073.9173.4972.90....
Ghana53.2755.4155.9556.0056.4558.24..
Gibraltar....189.01317.91..78.03..
Greece....36.7339.10......
Greenland..............
Grenada....54.2356.13......
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala19.9920.2519.7021.2422.0921.49..
Guernsey..............
Guinea..............
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras39.0637.9339.2841.15..39.76..
Hungary..68.5269.1870.1473.29....
Iceland70.1872.1771.2172.0273.03....
India......60.5060.6562.81..
Indonesia31.02..47.0247.96
(47.74
....
Iran (Islamic Republic of)43.5252.5653.86........
Iraq..............
Ireland
(+110.93
(+102.11
(+116.00
(+39.03
(+54.07
....
Isle of Man..............
Israel71.3969.0984.8884.3085.99....
Italy97.5897.0896.2893.9693.24....
Jamaica43.7745.4339.3840.5840.6540.67..
Japan..............
Jersey..............
Jordan26.7125.8924.7325.8927.1428.81..
Kazakhstan36.6943.4743.24....47.1456.03
Kenya72.0575.1475.76........
Kiribati..............
Kuwait71.6668.0168.3765.3162.4560.20..
Kyrgyzstan17.8519.4821.3726.7528.0628.84..
Lao People's Democratic Republic16.9118.7021.2522.9824.8425.49..
Latvia
(+76.04
(+75.71
(+75.94
(+76.84
(+76.91
....
Lebanon..............
Lesotho35.2139.3538.94........
Liberia160.08157.82134.35125.18......
Libya..............
Liechtenstein
(+105.69
(+103.64
(+102.63
(+103.07
(+99.48
....
Lithuania
(+57.10
(+58.45
(+59.32
(+60.46
(+62.24
....
Luxembourg94.2593.2293.4791.9191.72....
Madagascar13.8018.0228.5137.5639.6140.15..
Malawi..83.58..........
Malaysia93.0197.0296.9499.9799.2298.06..
Maldives..104.0797.4291.5589.4985.96..
Mali3.944.064.376.866.96....
Malta108.08110.44111.52107.72......
Marshall Islands..39.1138.22........
Martinique..............
Mauritania..4.99..........
Mauritius74.3976.3974.7972.2369.9770.04..
Mayotte..............
Mexico37.4937.5837.6538.3538.03....
Micronesia (Federated States of)..31.4428.64....28.99..
Monaco..............
Mongolia78.1579.2382.6585.3586.6786.33..
Montenegro..44.4144.6051.0056.5459.15..
Montserrat....54.24..61.4163.76..
Morocco22.7822.08
(19.53
21.1020.1523.13..
Mozambique..............
Myanmar..............
Namibia......36.4842.49....
Nauru....82.32....34.06..
Nepal90.3689.6887.5888.32..87.43..
Netherlands93.5794.3195.1194.2989.00....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand61.1562.5763.4365.0863.48....
Nicaragua..............
Niger7.077.347.857.928.057.39..
Nigeria..............
Niue..63.64......64.81..
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia25.9226.61..30.4532.25....
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway91.2490.8190.0291.1091.69....
Oman16.9617.5417.2716.4115.8916.99..
Pakistan67.1669.1869.2676.7983.1480.79..
Palau71.65............
Palestine51.8153.6755.5256.2456.4854.40..
Panama23.7125.5821.1421.47......
Papua New Guinea....43.16........
Paraguay....26.88........
Peru46.9149.0551.4652.2752.6353.14..
Philippines..100.0595.17..99.82105.10..
Pitcairn..............
Poland79.91....81.1487.79....
Portugal91.5193.3893.7793.8890.96....
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar31.4132.7234.7335.9534.8933.76..
Republic of Korea87.1487.5289.0190.4992.13....
Republic of Moldova
(+62.72
(+63.75
(+64.56
(+65.26
(+65.61
(+67.34
..
Réunion..............
Romania..46.8246.0447.0648.06....
Russian Federation75.9279.0180.7880.5880.12....
Rwanda16.5918.819.2211.0311.1813.58..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis102.4698.1779.26........
Saint Lucia56.9054.4258.4257.6554.6354.64..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines72.05100.27107.39108.99110.62....
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa33.7236.1536.1344.6748.7640.50..
San Marino........67.6469.08..
Sao Tome and Principe....40.44........
Saudi Arabia13.1215.9416.5515.6715.8716.10..
Senegal15.0815.38......16.92..
Serbia
(+47.55
(+48.34
(+50.39
(+52.25
(+54.15
(+55.75
..
Seychelles96.9694.3797.0396.2395.3695.42..
Sierra Leone..9.2712.4712.3513.8819.35..
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)72.03............
Slovakia91.6393.1293.7095.2297.33....
Slovenia76.8677.3577.7879.3180.48....
Solomon Islands94.1993.6797.3998.7384.0793.27..
Somalia..............
South Africa..............
South Sudan..11.26..........
Spain64.5265.1566.0168.5070.24....
Sri Lanka66.2470.6173.2870.8368.68....
Sudan43.2044.7745.0946.6347.40....
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname87.7987.2689.6890.3886.1694.19..
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden86.3585.0185.3888.0288.81....
Switzerland105.46104.94105.01103.59102.81....
Syrian Arab Republic..............
Tajikistan9.9910.2010.489.91......
Thailand70.5468.6569.1169.3071.2268.88..
Timor-Leste17.4020.4721.4323.4522.7725.09..
Togo15.0417.57..21.3422.8324.9829.75
Tokelau....123.81....151.11..
Tonga41.3045.81..........
Trinidad and Tobago..........85.04..
Tunisia42.8243.7144.62........
Turkey16.1417.3818.1619.6722.12....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands........109.45....
Tuvalu96.1496.4488.40..83.3382.94..
Uganda11.1111.9313.7214.41......
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates..............
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland..............
United Republic of Tanzania33.1633.0847.1744.9541.4041.59..
United States of America..............
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay64.0265.2865.6865.4367.26....
Uzbekistan24.0325.1825.0726.7527.9532.96..
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)53.2554.6851.8150.87......
Viet Nam47.2848.8750.6755.4057.3055.28..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen..............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe..............
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World..............
Landlocked Developing Countries23.1624.4824.12
(25.15
(25.36
(25.84
..
Least Developed Countries
(20.10
..
(20.84
(21.92
......
Small Island Developing States
(52.50
(51.84
(50.73
(50.83
(50.51
(51.88
..
Africa (Sub-Saharan)
(21.11
(23.70
(26.78
........
Western Asia and Northern Africa22.33
(22.89
(23.59
24.27
(24.80
(25.38
..
Africa (Northern)34.03
(34.29
(33.74
34.0933.7634.83..
Asia (Western)
(16.29
(16.91
18.18
(18.91
(19.78
(19.95
..
Asia (Central and Southern)..
(52.45
(54.72
(58.05
(58.71
60.12..
Asia (Central)..28.5728.76
(30.50
(31.36
33.60..
Asia (Southern)........
(60.90
....
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)58.73
(62.31
66.2968.2269.97
(69.42
..
Asia (Eastern)
(76.56
(78.89
(82.25
(84.52
(87.44
(87.27
..
Asia (South-eastern)38.76
(43.73
48.3750.0550.57
(49.65
..
Latin America and the Caribbean45.0345.9146.6847.5248.08
(48.76
..
Oceania
(63.26
(62.30
60.76
(61.00
(60.48
(60.39
..
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)67.6869.5570.4170.6270.15
(69.97
..
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)
(56.19
(50.76
(45.55
(45.83
......
Northern America and Europe..............
Europe72.0074.3075.9275.6075.77
(75.66
..
Northern America ..............
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World..............
Arab States
(21.48
(21.83
(21.95
(22.18
(22.15
(22.79
..
Central and Eastern Europe54.2156.0057.4057.9059.34
(59.52
..
Central Asia29.9929.7830.02
(32.42
(33.31
35.42..
East Asia and the Pacific58.79
(62.27
66.1368.0269.71
(69.17
..
Latin America and the Caribbean45.0345.9146.6847.5248.08
(48.76
..
North America and Western Europe..............
South and West Asia........
(60.90
....
Sub-Saharan Africa
(21.21
(23.84
(26.93
........
Small Island Developing States
(53.38
(52.53
(51.22
(51.38
(51.37
(52.28
..
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries
(16.31
......
(18.53
....
Lower middle income countries
(41.99
(44.70
(47.10
(48.99
......
Middle income countries
(47.17
(49.47
52.03
(53.63
(54.17
(54.66
..
Upper middle income countries53.12
(54.84
57.7058.9359.72
(60.18
..
High income countries..............
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 21 Sep 2021 04:14 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information