IndicatorInformation on item
Time2014201520162017201820192020
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan105.92103.53102.49102.18104.00....
Åland Islands..............
Albania104.11105.54105.55107.05106.99104.81..
Algeria118.50115.88113.83111.76109.88107.33..
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola..113.48..........
Anguilla..........106.33..
Antigua and Barbuda106.05104.99..103.67105.02....
Argentina111.46111.30110.74109.74109.66....
Armenia96.8795.0094.5294.0892.7291.85..
Aruba117.11............
Australia105.46101.60100.74100.34100.16....
Austria101.63102.00102.26103.11103.32....
Azerbaijan
(+106.06
(+106.60
(+106.43
(+103.29
(+99.72
(+97.94
..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain99.73101.20101.09101.2199.3698.03..
Bangladesh......114.99116.47....
Barbados95.1995.9297.2897.7799.35100.34..
Belarus98.3099.15101.08101.97100.50....
Belgium103.65103.16103.32103.91103.35....
Belize111.55112.89114.48113.23111.70110.49..
Benin129.60132.47130.90126.65121.96116.71..
Bermuda98.06101.15..........
Bhutan105.48104.23102.66101.33100.14..105.81
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)95.9095.9196.5697.5398.1598.53..
Bosnia and Herzegovina..............
Botswana103.72103.24..........
Brazil
(+114.86
(+113.37
(+114.52
(+115.97
(+114.48
....
British Virgin Islands111.35118.53122.24128.83102.55....
Brunei Darussalam105.49105.53107.12104.86103.15100.10..
Bulgaria96.6694.2091.0889.3387.44....
Burkina Faso87.3488.3791.1193.6596.0994.54..
Burundi134.30130.90128.04123.86121.42118.96..
Cambodia116.81117.08110.19107.81107.41106.47..
Cameroon113.28116.21116.12110.32103.40105.75..
Canada101.54102.49101.02100.94101.50....
Cabo Verde107.43105.50103.91103.28104.03....
Cayman Islands........87.63....
Central African Republic....102.02........
Chad101.5891.5886.8578.5789.7389.19..
Channel Islands..............
Chile100.94100.68100.98101.43102.18....
China95.8096.3297.9699.40100.22101.93..
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region109.31110.23108.14107.76108.62109.32..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region97.3799.34101.53101.43100.41101.34..
Colombia114.54115.23116.23114.98114.53114.00..
Comoros104.97....99.4599.51....
Congo........93.70....
Cook Islands101.77102.00108.53....115.07..
Costa Rica111.77111.30111.76110.83113.29116.18..
Côte d'Ivoire86.8090.6695.8998.3799.80100.32..
Croatia101.00100.5898.2096.4794.60....
Cuba100.0499.4999.56100.46101.90102.87..
Curaçao..............
Cyprus
(+99.15
(+99.30
(+98.55
(+99.31
(+99.80
....
Czechia98.6799.52100.21100.67100.51....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea........89.32....
Democratic Republic of the Congo110.18107.98....118.46....
Denmark101.29101.46101.80101.27100.52....
Djibouti70.9970.1369.3869.6070.3075.2973.85
Dominica116.10116.19114.73....100.38..
Dominican Republic
(+107.56
(+111.41
(+110.30
(+107.80
(+105.70
(+112.23
..
Ecuador112.88107.68104.93103.53103.27....
Egypt103.87..105.39106.13106.28106.41..
El Salvador106.28102.6699.8096.1594.83....
Equatorial Guinea..61.78..........
Eritrea79.8576.16..68.4768.43....
Estonia98.0197.1597.1297.2397.67....
Eswatini120.72119.22116.80115.16114.69....
Ethiopia99.25100.97..........
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
Fiji..106.72106.44....116.46..
Finland100.62100.56100.42100.15100.21....
France
(+101.28
(+101.99
(+102.26
(+102.42
(+102.87
....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon..............
Gambia86.7490.0592.0295.2498.01101.66..
Georgia104.27102.75100.34100.3698.6399.30..
Germany100.54101.67102.68104.02103.89....
Ghana104.59108.34106.73105.51103.57104.84..
Gibraltar....101.12103.54..107.76..
Greece97.8799.5399.2899.5599.37....
Greenland..............
Grenada118.59118.55112.50111.45106.85....
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala102.58101.51100.81101.19101.90101.87..
Guernsey..............
Guinea92.76..91.51........
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras91.9492.7892.5891.53..91.45..
Hungary101.86102.33101.88100.8196.76....
Iceland98.1898.6399.53100.35100.44....
India107.86108.49114.54112.96..96.83..
Indonesia106.07105.96105.61105.91106.41....
Iran (Islamic Republic of)107.55108.90111.24110.71......
Iraq..............
Ireland
(+101.54
(+101.18
(+101.34
(+100.85
(+101.03
....
Isle of Man..............
Israel105.18105.62104.75104.90104.69....
Italy101.15100.3999.43101.88101.25....
Jamaica..............
Japan..............
Jersey..............
Jordan79.50..78.5680.7781.4681.80..
Kazakhstan112.53111.64109.89108.75105.84104.37100.32
Kenya
(105.75
103.66103.21........
Kiribati113.92105.55106.28101.30......
Kuwait103.78102.59100.5395.6992.3688.01..
Kyrgyzstan105.82105.41104.60107.04107.57106.05..
Lao People's Democratic Republic118.08113.97109.65106.02102.36100.05..
Latvia
(+99.85
(+99.39
(+99.20
(+99.37
(+99.61
....
Lebanon..............
Lesotho116.59116.63117.70120.90......
Liberia97.4295.3389.4785.11......
Libya..............
Liechtenstein
(+102.66
(+105.67
(+105.49
(+104.70
(+106.33
....
Lithuania
(+101.58
(+102.09
(+102.89
(+103.87
(+104.27
....
Luxembourg97.5298.97100.79102.29103.28....
Madagascar145.25147.31143.82..142.53134.06..
Malawi147.40146.40144.53145.49142.46144.81..
Malaysia104.36103.82105.00105.29......
Maldives..101.5399.4397.1196.6098.04..
Mali77.0875.6877.1780.1775.60....
Malta102.82103.55103.97105.00106.67106.61..
Marshall Islands..87.5184.74....79.56..
Martinique..............
Mauritania100.40104.5196.8396.6699.89100.41..
Mauritius102.45102.92102.45101.53101.1199.52..
Mayotte..............
Mexico108.01106.61106.28105.77105.03....
Micronesia (Federated States of)101.4397.1797.04....96.81..
Monaco..............
Mongolia101.33100.36102.97102.93104.04103.42..
Montenegro..95.4095.9498.11100.00100.63..
Montserrat94.41..108.41105.85109.52105.54..
Morocco109.96109.52110.40112.40113.88114.76..
Mozambique
(107.60
(108.63
108.65107.81112.60116.38..
Myanmar101.83..108.90112.22112.31....
Namibia......124.18124.25....
Nauru116.46..126.43....121.70..
Nepal143.25144.18144.49143.92..142.14..
Netherlands..102.70103.29104.23105.22....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand97.6297.9498.8299.97101.07....
Nicaragua..............
Niger69.5871.6073.4374.74..66.42..
Nigeria90.10..84.73........
Niue124.69127.78127.22....135.63..
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia91.4193.89..97.1398.18....
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway99.8399.90100.23100.26100.08....
Oman109.70108.30108.27106.36103.39102.94..
Pakistan84.3185.0991.3290.5994.3395.36..
Palau112.57............
Palestine97.7397.5197.4598.9298.6097.73..
Panama99.1496.0893.1294.39......
Papua New Guinea....108.55........
Paraguay..............
Peru101.14100.24103.06103.52106.95113.48..
Philippines113.05112.25110.17107.51101.8699.15..
Pitcairn..............
Poland100.14....100.0296.89....
Portugal108.10106.96105.74106.18106.83....
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar99.05102.58103.03103.28103.84103.54..
Republic of Korea98.3198.7897.7298.0999.61....
Republic of Moldova
(+93.06
(+92.41
(+91.75
(+91.25
(+90.62
(+89.52
..
Réunion..............
Romania..89.1786.9185.1587.33....
Russian Federation97.6999.0799.81102.58104.68....
Rwanda140.39139.62141.28137.68133.04131.31..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis108.62108.30108.74........
Saint Lucia..101.14101.91102.00102.60102.33..
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines110.53110.22109.97110.66113.40....
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa107.85106.37107.26108.55110.52115.11..
San Marino........108.08104.42..
Sao Tome and Principe103.93105.27106.19106.79......
Saudi Arabia119.03110.39105.1399.4699.77100.71..
Senegal85.5784.93......82.07..
Serbia
(+101.13
(+101.34
(+100.57
(+100.31
(+100.30
(+99.64
..
Seychelles105.56104.37101.9099.85100.38100.36..
Sierra Leone..116.10118.25124.48112.75143.73..
Singapore....
(+100.77
(+100.63
(+100.26
....
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)128.16............
Slovakia99.7798.4997.8598.7399.71....
Slovenia99.7299.9599.84100.40102.06....
Solomon Islands113.43113.59114.37112.62106.21104.29..
Somalia..............
South Africa102.70105.57103.18100.8698.54....
South Sudan..72.99..........
Spain107.15106.36104.21102.71101.99....
Sri Lanka101.36101.66101.47100.63100.16....
Sudan72.2773.1575.9176.8278.95....
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname113.33115.80115.55110.56108.84109.23..
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden120.86122.94124.85126.58128.64....
Switzerland103.49104.18104.63105.19105.48....
Syrian Arab Republic..............
Tajikistan98.2897.6197.99100.86......
Thailand102.11100.65100.7699.6399.77101.05..
Timor-Leste127.84128.21125.72119.77115.31112.48..
Togo123.95128.04125.11124.35123.76124.32126.27
Tokelau....137.98....132.54..
Tonga115.71116.34..........
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia113.33114.55114.92115.65115.45....
Turkey106.31103.03100.9593.1594.91....
Turkmenistan..........117.91..
Turks and Caicos Islands........116.57....
Tuvalu96.1499.8088.09..86.03108.83..
Uganda..102.65104.00102.70......
Ukraine99.04............
United Arab Emirates103.07111.54108.67108.40..114.41..
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland102.26101.93101.34101.15101.00....
United Republic of Tanzania86.7984.6885.3089.2294.1798.77..
United States of America
(+99.67
(+100.30
(+101.36
(+101.82
(+101.26
....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay111.33111.04109.71108.46106.02....
Uzbekistan98.4799.93101.57103.65104.23102.22..
Vanuatu..109.29..........
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)101.34100.9498.9897.15......
Viet Nam110.33109.89111.20109.15110.59115.44..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen....93.64........
Zambia104.33101.4698.6198.72......
Zimbabwe..............
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World102.78102.44103.92103.69101.17
(101.59
..
Landlocked Developing Countries105.08103.45103.19103.00
(102.75
(102.18
..
Least Developed Countries104.44103.42
(103.54
103.86
(104.55
(104.76
..
Small Island Developing States
(119.04
(119.79
119.50
(118.85
(118.45
(119.02
..
Africa (Sub-Saharan) 100.4798.9899.03
(99.13
(99.37
(99.74
..
Western Asia and Northern Africa100.69
(99.89
99.6198.8899.11
(99.16
..
Africa (Northern)99.51
(99.77
100.72101.34101.42101.33..
Asia (Western)
(101.88
(100.00
98.48
(96.35
(96.68
(96.84
..
Asia (Central and Southern)105.94106.39111.25110.00
(100.18
99.93..
Asia (Central)103.92104.28104.61105.93105.55104.20..
Asia (Southern)105.99106.45111.43110.12
(100.02
99.79..
Asia (Eastern and South-eastern)100.33100.54101.29101.87102.04103.47..
Asia (Eastern)96.1096.5297.9199.1799.93101.83..
Asia (South-eastern)107.67107.55107.22106.64105.81
(106.39
..
Latin America and the Caribbean109.93108.99108.83108.93108.73
(109.31
..
Oceania104.99103.35103.47103.38103.33
(103.69
..
Oceania (Australia/New Zealand)104.26101.05100.46100.29100.29
(100.29
..
Oceania (excl. Australia/New Zealand)
(106.20
(107.22
108.56
(108.65
......
Northern America and Europe100.57100.55101.00101.29101.17
(101.23
..
Europe101.10100.60100.77100.97101.09
(101.19
..
Northern America 99.83100.48101.33101.75101.28
(101.28
..
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World102.78102.44103.92103.69101.17
(101.59
..
Arab States99.82
(99.34
99.2099.28
(99.44
(99.54
..
Central and Eastern Europe100.3798.4598.5096.4597.21
(97.42
..
Central Asia103.83104.00104.25105.02104.32103.11..
East Asia and the Pacific100.43100.60101.34101.90102.07103.48..
Latin America and the Caribbean109.93108.99108.83108.93108.73
(109.31
..
North America and Western Europe101.31101.68102.01102.42102.16
(102.16
..
South and West Asia105.99106.45111.43110.12
(100.02
99.79..
Sub-Saharan Africa100.4998.9799.06
(99.16
(99.38
(99.75
..
Small Island Developing States
(120.23
(121.05
120.97
(120.25
(119.79
(120.27
..
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries101.53100.36
(100.82
(101.10
(101.65
(101.76
..
Lower middle income countries104.19103.87106.75105.80
(99.56
99.67..
Middle income countries103.15102.97104.88104.54101.09101.56..
Upper middle income countries101.75101.75102.34102.82103.19
(104.13
..
High income countries101.75101.48101.28101.23101.02
(101.59
..
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 21 Sep 2021 03:29 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information