IndicatorInformation on item
Time2016201720182019202020212022
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Afghanistan..............
Åland Islands..............
Albania97.6697.7897.4497.89
(96.16
92.20..
Algeria
(99.28
99.4999.6599.7099.8299.8799.39
American Samoa..............
Andorra..............
Angola..............
Anguilla......99.22......
Antigua and BarbudaInformation on cell92.0897.5599.31Information on cell97.96......
Argentina99.5599.5799.6099.5899.81....
Armenia93.9893.8493.0991.1289.5289.34..
Aruba..............
Australia99.9699.6899.5799.3298.54....
Austria99.7999.9599.9699.9499.74....
Azerbaijan
(99.21
(97.93
(+96.11
(+91.55
(+89.54
(+88.77
..
Bahamas..............
Bahrain98.7899.4898.9697.66......
Bangladesh..Information on cell96.86Information on cell98.96........
Barbados98.0496.5598.3998.9397.3595.71..
Belarus99.4899.1498.7096.8194.7693.61..
Belgium99.2999.7299.4899.1198.86....
Belize99.4799.6899.3499.5299.8591.64..
Benin
(96.90
97.0397.2193.5393.2896.92..
Bermuda..............
Bhutan89.7189.70
(91.86
..96.35Information on cell97.48..
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)89.9891.5793.2194.2995.1095.81..
Bosnia and Herzegovina..............
Botswana..Information on cell91.06..........
Brazil
(+95.74
(+95.78
(+95.17
(+95.81
(+95.48
....
British Virgin Islands99.6099.3698.0599.4198.4097.62..
Brunei DarussalamInformation on cell99.84Information on cell99.62Information on cell99.22Information on cell98.27Information on cell98.32....
Bulgaria89.7588.3086.7085.3984.56....
Burkina Faso75.8577.0179.3478.1375.5075.14..
Burundi..95.6793.6192.4289.89....
Cambodia92.9890.8090.6990.6589.15Information on cell86.54..
Cameroon95.0293.47Information on cell83.1091.67..95.89..
Canada
(99.96
(99.88
99.79
(99.72
99.68....
Cabo Verde92.8693.0193.5592.28......
Cayman IslandsInformation on cell88.92Information on cell88.8489.58....Information on cell90.99..
Central African Republic..Information on cell89.48..........
Chad73.5267.9674.2873.85..77.74..
Channel Islands..............
Chile96.9497.7398.7299.5499.39....
China..............
China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
(98.21
(97.73
(97.57
(97.34
(97.53
(97.61
..
China, Macao Special Administrative Region97.7897.6697.0098.8496.4795.50..
Colombia95.42
(97.35
97.7299.0698.8298.85..
ComorosInformation on cell78.2385.3281.85........
Congo....84.37........
Cook Islands99.2097.8997.7498.7698.9199.20..
Costa Rica98.5596.7599.8899.8799.93....
Côte d'Ivoire87.0288.7793.8295.0196.3796.78..
Croatia98.4198.6498.3897.8197.96....
Cuba94.5395.6997.8499.2299.8098.81..
Curaçao........92.73....
Cyprus
(+98.26
(+98.66
(+99.42
(+99.49
(+99.59
....
Czechia99.6799.6899.5999.1498.68....
Democratic People's Republic of Korea..............
Democratic Republic of the Congo..............
Denmark99.9999.8099.4099.3299.31....
Djibouti57.3859.9762.1167.0367.0066.5266.67
Dominica
(99.04
....96.2899.1197.28..
Dominican Republic
(+95.42
(+94.69
(+94.33
(96.05
(95.89
(+89.47
..
Ecuador98.9398.8698.6998.5398.6296.22..
Egypt99.4999.4599.3599.27......
El Salvador..............
Equatorial Guinea..............
Eritrea..52.9952.65Information on cell52.24......
Estonia97.3797.57..........
Eswatini84.3782.59
(83.65
84.77......
Ethiopia..........
(77.70
..
Faeroe Islands..............
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)..............
FijiInformation on cell99.49Information on cell98.62Information on cell99.1398.5998.82....
Finland99.2798.8598.6798.1398.30....
France
(+99.83
(+99.94
(+99.99
(+99.99
(+99.86
....
French Guiana..............
French Polynesia..............
Gabon......Information on cell76.70......
Gambia77.6580.1581.8185.2687.1686.37Information on cell85.96
Georgia97.9599.2499.2199.3799.3898.66..
Germany99.4999.4799.3199.0197.94....
Ghana..97.8296.3899.1894.02....
Gibraltar99.70....98.9295.6396.76..
Greece98.4898.7598.5799.1199.56....
Greenland..............
Grenada99.5294.0599.24........
Guadeloupe..............
Guam..............
Guatemala87.3088.3189.3789.2889.4590.57..
Guernsey..............
Guinea78.09..Information on cell83.25Information on cell82.3585.54....
Guinea-Bissau..............
Guyana..............
Haiti..............
Holy See
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
(a
..
Honduras..........Information on cell81.31..
Hungary97.7797.4395.5694.5394.50....
Iceland99.5499.9599.9499.8099.58....
IndiaInformation on cell91.90Information on cell90.05Information on cell90.15Information on cell90.12Information on cell94.63Information on cell97.43Information on cell99.13
Indonesia93.6294.9494.38........
Iran (Islamic Republic of)99.7899.77..
(99.92
99.86....
Iraq..............
Ireland
(+99.99
(+99.97
(+100.00
(+99.86
(+99.96
....
Isle of Man..............
Israel99.6899.7599.6999.5099.50....
Italy97.9597.4896.8596.5095.80....
Jamaica..............
Japan98.2497.7197.5997.7997.44....
Jersey..............
Jordan
(76.87
80.2180.9881.3379.9279.54..
Kazakhstan99.8099.1899.0199.0890.39....
Kenya..............
Kiribati98.2496.09....96.75....
Kuwait97.30........80.78..
Kyrgyzstan99.6399.7199.7199.5099.8898.46..
Lao People's Democratic RepublicInformation on cell94.01Information on cell92.49Information on cell91.49Information on cell91.58Information on cell91.76Information on cell92.35..
Latvia
(+98.26
(+98.48
(+98.87
(+98.82
(+98.70
....
Lebanon..............
Lesotho94.66
(97.57
Information on cell93.18Information on cell91.64......
Liberia..78.64....73.15....
Libya..............
Liechtenstein
(+99.68
(+99.84
(+99.85
(+99.92
(+99.44
(+99.18
..
Lithuania
(+99.90
(+99.77
(+99.82
(+99.90
(+99.89
....
Luxembourg99.7699.4399.0099.3899.32....
MadagascarInformation on cell98.23..98.0497.68......
Malawi
(97.90
(97.74
99.5098.14......
MalaysiaInformation on cell99.82Information on cell99.65Information on cell99.74Information on cell98.59Information on cell98.40Information on cell97.78..
Maldives97.2995.8796.5898.00Information on cell99.91....
Mali62.1467.4159.01........
Malta98.7899.7799.5399.5199.83....
Marshall Islands75.98....74.1470.2368.28..
Martinique..............
Mauritania73.4878.3280.3176.86......
Mauritius98.5098.9098.7098.60Information on cell99.6799.6796.73
Mayotte..............
Mexico99.3599.2799.3099.2199.22....
Micronesia (Federated States of)Information on cell90.75Information on cell89.09Information on cell95.30Information on cell90.64Information on cell82.58Information on cell82.98..
Monaco..
(+99.84
(+99.81
(+99.82
(+97.01
(+97.26
(+98.60
Mongolia
(99.34
(99.41
Information on cell99.32Information on cell99.38Information on cell99.33Information on cell99.26..
Montenegro94.5897.2298.0099.9999.9399.51..
Montserrat97.26
(97.57
91.3092.19......
Morocco
(95.63
97.6099.7999.5899.5599.64..
Mozambique90.7789.8793.9397.6099.13....
Myanmar..97.6698.05........
NamibiaInformation on cell98.5398.58
(98.48
Information on cell98.45Information on cell98.56Information on cell98.59..
Nauru97.19....99.2795.65....
Nepal98.3396.48....96.64Information on cell97.30Information on cell97.64
Netherlands97.6999.0399.6299.5999.71....
Netherlands Antilles..............
New Caledonia..............
New Zealand99.0499.7699.71100.0099.95....
Nicaragua..............
Niger
(63.57
66.49Information on cell59.7158.97..57.74..
Nigeria..............
Niue99.78....94.1799.8399.65..
Norfolk Island..............
North Macedonia..99.0599.3095.6495.18....
Northern Mariana Islands..............
Norway99.8999.96100.0099.9999.84....
Oman99.8898.8496.7697.1998.3799.91..
Pakistan..............
Palau........96.0797.60..
Palestine96.0397.4797.3796.5595.2993.02..
Panama..86.78..88.70
(89.49
96.14..
Papua New Guinea
(92.67
..97.57........
Paraguay..............
Peru99.6899.0198.5898.2198.2098.43..
PhilippinesInformation on cell96.68Information on cell96.75Information on cell96.20Information on cell96.95Information on cell96.44Information on cell91.25..
Pitcairn..............
Poland..97.4097.8498.8699.83....
Portugal98.1599.3899.5899.6499.96....
Puerto Rico..............
Qatar97.3597.9098.6698.0898.1598.64..
Republic of Korea97.2997.5899.0899.8998.60....
Republic of Moldova
(+99.38
(+99.35
(+99.35
(+98.06
(+99.21
(+99.74
..
Réunion..............
Romania90.3488.4087.5087.3287.63....
Russian Federation
(99.41
99.8799.8499.93......
Rwanda99.2397.6895.6893.66..93.27..
Saint Helena..............
Saint Kitts and Nevis98.92........98.07..
Saint Lucia98.6498.5598.5798.3196.75....
Saint Pierre and Miquelon..............
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines99.2299.5197.21Information on cell99.64Information on cell99.94....
Saint-Barthélemy..............
Saint-Martin (French part)..............
Samoa98.6599.3998.7198.93
(99.54
99.05..
San Marino......
(+96.34
(+96.28
(+97.50
..
Sao Tome and Principe..93.97..........
Saudi Arabia98.15......94.8299.39..
Senegal......
(74.26
(75.36
(72.59
..
Serbia
(+99.17
(+98.97
(+98.57
(+98.16
(+97.11
(+96.25
..
Seychelles98.2897.2597.0997.6198.5798.25..
Sierra Leone99.4999.1198.33
(98.64
(98.38
98.09..
Singapore..
(+99.97
(+99.80
(+99.90
(+99.88
....
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)..............
Slovakia93.5294.5095.5796.7197.10....
Slovenia99.5399.8299.7799.8999.96....
Solomon Islands....95.6293.35......
Somalia..............
South Africa..
(92.45
88.9989.2188.32....
South Sudan..............
Spain99.0497.4796.9297.2098.14....
Sri Lanka99.0699.2899.46........
Sudan
(59.18
(61.70
67.13........
Sudan (pre-secession)..............
Suriname
(90.57
86.1886.1787.7088.2382.73..
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands..............
Sweden99.8599.7299.8799.8899.90....
Switzerland99.9999.8599.9299.9299.89....
Syrian Arab Republic........99.4799.7898.00
Tajikistan98.1599.45..........
Thailand..Information on cell94.85Information on cell94.95Information on cell96.86Information on cell97.23Information on cell98.44Information on cell99.73
Timor-LesteInformation on cell94.58Information on cell96.94Information on cell95.81Information on cell95.10Information on cell94.94....
Togo
(91.95
92.6194.6996.8698.7898.38..
Tokelau91.66....96.9898.1594.92..
Tonga....
(99.77
99.6599.37....
Trinidad and Tobago..............
Tunisia98.7898.9198.99..99.2199.23..
Türkiye94.1594.8895.0495.2295.11....
Turkmenistan..............
Turks and Caicos Islands..Information on cell90.9398.56Information on cell96.8097.0596.58..
Tuvalu88.16Information on cell89.88..80.8582.5891.16..
UgandaInformation on cell87.16Information on cell86.09..........
Ukraine..............
United Arab Emirates99.4098.74..99.7899.76..99.27
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland99.6599.5799.3498.8798.02....
United Republic of Tanzania
(84.56
(84.56
82.3586.6483.92....
United States of America
(+99.64
(+99.58
(+99.43
(+99.08
(+97.99
....
United States Virgin Islands..............
Uruguay100.0099.69
(99.85
99.4499.73....
Uzbekistan99.3299.28
(99.27
99.3897.7596.07..
Vanuatu....Information on cell92.2395.7196.59....
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)91.8690.39..........
Viet Nam
(99.17
99.3099.2298.6598.5397.70..
Wallis and Futuna Islands..............
Western Sahara..............
Yemen84.40............
Zambia..85.10..........
Zimbabwe87.1184.4984.7084.8686.36Information on cell93.83..
Hide subtree Sustainable Development Goal Regions..............
World
(91.11
(91.07
(91.40
(91.16
(90.96
....
Landlocked Developing Countries
(83.01
(82.57
(83.18
(81.73
(81.04
....
Least Developed Countries
(82.13
(81.97
(82.60
(82.21
(82.38
....
Small Island Developing States
(93.97
(93.77
(94.81
(95.19
(95.21
....
Sub-Saharan Africa
(80.36
(80.13
(80.85
(79.83
(79.86
....
Northern Africa and Western Asia89.5490.1090.9590.93
(90.96
....
Northern Africa89.2190.1891.8591.94
(92.11
....
Western Asia89.87
(90.02
(90.00
(89.85
(89.71
....
Central and Southern Asia
(91.28
(91.24
(91.77
(92.07
91.72....
Central Asia99.3499.3899.3399.3896.52....
Southern Asia
(91.06
(91.01
(91.55
(91.84
91.56....
Eastern and South-Eastern Asia
(96.60
(96.74
(96.80
(96.69
(96.67
....
Eastern Asia
(96.98
(96.94
(97.22
(96.99
(96.96
....
South-Eastern Asia95.9496.3996.04
(96.16
(96.17
....
Latin America and the Caribbean96.0696.1496.1596.4696.42....
Oceania97.5597.1698.7498.5698.13....
Australia and New Zealand99.8299.6999.5999.4198.74....
Oceania (excluding Australia and New Zealand)93.73
(92.87
(97.28
(97.12
......
Europe and Northern America98.9398.8598.7098.5498.04....
Europe98.4198.3498.1998.1497.98....
Northern America 99.6799.6099.4699.1498.14....
Hide subtree UIS Regions..............
World
(91.11
(91.07
(91.40
(91.16
(90.96
....
Arab States88.3588.9989.99
(89.99
(90.02
....
Central and Eastern Europe96.2996.5496.5496.65
(96.59
....
Central Asia99.1399.1098.8898.4695.98....
East Asia and the Pacific
(96.62
(96.75
(96.84
(96.73
(96.70
....
Latin America and the Caribbean96.0696.1496.1596.4696.42....
North America and Western Europe99.4799.3799.2198.9898.34....
South and West Asia
(91.06
(91.01
(91.55
(91.84
91.56....
Sub-Saharan Africa
(80.40
(80.14
(80.86
(79.84
(79.90
....
Small Island Developing States94.26
(94.04
(95.10
(95.49
(95.49
....
Hide subtree World Bank Income Groups..............
Low income countries
(78.16
(78.09
(79.02
(78.28
(78.63
....
Lower middle income countries
(90.12
(90.18
(90.67
(90.53
(90.30
....
Middle income countries
(92.45
(92.48
(92.79
(92.67
(92.47
....
Upper middle income countries
(96.67
(96.66
(96.65
(96.56
(96.40
....
High income countries98.8298.6298.5398.4197.91....
Legend:
+National Estimation
aCategory not applicable
UIS Estimation
Data extracted on 24 Mar 2023 20:39 UTC (GMT) from UIS.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information