IndicatorInformation on item
Time2017201820192020202120222023
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Åland Islands..............
Albania100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Algeria......82.9782.9282.1681.81
American Samoa..............
Andorra92.0293.3796.4596.5596.4796.99..
Angola..............
Anguilla....100.00....100.00..
Antigua and Barbuda..............
Argentina..............
Armenia99.8599.7899.8299.8299.8899.67..
Aruba..............
Australia..............
Austria98.68..98.3598.2097.3996.99..
Azerbaijan..99.99100.00100.0099.46100.00..
Bahamas98.12100.0098.47..98.55....
Bahrain99.7699.7999.8899.69..99.74..
Bangladesh..............
Barbados95.9795.2995.4095.6694.3395.04..
Belarus99.0299.0599.0699.0199.0699.12..
Belgium96.7196.5796.7296.65..95.55..
Belize98.6898.4399.0798.5497.6797.69..
Benin73.9674.8872.6573.1373.20....
Bermuda..............
BhutanInformation on cell97.47Information on cell92.93Information on cell93.54Information on cell93.45Information on cell94.95Information on cell93.80..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)Information on cell95.61Information on cell95.3395.2695.3894.9995.43..
Bosnia and Herzegovina98.3098.1598.2698.4998.6897.92..
Botswana..............
Brazil94.9794.8894.6794.4694.47....
British Virgin Islands....98.5597.85......
Brunei DarussalamInformation on cell96.03Information on cell95.44Information on cell94.79Information on cell94.83......
Bulgaria99.7599.6799.8099.6099.47....
Burkina Faso81.2383.8985.5387.0884.1686.73..
Burundi81.7685.5987.9690.62Information on cell82.14Information on cell92.56..
CambodiaInformation on cell95.85Information on cell95.33Information on cell95.3990.89Information on cell94.99Information on cell94.95..
Cameroon97.29Information on cell71.5494.27Information on cell97.4197.4797.67..
Canada..............
Cabo Verde100.00100.00100.00100.00......
Cayman Islands....100.0096.3898.8993.15..
Central African RepublicInformation on cell87.06............
Chad86.6886.2988.25..88.0790.71..
Channel Islands..............
Chile98.6898.5398.6098.5998.6798.61..
China97.3997.2797.3597.4297.4697.34..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region98.0597.9097.7797.5197.5197.54..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region98.2798.2398.3398.1498.2398.33..
Colombia....96.6196.5696.6696.68..
Comoros45.4858.43..........
Congo..Information on cell98.74..........
Cook Islands....100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Costa Rica93.6394.0493.3593.0593.2893.75..
Côte d'Ivoire97.0797.2196.5896.0895.5595.44Information on cell96.58
Croatia..98.7098.6198.5398.80....
Cuba......Information on cell100.00......
Curaçao..............
Cyprus99.2999.4098.9698.9198.51....
Czechia..............
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo..90.83..96.5294.50....
Denmark..89.2793.6893.3993.0392.79..
Djibouti87.4284.29....89.3987.26..
Dominica....100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Dominican Republic94.5794.6694.6394.7195.5895.02..
Ecuador95.3195.3595.3895.3795.3695.56..
Egypt98.21..99.5199.4899.1999.57..
El Salvador93.4596.06..........
Equatorial Guinea..............
Eritrea97.5395.95Information on cell93.34........
Estonia..............
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia93.15Information on cell88.55Information on cell79.4792.6591.93Information on cell92.52..
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji......98.69Information on cell98.88Information on cell98.90..
Finland97.3397.4397.2697.2297.0097.07..
France..............
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon....Information on cell93.94........
Gambia54.5645.3659.1862.8364.26Information on cell68.55Information on cell71.23
Georgia..............
Germany95.8095.4795.1294.7794.36....
Ghana82.7682.7283.6884.0084.93....
Gibraltar97.59............
Greece98.7198.6898.7398.6998.59....
Greenland..............
Grenada100.00100.00......99.66..
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
GuatemalaInformation on cell79.82Information on cell79.86Information on cell79.85Information on cell79.68Information on cell79.8778.43..
Guernsey..............
Guinea..Information on cell69.46Information on cell70.4674.69Information on cell81.70....
Guinea-Bissau..............
GuyanaInformation on cell99.68Information on cell99.58Information on cell99.64Information on cell99.6399.50....
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras....94.57..98.2096.84..
Hungary....99.5799.5799.43....
Iceland..93.8993.1392.6692.09....
India....Information on cell96.8693.34Information on cell93.45Information on cell93.60Information on cell93.19
Indonesia95.75
(95.75
......Information on cell94.61..
Iran (Islamic Republic of)..............
Iraq..............
Ireland..............
Isle of Man..............
Israel..............
Italy98.7298.8898.6898.6798.61....
Jamaica95.5992.4388.5990.1590.2393.83..
Japan..............
Jersey..............
Jordan100.00100.00100.00100.00100.0099.94..
KazakhstanInformation on cell97.51Information on cell97.29Information on cell97.24Information on cell97.10Information on cell97.40Information on cell97.38Information on cell97.36
Kenya......Information on cell82.90Information on cell83.64Information on cell86.35..
Kiribati......99.58......
Kuwait99.8599.8199.8199.8599.90....
KyrgyzstanInformation on cell99.91Information on cell99.89Information on cell99.91Information on cell99.83Information on cell99.90Information on cell99.77Information on cell99.93
Lao People's Democratic RepublicInformation on cell98.92Information on cell98.92Information on cell98.93Information on cell98.94Information on cell99.04....
Latvia99.6899.2499.1899.1199.1698.90..
Lebanon98.37..98.1997.9298.3098.32..
Lesotho..............
Liberia62.10....62.14......
Libya..............
Liechtenstein100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00....
Lithuania99.3199.1599.0298.9298.65....
Luxembourg..95.8495.7892.1692.80....
Madagascar83.3081.5879.07Information on cell80.50Information on cell80.59Information on cell82.51..
Malawi......Information on cell66.90Information on cell65.43....
MalaysiaInformation on cell96.12Information on cell96.10Information on cell95.83Information on cell96.11Information on cell95.63Information on cell95.69..
MaldivesInformation on cell97.71Information on cell98.36Information on cell98.88........
Mali94.1691.99..........
Malta99.42..99.5499.4499.31....
Marshall Islands..............
Martinique..............
Mauritania..............
Mauritius99.6499.6299.3499.6299.40....
Mayotte..............
Mexico95.1395.4694.1695.5795.7096.09..
Micronesia (Federated States of)Information on cell76.09Information on cell75.83Information on cell78.15Information on cell79.85Information on cell78.05Information on cell82.32..
Monaco96.1596.1594.0092.9889.6691.8090.16
MongoliaInformation on cell97.81Information on cell97.38Information on cell97.02Information on cell96.79Information on cell96.48Information on cell96.20..
Montenegro..........99.59..
Montserrat100.00100.00100.00........
Morocco..........93.73..
Mozambique..............
Myanmar96.5199.59..........
Namibia94.2394.95......Information on cell94.84..
Nauru....100.00100.00......
Nepal89.64..88.5687.20Information on cell87.20Information on cell96.35Information on cell96.59
Netherlands87.6787.8888.0288.1388.12....
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand97.3897.3597.2997.1697.09....
Nicaragua..........99.32..
Niger91.8592.9092.86Information on cell95.0497.6297.95..
Nigeria..............
Niue......100.00100.00100.00..
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia..............
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway91.9891.5391.1391.0590.69....
Oman98.9699.9099.9399.7898.7899.53..
Pakistan..............
Palau..............
Palestine100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Panama95.39............
Papua New Guinea..............
Paraguay..............
Peru96.4096.4196.9697.3397.0597.17..
PhilippinesInformation on cell91.01Information on cell90.47Information on cell90.31Information on cell90.53Information on cell90.20....
Pitcairn..............
Poland97.8697.8397.8798.2498.2598.24..
Portugal99.1099.0299.1099.0699.04....
Puerto Rico..92.92..........
Qatar99.5299.94100.00100.0099.97100.00..
Republic of Korea98.9298.9098.9698.9198.9898.91..
Republic of Moldova97.0697.3497.5297.5797.6397.49..
Réunion..............
Romania99.7099.6799.7099.6899.72....
Russian Federation..............
Rwanda79.9384.1784.72..85.6478.85..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis....Information on cell99.43..99.26....
Saint LuciaInformation on cell86.40Information on cell86.36......100.00..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines100.00100.00..........
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
SamoaInformation on cell96.18Information on cell97.93Information on cell96.69..Information on cell97.38Information on cell97.86..
San Marino..96.9098.5698.4097.4699.32..
Sao Tome and Principe..............
Saudi Arabia100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Senegal....77.1976.5576.8477.18..
Serbia98.0997.9598.1198.1198.1598.17..
Seychelles99.47100.0099.4099.4199.3999.35..
Sierra Leone..83.5187.64Information on cell88.47Information on cell86.02....
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia99.4999.5199.6299.6099.6099.60..
Slovenia..97.3997.3698.3698.1996.47..
Solomon Islands85.4685.6586.32........
Somalia....Information on cell63.42..Information on cell80.53Information on cell81.63..
South Africa..............
South Sudan..Information on cell46.48....Information on cell63.50....
Spain92.7292.7592.8192.9292.98....
Sri LankaInformation on cell99.96Information on cell99.95Information on cell99.93Information on cell99.94Information on cell99.02....
Sudan..95.89..........
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname99.7199.2499.7699.2299.26....
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden....96.5096.2896.3796.26..
Switzerland97.1197.2197.0596.9696.8096.74..
Syrian Arab Republic......99.4899.1998.9899.09
Tajikistan98.29............
Thailand........Information on cell75.00Information on cell74.69Information on cell74.43
Timor-LesteInformation on cell92.25Information on cell91.83Information on cell92.44Information on cell92.60......
Togo93.7192.9991.3692.0492.0391.82..
Tokelau....100.00100.00100.00..100.00
Tonga......Information on cell100.00Information on cell100.00Information on cell99.01..
Trinidad and Tobago....99.2999.2399.2599.24..
Tunisia..............
Türkiye94.2694.5694.3894.0293.60....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands..96.00..100.00100.00....
Tuvalu..100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00..
Uganda86.32............
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates....97.7698.05......
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland96.0295.9195.4291.6492.03....
United Republic of Tanzania73.51Information on cell77.8178.4577.9176.87Information on cell75.82..
United States of America94.2094.1992.9592.9392.8592.82..
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay..............
UzbekistanInformation on cell96.58Information on cell96.70Information on cell96.21Information on cell96.23Information on cell96.06Information on cell96.07Information on cell96.32
Vanuatu....Information on cell96.20Information on cell96.72Information on cell95.94Information on cell96.02..
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)..............
Viet NamInformation on cell99.83Information on cell99.74Information on cell99.83Information on cell99.81Information on cell99.80Information on cell99.75..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen..............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe88.3088.5489.1988.40Information on cell89.18Information on cell85.51..
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World
(94.31
(94.29
94.1893.6693.78
(93.79
..
Landlocked Developing Countries93.71
(93.77
(93.81
(93.62
(93.58
(93.57
..
Least Developed Countries
(71.43
(72.29
(72.06
(72.05
(72.22
(72.27
..
Small Island Developing States
(92.20
(92.53
(92.12
(92.32
......
Sub-Saharan Africa
(81.84
(82.20
(82.42
(82.73
(83.77
(83.78
..
Northern Africa and Western Asia
(95.32
(95.62
(95.92
96.14
(96.14
(96.35
..
Northern Africa
(91.52
(92.31
(93.34
(94.00
(94.55
94.99..
Western Asia97.9197.8597.6897.5797.30
(97.35
..
Central and Southern Asia
(90.93
(90.76
90.5990.1890.2990.36..
Central Asia
(97.62
(97.65
(97.39
(97.29
(97.12
(97.12
..
Southern Asia
(90.33
(90.13
89.9289.7789.8689.95..
Eastern and South-Eastern Asia97.1397.0697.1197.1697.2097.13..
Eastern Asia97.3197.2197.2997.3597.3997.28..
South-Eastern Asia96.6196.61
(96.56
(96.56
(96.57
(96.57
..
Latin America and the Caribbean94.6494.5294.0394.1593.94
(93.69
..
Oceania
(88.18
............
Australia and New Zealand..............
Oceania (excluding Australia and New Zealand)
(68.58
............
Europe and Northern America95.8195.7995.5795.4995.56
(95.53
..
Europe
(96.49
(96.47
(96.53
(96.45
(96.35
(96.33
..
Northern America 93.5693.5992.3692.3792.16
(92.16
..
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World
(94.31
(94.29
94.1893.6693.78
(93.79
..
Arab States
(94.69
(95.09
(95.61
(96.09
(96.25
96.54..
Central and Eastern Europe
(98.30
(98.31
(98.33
(98.36
(98.36
(98.37
..
Central Asia
(97.93
(97.93
(97.67
(97.59
(97.39
(97.42
..
East Asia and the Pacific96.9896.9396.9997.0497.0897.01..
Latin America and the Caribbean94.6494.5294.0394.1593.94
(93.69
..
North America and Western Europe93.8593.8293.3593.2293.14
(93.14
..
South and West Asia
(90.33
(90.13
89.9289.7789.8689.95..
Sub-Saharan Africa
(81.78
(82.15
(82.36
(82.68
(83.71
(83.73
..
Small Island Developing States
(92.18
(92.52
(92.11
(92.31
......
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries
(88.84
(88.58
(88.61
(89.05
(88.85
(88.85
..
Lower middle income countries
(90.42
(90.44
90.3890.1590.45
(90.50
..
Middle income countries
(94.40
(94.42
94.3793.7193.88
(93.91
..
Upper middle income countries96.8496.8196.7996.9096.9296.85..
High income countries94.9194.8594.5394.4594.43
(94.43
..
Legend:
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 25 Jun 2024 01:19 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information