IndicatorInformation on item
Time2017201820192020202120222023
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan......
(n
..
......
Åland Islands..............
Albania..1.491.611.721.691.51..
Algeria0.550.530.520.560.620.50..
American Samoa..............
Andorra30.8544.2041.0743.9543.0569.79..
Angola..............
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda..............
Argentina2.833.423.503.513.16....
Armenia4.304.475.525.915.917.26..
Aruba..............
Australia21.4826.5028.3725.9921.8923.03..
Austria17.1917.4917.6417.9818.72....
Azerbaijan2.072.342.232.362.282.39..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain13.1513.4414.1512.7611.6610.57..
Bangladesh..........0.06..
Barbados..............
Belarus4.204.344.825.896.477.72..
Belgium8.5410.4510.0410.529.83....
Belize..........2.01..
Benin7.034.503.152.973.11....
Bermuda22.229.69........7.38
Bhutan........34.23....
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)..............
Bosnia and Herzegovina7.127.447.126.586.657.19..
Botswana2.39..2.262.202.47....
Brazil0.240.240.250.250.240.25..
British Virgin Islands......23.12......
Brunei Darussalam3.764.373.413.72......
Bulgaria5.506.417.197.768.01....
Burkina Faso3.112.722.282.051.911.76..
Burundi4.454.77..........
Cambodia........0.26....
Cameroon1.362.81..........
Canada
(+12.92
13.8416.2218.2117.37....
Cabo Verde0.821.44..........
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic..............
Chad......
(n
..
......
Channel Islands..............
Chile0.380.450.821.061.311.37..
China0.360.400.430.450.410.37..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region11.4412.5114.3116.2116.4819.04..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region45.2548.8152.4955.7759.2564.16..
Colombia0.190.200.220.210.200.22..
Comoros..............
Congo..............
Cook Islands..............
Costa Rica1.301.161.16........
Côte d'Ivoire2.17..2.642.44......
Croatia2.893.043.492.952.66....
Cuba3.753.393.062.642.18....
Curaçao..............
Cyprus23.0923.9026.0627.1921.83....
Czechia12.5413.6114.3614.9915.57....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo......0.44......
Denmark10.7610.7110.4910.239.9910.13..
Djibouti..............
Dominica..............
Dominican Republic1.73....1.882.37....
Ecuador..0.850.790.60......
Egypt......0.94..1.99..
El Salvador0.350.510.370.38......
Equatorial Guinea..............
Eritrea..............
Estonia8.269.5911.0912.3011.6211.42..
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia..............
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland8.188.058.057.978.088.48..
France10.208.779.179.199.009.14..
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia..............
Georgia5.546.758.118.729.0610.72..
Germany8.379.9710.1111.2411.23....
Ghana2.922.251.391.050.910.85..
Gibraltar......
(a
..
......
Greece3.413.433.502.802.82....
Greenland..............
Grenada71.7485.24..........
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala....0.23........
Guernsey..............
Guinea..............
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See..............
Honduras1.140.940.83........
Hungary9.9711.4112.6113.4813.19....
Iceland6.858.028.458.517.90....
India0.140.130.130.140.120.12..
Indonesia0.100.10..........
Iran (Islamic Republic of)0.520.570.640.77......
Iraq..............
Ireland8.889.6410.7110.209.29....
Isle of Man..............
Israel......3.443.35....
Italy5.315.622.832.883.45....
Jamaica..............
Japan4.274.735.245.735.57....
Jersey..............
Jordan13.9413.9612.9112.2312.3310.76..
Kazakhstan2.212.273.325.51......
Kenya0.93..
(1.29
........
Kiribati..............
Kuwait..............
Kyrgyzstan6.557.608.9815.5423.0528.55..
Lao People's Democratic Republic0.420.470.460.58......
Latvia7.399.2710.4312.7812.7612.68..
Lebanon8.899.319.599.2512.4014.28..
Lesotho0.330.35..........
Liberia..............
Libya..............
Liechtenstein87.9888.4086.3987.1585.58....
Lithuania4.615.335.996.167.33....
Luxembourg46.7347.7448.6548.3949.30....
Madagascar1.741.351.910.89..0.55..
Malawi..............
Malaysia8.07..6.737.488.078.97..
Maldives..............
Mali..............
Malta8.289.9512.4414.1516.4723.80..
Marshall Islands....5.62....2.98..
Martinique..............
Mauritania1.44..1.451.45......
Mauritius5.37....6.716.717.05..
Mayotte..............
Mexico0.570.160.710.881.031.18..
Micronesia (Federated States of)..............
Monaco0.34....24.6627.9282.9585.34
Mongolia0.971.051.44....1.042.47
Montenegro..............
Montserrat....
(a
..
........
Morocco1.991.931.972.061.871.74..
Mozambique0.290.36..........
Myanmar..0.05..........
Namibia6.114.764.683.24......
Nauru..............
Nepal..............
Netherlands11.0011.69..13.3213.72....
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand19.6119.6820.7717.4911.98....
Nicaragua..............
Niger4.325.185.41........
Nigeria..............
Niue..............
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia4.725.155.195.017.438.39..
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway3.154.234.284.384.17....
Oman2.512.732.842.883.08....
Pakistan..............
Palau..............
Palestine
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
..
Panama......3.082.65....
Papua New Guinea..............
Paraguay..............
Peru..............
Philippines..............
Pitcairn..............
Poland
(+4.12
(3.64
3.864.475.496.72..
Portugal6.407.899.7111.5711.66....
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar35.2834.2035.2937.4537.5738.52..
Republic of Korea2.262.753.263.734.084.36..
Republic of Moldova4.135.075.586.636.476.95..
Réunion..............
Romania5.185.405.685.996.03....
Russian Federation4.264.544.9711.278.118.49..
Rwanda1.734.033.644.20..4.53..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis..............
Saint Lucia14.7412.6118.3513.94..3.70..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines..
(a
..
..........
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa2.663.565.842.494.045.01..
San Marino..91.0787.9288.4885.4285.57..
Sao Tome and Principe..............
Saudi Arabia4.664.574.434.314.034.13..
Senegal8.327.817.607.056.286.02..
Serbia4.434.434.614.724.514.61..
Seychelles
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
..
Sierra Leone..............
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)3.98............
Slovakia6.908.039.0410.3010.9711.91..
Slovenia3.884.476.677.799.209.46..
Solomon Islands..............
Somalia..............
South Africa4.063.593.473.042.92....
South Sudan..............
Spain3.233.463.703.833.58....
Sri Lanka0.450.440.470.390.360.39..
Sudan..............
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname........
(n
..
....
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden6.747.177.157.046.647.00..
Switzerland17.7517.7017.8018.1418.4319.13..
Syrian Arab Republic..............
Tajikistan0.84............
Thailand......1.24..1.351.44
Timor-Leste..............
Togo..............
Tokelau......
(n
..
......
Tonga......0.91......
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia2.262.22..3.09..2.89..
Türkiye1.501.661.992.322.71....
Turkmenistan....0.270.210.160.08..
Turks and Caicos Islands..........41.31..
Tuvalu..............
Uganda..............
Ukraine3.163.073.454.004.90....
United Arab Emirates....76.2272.98......
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland17.9218.3218.6820.1520.0621.57..
United Republic of Tanzania..............
United States of America5.185.215.195.104.594.89..
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay......2.142.34....
Uzbekistan0.210.23....0.73....
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)..............
Viet Nam....0.37..0.320.27..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen..............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe..............
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World2.422.532.632.672.58....
Landlocked Developing Countries
(1.44
(1.51
(1.67
(2.20
(2.50
....
Least Developed Countries
(1.08
(1.05
(0.99
(0.99
(1.01
....
Small Island Developing States
(6.50
(6.50
(6.55
(6.61
(6.80
....
Sub-Saharan Africa
(1.98
(1.96
(1.90
(1.74
(1.73
....
Northern Africa and Western Asia2.762.98
(3.27
3.28
(3.50
....
Northern Africa
(1.21
(1.07
(1.02
0.98
(1.21
....
Western Asia3.59
(4.03
4.504.54
(4.74
....
Central and Southern Asia0.230.230.250.330.36....
Central Asia2.192.302.92
(4.71
(5.59
....
Southern Asia0.170.160.160.160.15....
Eastern and South-Eastern Asia0.910.971.021.061.02....
Eastern Asia0.850.951.031.081.03....
South-Eastern Asia1.07
(1.05
(0.98
........
Latin America and the Caribbean0.740.750.870.920.93....
Oceania20.9825.1426.9524.5220.33....
Australia and New Zealand21.2325.5627.4324.9420.61....
Oceania (excluding Australia and New Zealand)..............
Europe and Northern America6.676.927.147.487.43....
Europe7.307.647.858.358.55....
Northern America 5.795.896.116.245.74....
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World2.422.532.632.672.58....
Arab States
(3.43
(3.67
(3.91
3.70
(3.88
....
Central and Eastern Europe3.433.573.924.214.50....
Central Asia2.422.643.214.56
(5.24
....
East Asia and the Pacific1.491.641.751.681.50....
Latin America and the Caribbean0.740.750.870.920.93....
North America and Western Europe7.347.577.718.057.89....
South and West Asia0.170.160.160.160.15....
Sub-Saharan Africa
(1.99
(1.97
(1.91
(1.74
(1.74
....
Small Island Developing States
(7.60
(7.54
(7.58
(7.63
(7.79
....
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries..............
Lower middle income countries0.540.540.540.560.61....
Middle income countries0.830.850.890.930.94....
Upper middle income countries1.021.051.131.171.16....
High income countries7.297.768.158.408.20....
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
nMagnitude nil or negligible
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 03 Mar 2024 00:32 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information