IndicatorInformation on item
Time2016201720182019202020212022
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan........
(n
..
....
Åland Islands..............
Albania....1.491.611.721.69..
Algeria0.500.550.530.520.560.62..
American Samoa..............
Andorra42.8830.8544.2041.0743.9543.05..
Angola..............
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda..............
Argentina2.472.833.423.503.51....
Armenia4.104.304.475.525.915.91..
Aruba27.62............
Australia17.4921.4826.5028.3725.99....
Austria16.3517.1917.4917.6417.98....
Azerbaijan2.012.072.342.232.362.28..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain12.6113.1513.4414.1512.7611.66..
Bangladesh..............
Barbados..............
Belarus3.734.204.344.825.896.47..
Belgium12.028.5410.4510.0410.38....
Belize..............
Benin8.887.034.503.152.97....
Bermuda..22.229.69........
Bhutan..............
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)..............
Bosnia and Herzegovina7.307.127.447.126.586.65..
Botswana2.632.39..2.262.202.47..
Brazil0.240.240.240.250.25....
British Virgin Islands16.79............
Brunei Darussalam3.173.764.373.413.72....
Bulgaria4.575.506.417.197.76....
Burkina Faso2.973.112.722.282.051.91..
Burundi3.574.454.77........
Cambodia..............
Cameroon0.971.362.81........
Canada
(+11.89
(+12.92
13.8416.2218.21....
Cabo Verde0.990.821.44........
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic..............
Chad..............
Channel Islands..............
Chile0.370.380.450.821.06....
China0.310.360.400.430.450.41..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region10.6611.4412.5114.3116.2116.48..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region42.3845.2548.8152.4955.7759.25..
Colombia0.160.190.200.220.21....
Comoros..............
Congo..............
Cook Islands..............
Costa Rica..1.301.161.16......
Côte d'Ivoire2.132.17..2.642.44....
Croatia0.432.893.043.492.95....
Cuba4.243.753.393.062.642.18..
Curaçao..............
Cyprus19.1423.0923.9026.0627.19....
Czechia11.5112.5413.6114.3614.99....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo0.44......0.44....
Denmark10.8110.7610.7110.4910.23....
Djibouti..............
Dominica..............
Dominican Republic1.961.73..........
Ecuador....0.850.791.00....
Egypt1.83............
El Salvador0.390.350.510.37......
Equatorial Guinea..............
Eritrea..............
Estonia6.808.269.5911.0912.30....
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia..............
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland7.818.188.058.057.97....
France9.8910.208.779.179.19....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia..............
Georgia4.935.546.758.118.729.06..
Germany8.048.379.9710.1111.24....
Ghana3.792.922.251.391.05....
Gibraltar
(a
..
............
Greece3.353.413.433.502.80....
Greenland..............
Grenada69.3371.7485.24........
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala......0.23......
Guernsey..............
Guinea..............
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See..............
Honduras1.181.140.940.83......
Hungary8.869.9711.4112.6113.48....
Iceland6.786.858.028.458.51....
India0.140.140.130.130.140.12..
Indonesia0.100.100.10........
Iran (Islamic Republic of)0.430.520.570.640.77....
Iraq..............
Ireland8.198.889.6410.7110.20....
Isle of Man..............
Israel........3.44....
Italy5.105.315.622.832.88....
Jamaica..............
Japan3.734.274.735.24......
Jersey..............
Jordan14.9013.9413.9612.9112.23....
Kazakhstan2.012.212.273.325.51....
Kenya0.890.93..
(1.29
......
Kiribati..............
Kuwait..............
Kyrgyzstan5.936.557.608.9815.5423.05..
Lao People's Democratic Republic0.370.420.470.460.58....
Latvia7.677.399.2710.4312.78....
Lebanon8.878.899.319.59......
Lesotho..0.330.35........
Liberia..............
Libya..............
Liechtenstein88.8987.9888.4086.3987.15....
Lithuania4.114.615.335.996.16....
Luxembourg46.9946.7347.7448.6548.39....
Madagascar1.771.741.35..1.91....
Malawi..............
Malaysia9.298.07..6.737.48....
Maldives..............
Mali..............
Malta8.438.289.9512.4414.15....
Marshall Islands......5.62......
Martinique..............
Mauritania2.041.44..1.451.45....
Mauritius4.555.37....6.71....
Mayotte..............
Mexico0.300.570.160.710.88....
Micronesia (Federated States of)..............
Monaco..0.34....24.6627.92..
Mongolia0.890.971.051.44......
Montenegro..........100.00..
Montserrat......
(a
..
......
Morocco1.751.991.931.972.061.87..
Mozambique0.380.290.36........
Myanmar....0.05........
Namibia7.066.114.764.683.24....
Nauru..............
Nepal..............
Netherlands10.7411.0011.69..13.32....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand19.8419.6119.6820.7717.49....
Nicaragua..............
Niger4.494.325.185.41......
Nigeria..............
Niue
(a
..
............
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia..4.725.155.195.01....
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway3.923.154.234.284.38....
Oman2.952.512.732.842.883.08..
Pakistan..............
Palau..............
Palestine
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
..
Panama........3.08....
Papua New Guinea..............
Paraguay..............
Peru..............
Philippines..............
Pitcairn..............
Poland
(+3.42
(+4.12
(3.64
3.864.47....
Portugal..6.407.899.7111.57....
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar37.8835.2834.2035.2937.4537.57..
Republic of Korea1.932.262.753.263.73....
Republic of Moldova3.634.135.075.586.636.47..
Réunion..............
Romania4.825.185.405.685.99....
Russian Federation3.944.264.544.97......
Rwanda0.731.734.033.644.20....
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis..............
Saint Lucia24.4714.7412.6118.3513.94....
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines....
(a
..
........
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa..2.663.565.842.494.04..
San Marino....91.0787.9288.4885.42..
Sao Tome and Principe..............
Saudi Arabia4.924.664.574.434.314.03..
Senegal8.128.327.817.607.056.28..
Serbia4.264.434.434.614.724.51..
Seychelles
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
..
Sierra Leone..............
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia6.026.908.039.0410.30....
Slovenia3.313.884.476.677.79....
Solomon Islands..............
Somalia..............
South Africa4.284.063.593.473.04....
South Sudan..............
Spain2.533.233.463.703.83....
Sri Lanka0.440.450.440.470.39....
Sudan..............
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname..............
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden6.586.747.177.157.04....
Switzerland17.5917.7517.7017.8018.14....
Syrian Arab Republic..............
Tajikistan0.630.84..........
Thailand1.31............
Timor-Leste..............
Togo..............
Tokelau........
(n
..
....
Tonga........0.91....
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia2.122.262.22..3.09....
Türkiye1.311.501.661.992.32....
Turkmenistan......0.270.21....
Turks and Caicos Islands..............
Tuvalu..............
Uganda..............
Ukraine3.203.163.073.454.004.90..
United Arab Emirates48.55....76.2272.98....
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland18.1017.9218.3218.6820.15....
United Republic of Tanzania..............
United States of America5.045.185.215.195.10....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay........2.14....
Uzbekistan0.270.210.23....0.73..
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)..............
Viet Nam0.24....0.37..0.36..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen..............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe..............
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World2.322.432.542.652.69....
Landlocked Developing Countries
(1.42
(1.49
(1.58
(1.76
(2.34
....
Least Developed Countries..
(0.78
..........
Small Island Developing States
(6.57
(6.36
(6.22
(6.38
......
Africa (Sub-Saharan)
(1.76
(1.71
(1.69
(1.62
(1.49
....
Western Asia and Northern Africa2.552.803.04
(3.40
(3.49
....
Africa (Northern)1.25
(1.27
(1.19
(1.21
(1.26
....
Asia (Western)3.253.624.084.604.71....
Asia (Central and Southern)0.220.230.230.250.33....
Asia (Central)2.072.192.302.92
(4.71
....
Asia (Southern)0.160.160.160.160.16....
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)0.870.910.971.021.04....
Asia (Eastern)0.750.850.951.031.05....
Asia (South-eastern)1.181.06
(1.04
(0.99
......
Latin America and the Caribbean0.660.750.750.870.93....
Oceania17.6921.0325.2027.0124.58....
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)17.7821.2325.5627.4324.94....
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)..............
Northern America and Europe6.436.726.967.187.54....
Europe7.057.377.727.938.45....
Northern America 5.565.795.896.116.24....
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World2.322.432.542.652.69....
Arab States3.18
(3.49
(3.79
(4.16
(4.10
....
Central and Eastern Europe3.303.553.684.044.35....
Central Asia2.272.422.633.214.57....
East Asia and the Pacific1.381.491.641.751.66....
Latin America and the Caribbean0.670.750.750.870.93....
North America and Western Europe7.127.347.577.718.05....
South and West Asia0.160.160.160.160.16....
Sub-Saharan Africa
(1.76
(1.71
(1.69
(1.62
(1.49
....
Small Island Developing States
(7.75
(7.28
(7.19
(7.20
......
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries..............
Lower middle income countries0.450.450.450.450.49....
Middle income countries0.830.850.870.920.96....
Upper middle income countries1.141.181.211.291.34....
High income countries6.857.307.768.168.37....
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
nMagnitude nil or negligible
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 06 Dec 2022 01:47 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information