IndicatorInformation on item
Time2014201520162017201820192020
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan8.23......9.69....
Åland Islands..............
Albania65.7862.0158.3857.3854.9659.78..
Algeria34.4836.7842.6347.6551.3752.62..
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola..8.409.34........
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda..............
Argentina81.0084.0087.2189.9691.60....
Armenia47.0846.5251.0852.2554.5751.49..
Aruba16.4115.2715.60........
Australia..118.61120.97113.14107.81....
Austria79.1680.7283.4585.0686.69....
Azerbaijan
(+23.16
(+25.48
(+25.93
(+27.07
(+27.71
(+31.54
..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain41.3343.2846.5747.1550.4855.63..
Bangladesh13.87..17.8718.1520.5724.02..
Barbados..............
Belarus91.5089.5788.1888.4587.43....
Belgium73.0074.5675.8979.6678.90....
Belize24.0023.2524.2124.6624.5424.99..
Benin15.9513.5512.9512.2712.52....
Bermuda28.2425.14..17.8319.03....
Bhutan........15.55..16.45
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)..............
Bosnia and Herzegovina..........40.19..
Botswana27.3130.2425.9124.86..25.08..
Brazil
(+50.18
(+51.32
(+50.73
(+51.57
(+53.26
....
British Virgin Islands..42.2641.35..16.25....
Brunei Darussalam32.0231.3031.9233.5631.2131.47..
Bulgaria67.5670.3071.2571.0371.52....
Burkina Faso5.085.065.566.006.507.10..
Burundi4.555.133.683.924.06....
Cambodia..13.14..13.1313.6914.74..
Cameroon16.2816.9612.4812.7614.27....
Canada
(+65.61
(+64.79
(+66.44
(+68.92
70.11....
Cabo Verde23.9723.0624.0124.4023.62....
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic..............
Chad
(3.43
3.25..........
Channel Islands..............
Chile82.8585.2787.1988.4690.90....
China42.4346.0448.0249.0750.6053.76..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region69.2969.5472.3474.3376.9280.98..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region65.0571.3978.3484.7190.66100.08..
Colombia51.4253.2855.4856.4355.3354.98..
Comoros8.99............
Congo......12.67......
Cook Islands..............
Costa Rica52.2353.0553.6455.7555.2157.67..
Côte d'Ivoire8.328.798.959.34..9.95..
Croatia67.5166.4966.5367.8767.65....
Cuba40.9636.1134.0439.9141.38....
Curaçao..............
Cyprus
(+53.10
(+60.10
(+67.17
(+75.94
(+81.34
....
Czechia65.6264.4863.7564.0863.77....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..28.11....26.84....
Democratic Republic of the Congo....6.60........
Denmark81.0382.1381.0680.6281.18....
Djibouti..............
Dominica..............
Dominican Republic
(+49.32
(+51.75
(+54.50
(+59.92
......
Ecuador..44.89....47.60....
Egypt31.0735.0333.8635.1638.90....
El Salvador27.8727.9727.9228.5929.37....
Equatorial Guinea..............
Eritrea3.853.483.36........
Estonia73.3172.1771.3969.0570.37....
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia8.11............
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland88.8887.6886.9888.2090.26....
France
(+61.51
(+62.79
(+64.73
(+65.80
(+67.62
....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia..............
Georgia42.2846.4851.8356.8160.3363.92..
Germany65.5067.7569.5870.2570.34....
Ghana15.4015.6915.5416.0115.6917.23..
Gibraltar..............
Greece122.40..131.54136.60142.85....
Greenland..............
Grenada..95.6296.42100.20104.56....
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala18.1821.78..........
Guernsey..............
Guinea11.56............
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See..............
Honduras19.9220.4020.9224.3426.1625.46..
Hungary52.0248.9648.0448.5050.31....
Iceland81.4475.7773.6071.8573.10....
India25.4326.7726.8327.4428.0628.57..
Indonesia30.9033.2535.4436.4436.31....
Iran (Islamic Republic of)67.32..69.6468.1262.79....
Iraq..............
Ireland
(+73.81
(+77.23
(+77.56
(+77.78
(+77.28
....
Isle of Man..............
Israel66.9465.4964.9063.3561.48....
Italy61.7060.9460.9461.9364.29....
Jamaica..27.13..........
Japan..............
Jersey..............
Jordan..36.6335.5831.1434.4233.06..
Kazakhstan48.8046.3746.6250.1553.9961.7570.68
Kenya..9.2311.4311.46......
Kiribati..............
Kuwait51.0355.1557.2955.3654.3655.31..
Kyrgyzstan45.8846.6745.1142.8241.2742.32..
Lao People's Democratic Republic18.3718.1717.2615.7414.9714.45..
Latvia
(+70.90
(+74.30
(+80.60
(+88.06
(+93.02
....
Lebanon..............
Lesotho10.9610.19..10.7610.20....
Liberia..............
Libya..............
Liechtenstein
(+37.49
(+33.54
(+35.02
(+35.62
(+38.30
....
Lithuania
(+70.40
(+69.74
(+71.12
(+72.42
(+73.73
....
Luxembourg..19.7819.5619.1518.59....
Madagascar4.824.814.835.285.35....
Malawi..............
Malaysia39.5145.5946.7643.7245.1343.06..
Maldives13.08....31.22......
Mali5.975.50..........
Malta44.3447.1248.6054.2659.2564.87..
Marshall Islands..........25.82..
Martinique..............
Mauritania..5.615.355.005.005.76..
Mauritius39.1337.4238.8540.60......
Mayotte..............
Mexico31.0931.8238.4340.2341.52....
Micronesia (Federated States of)..............
Monaco..............
Mongolia63.8768.0564.0264.1665.60....
Montenegro....56.8558.1956.0854.17..
Montserrat..........
(a
..
..
Morocco25.3328.4031.9933.7835.9438.55..
Mozambique6.226.667.247.127.31....
Myanmar........18.82....
Namibia19.7020.6022.0622.8924.10....
Nauru..............
Nepal15.9914.9711.6211.5912.4113.33..
Netherlands..80.5780.3684.9887.10....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand77.9880.5681.7782.0382.98....
Nicaragua..............
Niger..3.303.513.734.414.23..
Nigeria..............
Niue....
(a
..
........
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia38.3341.14..42.4643.12....
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway77.5477.9680.5581.9983.02....
Oman34.5639.2344.0538.1338.0440.45..
Pakistan9.669.239.039.358.96....
Palau..............
Palestine44.7645.2843.9243.6744.2543.24..
Panama44.5447.2747.80........
Papua New Guinea..............
Paraguay..............
Peru....71.1370.74......
Philippines35.63....35.48......
Pitcairn..............
Poland68.4566.9567.0067.8368.62....
Portugal65.5061.7663.2663.9465.66....
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar13.5814.7015.6416.6317.8718.95..
Republic of Korea94.8594.3494.0394.3595.86....
Republic of Moldova
(+41.49
(+41.21
(+41.12
(+41.08
(+39.82
(+39.21
..
Réunion..............
Romania47.1446.7348.2449.3851.01....
Russian Federation78.4679.9480.6381.9184.58....
Rwanda7.397.617.677.376.736.24..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis85.0486.68..........
Saint Lucia16.4416.3318.9419.8814.0715.37..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines24.3523.67..........
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa......13.6814.6414.02..
San Marino........42.4751.23..
Sao Tome and Principe9.7213.38..........
Saudi Arabia58.3061.0667.3469.7068.0470.90..
Senegal10.7110.7510.9111.5112.7613.14..
Serbia
(+58.05
(+58.29
(+62.14
(+66.49
(+67.16
(+67.79
..
Seychelles6.5114.3818.2719.7217.0819.17..
Sierra Leone..............
Singapore....
(+83.94
(+84.79
(+88.89
....
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)5.755.91..........
Slovakia52.6850.7047.8046.6345.37....
Slovenia82.2380.2677.8578.5977.11....
Solomon Islands..............
Somalia..............
South Africa19.81..20.9222.3723.80....
South Sudan..............
Spain85.4585.6186.5288.8591.11....
Sri Lanka19.2519.7618.8418.9619.6321.13..
Sudan16.9016.92..........
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname..............
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden62.1862.2863.5566.9972.46....
Switzerland57.2357.7158.0559.5661.38....
Syrian Arab Republic41.5842.6840.05....43.05..
Tajikistan24.7126.5929.1731.26......
Thailand50.18..49.29........
Timor-Leste..............
Togo10.4610.9612.4913.0614.5214.02..
Tokelau..............
Tonga..............
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia35.3335.1932.8232.1531.7531.85..
Turkey........113.22....
Turkmenistan7.97........14.23..
Turks and Caicos Islands..11.46..........
Tuvalu..............
Uganda4.84............
Ukraine82.67............
United Arab Emirates..........52.61..
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland56.5656.4658.4360.0061.38....
United Republic of Tanzania..4.01......3.09..
United States of America
(+88.63
(+88.89
(+88.84
(+88.17
(+88.30
....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay60.7259.7062.5463.13......
Uzbekistan8.108.228.469.1810.0812.58..
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)..............
Viet Nam30.7229.0728.54....28.64..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen..............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe..10.01..........
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World35.7836.8137.4037.8638.36
(38.85
..
Landlocked Developing Countries12.32
(12.30
(12.02
(12.12
(12.27
(12.65
..
Least Developed Countries9.32
(9.66
(9.96
(10.05
(10.58
(11.19
..
Small Island Developing States
(29.96
(29.14
(28.64
(30.42
(30.61
(30.62
..
Africa (Sub-Saharan)
(8.69
(8.83
(8.86
(8.98
(9.12
(9.16
..
Western Asia and Northern Africa38.9741.6743.8845.79
(47.00
(47.48
..
Africa (Northern)29.2031.5732.4834.02
(34.81
(35.21
..
Asia (Western)47.8650.8554.1956.2757.71
(58.30
..
Asia (Central and Southern)23.6724.6024.6625.0425.4326.21..
Asia (Central)22.5522.2622.5223.5824.6127.46..
Asia (Southern)23.7224.6924.7425.0925.4626.16..
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)40.8343.1844.5545.2446.1647.24..
Asia (Eastern)45.1348.4250.2051.1552.5554.27..
Asia (South-eastern)32.1533.0733.9034.25
(34.43
(34.40
..
Latin America and the Caribbean47.6848.8850.7151.8652.72
(52.72
..
Oceania
(75.26
76.6577.8473.2770.23
(70.23
..
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)
(109.89
112.04114.18107.77103.54
(103.54
..
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)..............
Northern America and Europe75.7175.6976.3677.0978.15
(78.24
..
Europe69.7369.5170.4071.6773.13
(73.26
..
Northern America 86.3786.4986.6086.2686.52
(86.52
..
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World35.7836.8137.4037.8638.36
(38.85
..
Arab States29.6031.1731.9732.88
(33.32
(33.76
..
Central and Eastern Europe75.6877.0179.7782.5284.98
(85.26
..
Central Asia25.3625.5625.9427.0828.1730.92..
East Asia and the Pacific41.3843.7345.1145.7146.5647.62..
Latin America and the Caribbean47.6748.8850.7151.8552.72
(52.71
..
North America and Western Europe77.0477.4378.1378.7079.57
(79.57
..
South and West Asia23.7224.6924.7425.0925.4626.16..
Sub-Saharan Africa
(8.71
(8.84
(8.88
(9.00
(9.14
(9.18
..
Small Island Developing States
(26.86
(25.91
(25.42
(27.30
(27.55
(27.56
..
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries9.51
(9.53
(9.44
(9.49
(9.53
....
Lower middle income countries21.9322.6522.7423.1923.6724.21..
Middle income countries32.7234.0634.8035.4036.01
(36.87
..
Upper middle income countries45.5048.0049.8350.8251.79
(53.23
..
High income countries74.5175.0375.9876.3777.04
(75.67
..
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 21 Sep 2021 06:05 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information