IndicatorInformation on item
Time2015201620172018201920202021
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan......9.69..10.56..
Albania62.0158.3857.3854.9659.7857.81..
Algeria36.7842.6347.6551.3752.6252.50..
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola8.409.34..........
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda..............
Argentina84.0087.2189.9691.6095.45....
Armenia46.5251.0852.2554.5751.4950.82..
Aruba15.2715.60..........
Australia118.61120.97113.14107.81115.95114.19..
Austria80.7283.4585.0686.6986.48....
Azerbaijan25.4825.9327.0727.7131.5435.25..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain43.2846.5747.1550.4855.6360.32..
BangladeshInformation on cell13.7917.8718.1520.5724.0222.83..
Barbados..............
Belarus89.5788.1888.4587.43Information on cell87.7686.60..
Belgium74.5675.8979.6678.9080.14....
Belize23.2524.2124.6624.5424.9925.60..
Benin13.5512.9512.2712.5211.1411.09..
Bermuda25.14..17.8319.03......
BhutanInformation on cell14.12..Information on cell14.7815.55Information on cell15.5716.45..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)..............
Bosnia and HerzegovinaInformation on cell50.19Information on cell50.78Information on cell47.83Information on cell43.4640.1937.92..
Botswana30.2425.9124.86Information on cell26.7225.0826.09..
Brazil51.3250.7351.5753.2655.14....
British Virgin Islands42.2641.35..16.2524.81....
Brunei Darussalam31.3031.9233.5631.2131.4731.99..
Bulgaria70.3071.2571.0371.5273.38....
Burkina Faso5.065.566.006.507.107.84..
Burundi5.133.683.924.06Information on cell3.92Information on cell4.97..
Cambodia13.14..13.1313.6914.74....
Cameroon16.9612.4812.7614.27......
Canada64.7966.4468.9270.1175.70....
Cabo Verde23.0624.0124.4023.62......
Cayman IslandsInformation on cell25.85............
Central African Republic..............
Chad3.25............
Chile85.2787.1988.4690.9093.10....
China46.0448.0249.0750.6053.7658.42..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region69.5472.3474.3376.9280.9884.39..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region71.3978.3484.7190.66100.08113.09..
Colombia53.2855.4856.4355.3354.9854.24..
Comoros..............
Congo....12.67........
Cook Islands..............
Costa Rica53.0553.6456.5355.3157.67....
Côte d'Ivoire8.798.959.34..9.959.91..
Croatia66.4966.5367.8767.6567.72....
Cuba36.1134.0439.9141.3844.2546.72..
CuraçaoInformation on cell21.30Information on cell20.49Information on cell17.61Information on cell16.03Information on cell16.10Information on cell16.13Information on cell15.90
Cyprus60.1067.1775.9481.3488.49....
Czechia64.4863.7564.0863.7765.59....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea28.11....26.84......
Democratic Republic of the Congo..6.60..........
Denmark82.1381.0680.6281.1881.84....
Djibouti..............
Dominica..............
Dominican Republic51.7554.5059.92Information on cell59.66Information on cell61.16....
Ecuador44.89....47.6047.95....
Egypt35.0333.8635.1638.90......
El Salvador27.9727.9228.5929.3729.92....
Equatorial Guinea..............
Eritrea3.483.36..........
Estonia72.1771.3969.0570.3774.23....
Eswatini..............
EthiopiaInformation on cell9.58Information on cell10.18Information on cell10.49Information on cell10.43......
Faeroe Islands..............
Fiji........53.49....
Finland87.6886.9888.2090.2692.96....
France62.7964.7365.8067.5468.36....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon........Information on cell21.07....
Gambia..............
Georgia46.4851.8356.8160.3363.9266.69..
Germany67.7569.5870.2570.3473.52....
Ghana15.6915.5416.0115.6917.2318.69..
Gibraltar..............
Greece..131.54136.60142.85148.53....
Greenland..............
Grenada95.6296.42100.20104.56......
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala21.78......22.14....
GuineaInformation on cell9.36Information on cell9.34Information on cell9.18Information on cell7.92Information on cell7.02....
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See..............
Honduras20.4020.9224.3426.1625.46....
Hungary48.9648.0448.5050.3152.44....
Iceland75.7773.6071.8573.1077.59....
India26.7726.8327.4428.0628.5729.44..
Indonesia33.2535.4436.4436.31......
Iran (Islamic Republic of)72.9669.6468.1262.7960.3958.22..
Iraq..............
Ireland77.2377.5677.7877.2875.18....
Israel65.4964.9063.3561.4860.33....
Italy60.9460.9461.9364.2966.05....
Jamaica27.13............
Japan..............
Jordan36.6335.5831.1434.4233.0633.56..
Kazakhstan46.3746.6250.1553.9961.7570.68..
Kenya9.2311.4311.46..
(10.04
....
Kiribati..............
Kuwait55.1557.2955.3654.3655.3161.13..
Kyrgyzstan46.6745.1142.8241.2742.3246.45..
Lao People's Democratic Republic18.1717.2615.7414.9714.4513.48..
Latvia74.3080.6088.0693.0294.86....
Lebanon..............
Lesotho10.19Information on cell10.2010.7610.20......
Liberia..............
Libya..............
Liechtenstein33.5435.0235.6238.3041.17....
Lithuania69.7471.1272.4273.7372.01....
Luxembourg19.7819.5619.1518.5918.43....
Madagascar4.814.835.285.35..5.53..
MalawiInformation on cell0.82....Information on cell1.72......
Malaysia45.5946.7643.7245.1343.0642.57..
Maldives....31.22..34.12....
Mali5.50............
Malta47.1248.6054.2659.2564.87....
Marshall Islands........25.82....
Martinique..............
Mauritania5.615.355.005.005.765.87..
Mauritius37.4238.8540.60Information on cell41.60Information on cell44.3944.26..
Mayotte..............
Mexico31.8238.4340.2341.5242.83....
Micronesia (Federated States of)..............
Monaco..............
Mongolia68.0564.0264.1665.6068.75....
Montenegro..56.8558.1956.0854.1755.53..
Montserrat..............
Morocco28.4031.9933.7835.9438.5540.62..
Mozambique6.667.247.127.31......
Myanmar......18.82......
Namibia20.6022.0622.8924.10......
Nauru..............
Nepal14.9711.6211.5912.4113.3313.46..
Netherlands80.5780.3684.9887.10......
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand80.5681.7782.0382.9880.30....
NicaraguaInformation on cell19.07Information on cell19.63..Information on cell21.33Information on cell19.56....
Niger3.303.513.734.414.23Information on cell4.37..
Nigeria......Information on cell12.10......
Niue..............
North Macedonia41.14..42.4643.12......
Norway77.9680.5581.9983.0283.23....
Oman39.2344.0538.1338.0440.4545.48..
Pakistan9.239.039.358.9612.22....
Palau..............
Palestine45.2843.9243.6744.2543.2443.10..
Panama47.2747.80..........
Papua New Guinea..............
Paraguay..............
Peru..71.1370.74........
Philippines37.8040.4235.4829.5531.6233.3735.52
Poland66.9567.0067.8368.6269.18....
Portugal61.7663.2663.9465.6667.93....
Puerto RicoInformation on cell96.07Information on cell97.50..........
Qatar14.7015.6416.6317.8718.9520.79..
Republic of Korea94.3494.0394.3595.8698.45....
Republic of Moldova52.1352.8754.7355.7756.2757.98..
Réunion..............
Romania46.7348.2449.3851.0151.35....
Russian Federation79.9480.6381.9184.5886.40....
Rwanda7.617.677.376.736.24....
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis86.68............
Saint Lucia16.3318.9419.8814.0715.3716.36..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines23.67............
Samoa....13.6814.6414.0217.21..
San Marino......43.5249.6853.75..
Sao Tome and Principe13.38Information on cell18.10..........
Saudi Arabia61.0667.3469.7068.0470.9070.63..
Senegal10.7510.9111.5112.7613.1414.03..
Serbia58.2962.1466.4967.1667.7968.14..
Seychelles14.3818.2719.7217.0819.1714.72..
Sierra Leone..............
Singapore..83.9484.7988.8991.09....
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)5.91............
Slovakia50.7047.8046.6345.3746.43....
Slovenia80.2677.8578.5977.1177.88....
Solomon Islands..............
Somalia..............
South AfricaInformation on cell22.2620.9222.3723.8023.87....
South Sudan..Information on cell0.59..Information on cell0.75......
Spain85.6186.5288.8591.1192.88....
Sri Lanka19.7618.8418.9619.6321.1321.61..
Sudan16.92............
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname..............
Sweden62.2863.5566.9972.4677.33....
Switzerland57.7158.0559.5661.3863.31....
Syrian Arab Republic42.6840.05....43.05....
Tajikistan26.5929.1731.26........
Thailand..49.29..........
Timor-Leste..............
Togo11.5612.8612.9913.5113.6815.40..
Tokelau..............
Tonga..........18.40..
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia35.1932.8232.1531.7531.8532.76..
Turkey......113.22115.04....
Turkmenistan........14.2315.61..
Turks and Caicos Islands11.46............
Tuvalu..............
UgandaInformation on cell5.22Information on cell5.06..........
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates........52.6153.72..
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland56.4658.4360.0061.3865.77....
United Republic of Tanzania4.01Information on cell4.07....3.097.83..
United States of America88.8988.8488.1788.3087.89....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay59.7062.5463.1363.6765.16....
Uzbekistan8.228.469.1810.0812.5815.92..
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)..............
Viet Nam29.0728.54....28.64....
Yemen..............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe10.01Information on cell8.17Information on cell8.88........
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World36.8737.4037.8538.4339.41....
Landlocked Developing Countries..............
Least Developed Countries..............
Small Island Developing States..............
Africa (Sub-Saharan) ..............
Western Asia and Northern Africa41.6443.6845.4947.39......
Africa (Northern)31.5632.3833.8136.07......
Asia (Western)50.7853.8855.8957.4258.77....
Asia (Central and Southern)24.7624.6625.0425.4326.4626.99..
Asia (Central)22.2622.5223.5824.6127.4631.09..
Asia (Southern)24.8624.7425.0925.4626.4326.86..
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)43.1844.5545.2446.1647.98....
Asia (Eastern)48.4250.2051.1552.5555.4359.56..
Asia (South-eastern)33.0733.9034.25........
Latin America and the Caribbean48.9550.8051.9153.0554.13....
Oceania77.3778.6274.1371.1775.30....
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)112.04114.18107.77103.54109.88....
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)..............
Northern America and Europe75.7576.4277.1678.2279.52....
Europe69.6070.4971.7773.2475.14....
Northern America 86.4986.6086.2686.5286.71....
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World36.8737.4037.8538.4339.41....
Arab States31.1431.8232.6734.08......
Central and Eastern Europe77.1879.9582.7285.2187.12....
Central Asia25.5625.9427.0828.1730.9934.40..
East Asia and the Pacific43.7445.1245.7246.5848.44....
Latin America and the Caribbean48.9550.8051.9153.0554.12....
North America and Western Europe77.4378.1378.7079.5680.75....
South and West Asia24.8624.7425.0925.4626.4326.86..
Sub-Saharan Africa..............
Small Island Developing States..............
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries..............
Lower middle income countries24.5524.6725.0925.4926.12....
Middle income countries33.8534.5235.1235.8136.92....
Upper middle income countries48.5650.4551.5852.9855.14....
High income countries75.6776.6176.9477.7979.25....
Legend:
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 04 Jul 2022 06:54 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information