IndicatorInformation on item
Time2015201620172018201920202021
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan103.53102.49102.18104.00106.70....
Åland Islands..............
Albania105.54105.55107.05106.99104.81100.15..
Algeria115.88113.83111.76109.88108.85111.28..
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola113.48............
Anguilla........106.33....
Antigua and Barbuda104.99..103.67105.02......
Argentina111.30110.74109.74109.66109.52....
Armenia95.0094.5294.0892.7291.8591.24..
Aruba..............
Australia101.60100.74100.34100.1699.73....
Austria102.00102.26103.11103.32103.10....
Azerbaijan
(+106.60
(+106.43
(+103.29
(+99.72
(+97.94
(+95.81
..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain101.20101.09101.2199.3698.03....
Bangladesh....114.99116.47..119.56..
Barbados95.9297.2897.7799.35100.3499.65..
Belarus99.15101.08101.97100.50......
Belgium103.16103.32103.91103.35102.62....
Belize112.89114.48113.23111.70110.49107.69..
Benin132.47130.90126.65121.96116.71114.15..
Bermuda101.15............
Bhutan104.23102.66101.33100.14..105.81..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)95.9196.5697.5398.1598.53....
Bosnia and Herzegovina..............
Botswana103.24............
Brazil
(+113.37
(+114.52
(+115.97
(+114.48
(+111.97
....
British Virgin Islands118.53122.24128.83102.55117.42122.19..
Brunei Darussalam105.53107.12104.86103.15100.1098.31..
Bulgaria94.2091.0889.3387.4485.94....
Burkina Faso88.3791.1193.6596.0994.5492.63..
Burundi130.90128.04123.86121.42118.96..115.12
Cambodia117.08110.19107.81107.41106.47105.35..
Cameroon116.21116.12110.32103.40105.75....
Canada102.49101.02100.94101.50100.99....
Cabo Verde105.50103.91103.28104.03100.89....
Cayman Islands......87.63..93.22..
Central African Republic..102.02..........
Chad91.5886.8578.5789.7389.19....
Channel Islands..............
Chile100.68100.98101.43102.18102.37....
China96.3297.9699.40100.22101.93103.17..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region110.23108.14107.76108.62109.32107.83..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region99.34101.53101.43100.41101.3499.25..
Colombia115.23116.23114.98114.53114.00....
Comoros....99.4599.51......
Congo......93.70......
Cook Islands102.00108.53....115.07114.80..
Costa Rica111.30111.76110.83113.29116.18115.01..
Côte d'Ivoire90.6695.8998.3799.80100.32100.46..
Croatia100.5898.2096.4794.6093.22....
Cuba99.4999.56100.46101.90102.87103.17..
Curaçao..........103.80..
Cyprus
(+99.30
(+98.55
(+99.31
(+99.80
(+100.48
....
Czechia99.52100.21100.67100.51100.30....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea......89.32......
Democratic Republic of the Congo107.98....118.46......
Denmark101.46101.80101.27100.52100.27....
Djibouti70.1369.3869.6070.3075.2973.8573.23
Dominica116.19114.73....100.38102.30..
Dominican Republic
(+111.41
(+110.30
(+107.80
(+105.70
(+112.23
(+105.72
..
Ecuador107.68104.93103.53103.27101.2099.02..
Egypt..105.39106.13106.28106.41....
El Salvador102.6699.8096.1594.8390.31....
Equatorial Guinea61.78............
Eritrea76.16..68.4768.43......
Estonia97.1597.1297.2397.6797.93....
Eswatini119.22116.80115.16114.69114.46....
Ethiopia100.97........119.40..
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji106.72106.44....116.46....
Finland100.56100.42100.15100.2199.92....
France
(+101.99
(+102.26
(+102.42
(+102.46
(+102.54
....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia90.0592.0295.2498.01101.66103.53..
Georgia102.75100.34100.3698.6399.3099.42..
Germany101.67102.68104.02103.89102.52....
Ghana108.34106.73105.51103.57104.84103.44..
Gibraltar..101.12103.54..107.76108.76..
Greece99.5399.2899.5599.3799.97....
Greenland..............
Grenada118.55112.50111.45106.85......
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala101.51100.81101.19101.90101.87100.61..
Guernsey..............
Guinea..91.51......100.79..
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras92.7892.5891.53..91.4590.23..
Hungary102.33101.88100.8196.7695.49....
Iceland98.6399.53100.35100.44100.97....
India108.49114.54112.96..96.8399.90..
Indonesia105.96105.61105.91106.41......
Iran (Islamic Republic of)108.90111.24110.71........
Iraq..............
Ireland
(+101.18
(+101.34
(+100.85
(+101.03
(+100.98
....
Isle of Man..............
Israel105.62104.75104.90104.69104.53....
Italy100.3999.43101.88101.25100.97....
Jamaica..............
Japan..98.2497.7197.59......
Jersey..............
Jordan..78.5680.7781.4681.8080.35..
Kazakhstan111.64109.89108.75105.84104.37100.32..
Kenya103.66103.21..........
Kiribati105.55106.28101.30....108.02..
Kuwait102.59100.5395.6992.3688.0187.28..
Kyrgyzstan105.41104.60107.04107.57106.05102.64..
Lao People's Democratic Republic113.97109.65106.02102.36100.0598.81..
Latvia
(+99.39
(+99.20
(+99.37
(+99.61
(+99.98
....
Lebanon..............
Lesotho116.63117.70120.90........
Liberia95.3389.4785.11........
Libya..............
Liechtenstein
(+105.67
(+105.49
(+104.70
(+106.33
(+103.83
....
Lithuania
(+102.09
(+102.89
(+103.87
(+104.27
(+102.99
....
Luxembourg98.97100.79102.29103.28104.65....
Madagascar147.31143.82..142.53134.06....
Malawi146.40144.53145.49142.46144.81....
Malaysia103.82105.00105.29104.94104.38....
Maldives101.5399.4397.1196.6098.04....
Mali75.6877.1780.1775.60......
Malta103.55103.97105.00106.67106.61....
Marshall Islands87.5184.74....79.5674.86..
Martinique..............
Mauritania104.5196.8396.6699.89100.41....
Mauritius102.92102.45101.53101.1199.52..98.40
Mayotte..............
Mexico106.61106.28105.77105.03104.66....
Micronesia (Federated States of)97.1797.04....96.8190.00..
Monaco..............
Mongolia100.36102.97102.93104.04103.42....
Montenegro95.4095.9498.11100.00100.63101.66..
Montserrat..108.41105.85109.52105.54....
Morocco109.52110.40112.40113.88114.76115.15..
Mozambique
(108.63
108.65107.81112.60116.38118.42..
Myanmar..108.90112.22112.31......
Namibia....124.18124.25......
Nauru..126.43....121.7095.65..
Nepal144.18144.49143.92..142.14....
Netherlands102.70103.29104.23105.22106.10....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand97.9498.8299.97101.07101.68....
Nicaragua..............
Niger71.6073.4374.74..66.42....
Nigeria..84.73..87.45......
Niue127.78127.22....135.63138.51..
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia93.89..97.1398.18......
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway99.90100.23100.26100.08100.22....
Oman108.30108.27106.36103.39102.94104.52..
Pakistan85.0991.3290.5994.3395.48....
Palau..........102.28..
Palestine97.5197.4598.9298.6097.7396.43..
Panama96.0893.1294.39....93.24..
Papua New Guinea..108.55..115.99......
Paraguay..........84.61..
Peru100.24103.06103.52106.95113.48120.98..
Philippines112.25110.17107.51101.8699.15....
Pitcairn..............
Poland....100.0296.8997.17....
Portugal106.96105.74106.18106.83107.39....
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar102.58103.03103.28103.84103.54103.92..
Republic of Korea98.7897.7298.0999.61100.99....
Republic of Moldova
(+105.69
(+104.38
(+103.54
(+103.16
(+104.83
(+106.25
..
Réunion..............
Romania89.1786.9185.1587.3387.50....
Russian Federation99.0799.81102.58104.68104.17....
Rwanda139.62141.28137.68133.04131.31....
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis108.30108.74..........
Saint Lucia101.14101.91102.00102.60102.33101.09..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines110.22109.97110.66113.40......
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa106.37107.26108.55110.52115.11117.85..
San Marino......
(+97.20
(+97.35
(+96.28
..
Sao Tome and Principe105.27106.19106.79........
Saudi Arabia110.39105.1399.4699.77100.71100.22..
Senegal84.93......82.0783.01..
Serbia
(+101.34
(+100.57
(+100.31
(+100.30
(+99.64
(+97.71
..
Seychelles104.37101.9099.85100.38100.36100.80..
Sierra Leone116.10118.25124.48112.75143.73141.33..
Singapore..
(+100.77
(+100.63
(+100.26
(+100.69
....
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia98.4997.8598.7399.71100.82....
Slovenia99.9599.84100.40102.06103.01....
Solomon Islands113.59114.37112.62106.21104.29....
Somalia..............
South Africa105.57103.18100.8698.5498.37....
South Sudan72.99............
Spain106.36104.21102.71101.99102.40....
Sri Lanka101.66101.47100.63100.16100.23....
Sudan73.1575.9176.8278.95......
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname115.80115.55110.56108.84109.23....
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden122.94124.85126.58128.64126.16....
Switzerland104.18104.63105.19105.48105.79....
Syrian Arab Republic..............
Tajikistan97.6197.99100.86........
Thailand100.65100.7699.6399.77101.05102.23..
Timor-Leste128.21125.72119.77115.31112.48....
Togo128.04125.11124.35123.76124.32126.27..
Tokelau..137.98....132.54136.22..
Tonga116.34....117.94115.45114.88..
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia114.55114.92115.65115.45..113.45..
Turkey103.03100.9593.1594.9197.06....
Turkmenistan........117.91116.99..
Turks and Caicos Islands......116.57......
Tuvalu99.8088.09..86.0385.3085.51..
Uganda102.65104.00102.70........
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates111.54108.67108.40..114.41115.35..
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland101.93101.34101.15101.00100.49....
United Republic of Tanzania84.6885.3089.2294.1796.2796.91..
United States of America
(+100.30
(+101.36
(+101.82
(+101.26
(+100.98
....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay111.04109.71108.46106.02104.31....
Uzbekistan99.93101.57103.65104.23102.22100.07..
Vanuatu109.29......118.64121.91..
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)100.9498.9897.15........
Viet Nam109.89111.20109.15110.59115.44117.16..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen..93.64..........
Zambia101.4698.6198.72........
Zimbabwe103.83101.3198.9397.7597.1497.30..
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World102.42103.97103.89101.51101.71
(102.41
..
Landlocked Developing Countries103.17103.74104.15
(104.64
(105.06
(105.48
..
Least Developed Countries103.41
(103.95
104.71105.92
(106.64
(107.20
..
Small Island Developing States
(119.76
119.47
(120.69
119.71
(120.82
(119.56
..
Africa (Sub-Saharan) 98.8599.22
(99.91
100.75
(100.69
(100.45
..
Western Asia and Northern Africa
(99.89
99.6198.8899.3899.76
(99.98
..
Africa (Northern)
(99.77
100.72101.34101.92102.00
(102.48
..
Asia (Western)
(100.00
98.48
(96.35
(96.73
(97.38
(97.25
..
Asia (Central and Southern)106.39111.25110.00
(100.18
100.16102.25..
Asia (Central)104.28104.61105.93105.55104.20101.92..
Asia (Southern)106.45111.43110.12
(100.02
100.03102.26..
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)100.54101.29101.87102.04103.05103.84..
Asia (Eastern)96.5297.9199.1799.93101.50102.62..
Asia (South-eastern)107.55107.22106.64105.79
(105.79
(106.01
..
Latin America and the Caribbean109.02108.96108.92108.50108.18
(108.27
..
Oceania103.35103.49105.95105.56105.97
(105.49
..
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)101.05100.46100.29100.29100.01
(100.00
..
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)
(107.21
108.63
(115.57
114.54
(114.92
....
Northern America and Europe100.58101.03101.32101.17100.97
(100.99
..
Europe100.65100.81101.02101.10100.96
(100.99
..
Northern America 100.48101.33101.75101.28100.98
(100.98
..
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World102.42103.97103.89101.51101.71
(102.41
..
Arab States
(99.34
99.2099.2899.76
(99.99
(100.26
..
Central and Eastern Europe98.5498.5996.5397.3097.91
(97.99
..
Central Asia104.00104.25105.02104.32103.08101.07..
East Asia and the Pacific100.60101.34101.96102.12103.12103.88..
Latin America and the Caribbean109.02108.96108.92108.50108.18
(108.27
..
North America and Western Europe101.68102.01102.42102.13101.86
(101.86
..
South and West Asia106.45111.43110.12
(100.02
100.03102.26..
Sub-Saharan Africa98.8499.24
(99.94
100.77
(100.70
(100.46
..
Small Island Developing States
(121.02
120.94
(121.85
121.10
(121.84
(120.50
..
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries99.28100.40
(101.33
(102.70
(103.63
(104.35
..
Lower middle income countries104.37106.93106.23
(100.80
100.49
(101.32
..
Middle income countries103.10105.00104.74101.35101.45
(102.24
..
Upper middle income countries100.79101.51102.02102.34103.20103.89..
High income countries101.68101.53101.54101.24101.19
(101.16
..
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 16 May 2022 04:48 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information