IndicatorInformation on item
Time2015201620172018201920202021
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..........
(n
..
..
Åland Islands..............
Albania......1.491.611.72..
Algeria0.620.500.550.530.520.56..
American Samoa..............
Andorra41.7242.8830.8544.2041.0743.95..
Angola..............
Anguilla..............
Antigua and Barbuda..............
Argentina..2.472.833.423.50....
Armenia4.214.104.304.475.525.91..
Aruba27.6227.62..........
Australia15.4717.4921.4826.5028.37....
Austria15.8916.3517.1917.4917.64....
Azerbaijan2.052.012.072.342.232.36..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain13.8712.6113.1513.4414.1512.76..
Bangladesh..............
Barbados..............
Belarus3.333.734.204.34..5.89..
Belgium11.1812.028.5410.4510.04....
Belize..............
Benin7.898.887.034.50......
Bermuda17.57..22.229.69......
Bhutan..............
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)..............
Bosnia and Herzegovina7.477.307.127.447.126.58..
Botswana1.632.632.39..2.262.20..
Brazil0.240.240.240.240.25....
British Virgin Islands..16.79..........
Brunei Darussalam4.873.173.764.373.413.72..
Bulgaria4.254.575.506.417.19....
Burkina Faso2.762.973.112.722.282.05..
Burundi3.223.574.454.77......
Cambodia..............
Cameroon..0.971.362.81......
Canada
(+10.97
(+11.89
(+12.92
13.8416.22....
Cabo Verde1.350.990.821.44......
Cayman Islands..............
Central African Republic..............
Chad..............
Channel Islands..............
Chile0.310.370.380.450.57....
China0.280.310.360.400.430.45..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region10.7010.6611.4412.5114.3116.21..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region39.6942.3845.2548.8152.4955.77..
Colombia0.190.160.190.200.22....
Comoros..............
Congo..............
Cook Islands..............
Costa Rica....1.301.161.16....
Côte d'Ivoire1.802.132.17..2.64....
Croatia0.510.432.893.043.49....
Cuba4.234.243.753.393.062.64..
Curaçao..............
Cyprus17.5319.1423.0923.9026.06....
Czechia10.5511.5112.5413.6114.36....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo..0.44..........
Denmark10.2810.8110.7610.7110.49....
Djibouti..............
Dominica..............
Dominican Republic2.071.961.73........
Ecuador0.78....0.850.79....
Egypt..1.83..........
El Salvador0.380.390.350.51......
Equatorial Guinea..............
Eritrea..............
Estonia5.186.808.269.5911.09....
Eswatini..............
Ethiopia..............
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..............
Finland7.657.818.188.058.05....
France9.889.8910.208.779.17....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia..............
Georgia3.754.935.546.758.118.72..
Germany7.688.048.379.9710.11....
Ghana4.273.792.922.251.391.05..
Gibraltar..
(a
..
..........
Greece..3.353.413.433.50....
Greenland..............
Grenada68.2369.3371.7485.24......
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala........0.23....
Guernsey..............
Guinea..............
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See..............
Honduras0.761.181.140.940.83....
Hungary7.058.869.9711.4112.61....
Iceland..6.786.858.028.45....
India0.130.140.140.130.130.14..
Indonesia0.100.100.100.10......
Iran (Islamic Republic of)0.290.430.520.570.640.77..
Iraq..............
Ireland7.378.198.889.6410.71....
Isle of Man..............
Israel..............
Italy4.955.105.315.622.83....
Jamaica..............
Japan3.433.734.274.735.24....
Jersey..............
Jordan12.9114.9013.9413.9612.9112.23..
Kazakhstan1.522.012.212.273.325.51..
Kenya..0.890.93..
(1.29
....
Kiribati..............
Kuwait..............
Kyrgyzstan4.795.936.557.608.9815.54..
Lao People's Democratic Republic0.240.370.420.470.460.58..
Latvia6.127.677.399.2710.43....
Lebanon9.858.878.899.319.59....
Lesotho0.32..0.330.35......
Liberia..............
Libya..............
Liechtenstein87.6088.8987.9888.4086.39....
Lithuania3.544.114.615.335.99....
Luxembourg45.8746.9946.7347.7448.65....
Madagascar1.811.771.741.35..1.91..
Malawi..............
Malaysia8.569.298.07..6.73....
Maldives..............
Mali0.86............
Malta6.218.438.289.9512.44....
Marshall Islands........5.62....
Martinique..............
Mauritania1.362.041.44..1.451.45..
Mauritius4.024.555.37....6.71..
Mayotte..............
Mexico0.280.300.570.160.71....
Micronesia (Federated States of)..............
Monaco....0.34....24.6627.92
Mongolia0.690.890.971.051.44....
Montenegro..............
Montserrat........
(a
..
....
Morocco1.751.751.991.931.972.06..
Mozambique..0.380.290.36......
Myanmar......0.05......
Namibia8.567.066.114.76......
Nauru..............
Nepal..............
Netherlands10.2310.7411.0011.69......
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand21.1419.8419.6119.6820.77....
Nicaragua..............
Niger3.874.494.325.185.41....
Nigeria..............
Niue..
(a
..
..........
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia3.49..4.725.15......
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway3.633.923.154.234.28....
Oman2.812.952.512.732.842.88..
Pakistan..............
Palau..............
Palestine
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
..
Panama..............
Papua New Guinea..............
Paraguay..............
Peru..............
Philippines..............
Pitcairn..............
Poland
(+2.64
(+3.42
(+4.12
(3.64
3.86....
Portugal5.00..6.407.899.71....
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar37.7137.8835.2834.2035.2937.45..
Republic of Korea1.671.932.262.753.26....
Republic of Moldova2.503.634.135.075.586.63..
Réunion..............
Romania4.264.825.185.405.68....
Russian Federation3.433.944.264.544.97....
Rwanda0.970.731.734.033.64....
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis..............
Saint Lucia19.4024.4714.7412.6118.3513.94..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines......
(a
..
......
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa....2.663.565.842.49..
San Marino......91.0787.9288.48..
Sao Tome and Principe..............
Saudi Arabia4.784.924.664.574.434.31..
Senegal15.798.128.327.817.607.05..
Serbia4.134.264.434.434.614.72..
Seychelles
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
(n
..
..
Sierra Leone..............
Singapore..............
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)36.08............
Slovakia5.906.026.908.039.04....
Slovenia2.753.313.884.476.67....
Solomon Islands..............
Somalia..............
South Africa4.124.284.063.593.47....
South Sudan..............
Spain..2.533.233.463.70....
Sri Lanka0.320.440.450.440.470.39..
Sudan..............
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname..............
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden6.226.586.747.177.15....
Switzerland17.1817.5917.7517.7017.80....
Syrian Arab Republic..............
Tajikistan0.830.630.84........
Thailand..1.31..........
Timor-Leste..............
Togo..............
Tokelau..........
(n
..
..
Tonga..........0.91..
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia2.002.122.262.22......
Turkey1.191.311.501.661.99....
Turkmenistan........0.270.21..
Turks and Caicos Islands..............
Tuvalu..............
Uganda..............
Ukraine3.243.203.163.073.454.00..
United Arab Emirates46.9048.55....76.2272.98..
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland18.4918.1017.9218.3218.68....
United Republic of Tanzania..............
United States of America4.655.045.185.215.19....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay..............
Uzbekistan0.290.270.210.23......
Vanuatu..............
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)..............
Viet Nam0.120.24....0.37....
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen..............
Zambia..............
Zimbabwe0.47............
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World2.192.312.412.522.63....
Landlocked Developing Countries
(1.26
(1.41
(1.48
(1.57
(1.73
....
Least Developed Countries..............
Small Island Developing States
(6.27
(6.54
(6.33
(6.19
(6.34
....
Africa (Sub-Saharan)
(1.90
(1.75
(1.71
(1.69
(1.65
....
Western Asia and Northern Africa2.452.542.793.03
(3.37
....
Africa (Northern)
(1.25
1.25
(1.27
(1.19
(1.20
....
Asia (Western)3.133.243.604.054.57....
Asia (Central and Southern)0.190.220.230.230.25....
Asia (Central)1.742.072.192.302.85....
Asia (Southern)0.140.160.160.160.16....
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)0.810.870.910.961.02....
Asia (Eastern)0.690.750.850.951.03....
Asia (South-eastern)1.131.211.06
(1.00
(0.97
....
Latin America and the Caribbean0.620.630.710.720.83....
Oceania16.1417.6921.0325.2027.01....
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)16.1717.7821.2325.5627.43....
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)..............
Northern America and Europe5.986.396.676.927.14....
Europe6.596.987.307.647.86....
Northern America 5.115.565.795.896.11....
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World2.192.312.412.522.63....
Arab States
(3.07
3.18
(3.48
(3.78
(4.13
....
Central and Eastern Europe2.903.193.433.573.93....
Central Asia1.932.272.422.633.16....
East Asia and the Pacific1.281.391.491.621.74....
Latin America and the Caribbean0.620.630.720.720.83....
North America and Western Europe6.787.117.337.577.71....
South and West Asia0.140.160.160.160.16....
Sub-Saharan Africa
(1.90
(1.75
(1.71
(1.69
(1.65
....
Small Island Developing States
(7.39
(7.72
(7.24
(7.15
(7.16
....
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries..............
Lower middle income countries0.420.420.420.410.42....
Middle income countries0.780.830.850.870.91....
Upper middle income countries1.071.151.191.231.31....
High income countries6.466.877.337.778.17....
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
nMagnitude nil or negligible
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 16 May 2022 06:14 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information